Past Events & Results

ADCC TAIWAN OPEN 2019

Jun
01
2019

ADCC TAIWAN OPEN 2019

ADCC TAIWAN OPEN 2019

Organized By: ADCC TAIWAN

Kaohsiung - Taiwan Venue, Zhong'an Road Qianzhen District, Kaohsiung City, 806, Taiwan

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • Professional Male -70kg
    1. Marshall Stamper / 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
    2. Arthur Pandaan / Team Highlight Reel
  • Professional Male -76kg
    1. Poyu Lin / Roger Gracie Academy
    2. Kwan Yeung Li / CSW Training Ctr
  • Beginner Male -65kg
    1. Cheg An Lee / Hsinchu BJJ
    2. Rocco Wu / The Bears Den BJJ and MMA
    3. Tzu-Chun Liu / GFTEAM
  • Beginner Male -70kg
    1. Alder Bakhlaev / Danimal BJJ
    2. Yuhsien Wang / Martial Armour MMA and Fitness
    3. Wenqian Chen / Taiwan BJJ
  • Beginner Male -76kg
    1. Fangshuo Lu / Taiwan BJJ
    2. Wei Ting Lin / Martial Armour MMA and Fitness
  • Beginner Male -83kg
    1. James Hsu / The Bears Den BJJ and MMA
    2. Hsiangwei Chang / Martial Armour MMA and Fitness
  • Beginner Male -91kg
    1. Tsu Hau Mo / Martial Armour MMA and Fitness
    2. Hao William / Taiwan BJJ
  • OPEN CLASS
    1. Tzu-Chun Liu / GFTEAM
    2. Aldar Bakhlaev / Danimal BJJ
    3. Hao William / Taiwan BJJ
  • Intermediate Male -76kg
    1. Jozef Chen / Nanjing BJJ Academy
    2. Shun-Min Yang / Carlos Toyota BJJ
  • Intermediate Male -83kg
    1. Seung Gi Jo / Dela Riva Korea
    2. Ashkan Boostani / Taiwan BJJ
    3. Qanat Kenes / Alliance Kazakhstan
  • OPEN CLASS
    1. Qanat Kenes / Alliance Kazakhstan
    2. Wen Chi Huang / The Bears Den BJJ and MMA
  • Intermediate Male Masters +100kg
    1. Will Mounger / PMA BJJ
    2. Datron King / The Bears Den BJJ and MMA
  • OPEN CLASS
    1. Datron King / The Bears Den BJJ and MMA
    2. Will Mounger / PMA BJJ
  • Beginner Female -70kg
    1. Tatiana Tabelskaya / Checkmat International
    2. Staci Ransom / Taiwan BJJ
    3. Yu Chin Shen / The Bears Den BJJ and MMA
  • OPEN CLASS
    1. Staci Ransom/ Taiwan BJJ
    2. Yu Chin Shen / The Bears Den BJJ and MMA
  • Beginner Girls 11-14 Years -50kg
    1. Pei-Chi Chiang / Hsinchu BJJ
    2. Ya-Yan Huang / Martial Armour MMA and Fitness
  • Beginner Girls 7-10 Years -24kg
    1. Chia-Yu Liu / Martial Armour MMA and Fitness
    2. Lin Hsinai / Hsinchu BJJ
  • Beginner Boys 11-14 years -36kg
    1. Cheng You Li / Martial Armour MMA and Fitness
    2. Yucheng Chiang / Hsinchu BJJ
    3. Hsin En Hsu / Hsinchu BJJ
  • Beginner Boys 11-14 years -40kg
    1. Yucheng Liu / Hsinchu BJJ
    2. Chen-Ray Yen / Hsinchu BJJ
    3. Hsin-Yao Liu / Martial Armour MMA and Fitness
  • Beginner Boys 11-14 years -50kg
    1. Li-Yu Cheng / Hsinchu BJJ
    2. Ning Wei Liang / Martial Armour MMA and Fitness
  • Beginner Boys 7-10 years -24kg
    1. Yi-En Yang / Martial Armour MMA and Fitness
    2. Ruei Hong Wang / Hsinchu BJJ
  • Beginner Boys 7-10 years -32kg
    1. Cheng Si Hu
    2. Ding-En Yang
    3. Feng Yi Chiang
  • Beginner Boys 7-10 years +40kg
    1. Hong-Jyun Huang / Martial Armour MMA and Fitness
    2. Yilun Liao / Martial Armour MMA and Fitness
  • Best Team: Martial Armor MMA and Fitness
    Organizer: ADCC Taiwan

PHOTOS

+