Past Events & Results

ADCC SINGAPORE OPEN 2019

Apr
27
2019

ADCC SINGAPORE OPEN 2019

ADCC SINGAPORE OPEN 2019

Organized By: ADCC SINGAPORE

Venue The Pavilion, 28 China Street, Far East Square #01-01, Singapore 049570, Singapore

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • Male Beginner Absolutes
    1. Oleg Kurochka / Evolve MMA
    2. Yuanjia Dong / Synergy BJJ MMA Academy
    3. Niraj Kumar Borah / Gracie Barra Rio De Janeiro
  • Male Intermediate Absolute
    1. Max Flynn / Phuket Top Team
    2. Paul Daniel / Warrior World gym
    3. Julien Salet / Synergy BJJ MMA Academy
  • Male Pro Absolute
    1. Christophe Vandijck / Tiger Muay Thai
    2. Bartosz Skrok / Team Highlight Reel
    3. Johnny Nuñez / Evolve MMA
  • -65kg Male Beginner
    1. Niraj Kumar Borah / Gracie Barra Rio De Janeiro
    2. Jed Foo / Impact MMA
    3. Poh Kai-Ser / Gracie Jiu-jitsu Singapore Team Pedro Sauer
  • -70kg Male Beginner
    1. Angus Tan / Impact MMA
    2. Joshua Lai / FAMA
    3. Yuanjia Dong / Synergy BJJ MMA Academy
  • -76kg Male Beginner
    1. Oleg Kurochka / Evolve MMA
    2. Josh Hong / Synergy BJJ MMA Acade
  • +100kg Male Beginner
    1. James Jarvis / Evolve MMA
    2. Ju Sen Lim / Monarchy MMA
    3. Yann Kaczor / FAMA
  • -76kg Male Beginner (masters)
    1. David Delmas / FAMA
    2. Faiz Selamat / Evolve MMA
  • -70kg Male Intermediate
    1. Glen Lee / Fight G
    2. Kevin Yap / NIL
  • -70kg Male Pro
    1. Arthur Pandaan / Fortitude BJJ
    2. Royal Chang / RCJJ Atos
  • -83kg Male Pro
    1. Johnny Nuñez / Evolve MMA
    2. Bartosz Skrok / Team Highlight Reel
    3. Nobby Kuandyk / Team Perosh MMA
  • +100kg Male Pro
    1. Mohammad Ali / Kuwait Jiu-jitsu Academy
    2. David Ooi / Move To Live
    3. Christophe Vandijck / Tiger Muay Thai
  • -65kg Boys (15-18yo) Beginner
    1. Poh Kai-Ser / Gracie Jiu-jitsu Singapore Team Pedro Sauer
    2. Leroi Ong / Evolve MMA
    3. Amir Izaaz Mohamad Faiz / Evolve MMA
  • -70kg Boys (15-18yo) Intermediate
    1. Max Flynn / Phuket Top Team
    2. Mark Wong / Nova Uniao
  • 55kg Boys (11-14yo) Beginner
    1. Axyl Howie / Team Perosh MMA
    2. Amir Irfaan Mohd Faiz / Evolve MMA
  • Female Intermediate Absolute
    1. Tiffany Teo / Checkmat International
    2. Katrina Kok / Synergy BJJ MMA Academy
    3. Su Jun Yap / Synergy BJJ MMA Academy
  • -50kg Female Beginner
    1. Geraldine Lam / RCJJ Atos
    2. Kimberly Cordeiro / FAMA
  • -60kg Female Beginner
    1. Sharon Tan / Fight G
    2. Kyra Gemma / FAMA
  • -55kg Female Intermediate
    1. Su Jun Yap / Synergy BJJ MMA Academy
    2. Sabila Rasyida / Fortitude BJJ
    3. Katrina Kok / Synergy BJJ MMA Academy
  • Best Team: Evolve MMA
    Organizer: ADCC Singapore (Grapple Asia).

PHOTOS

+