Past Events & Results

ADCC SWEDISH OPEN 2020

Jan
11
2020

ADCC SWEDISH OPEN 2020

ADCC SWEDISH OPEN 2020

Organized By: ADCC Sweden and Torshälla Grapplingsällskap

Center map
Traffic
Bicycling
Transit

STIGA Sports Arena, Arenatorget 1, Eskilstuna, Sweden

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • MEN PRO ABSOLUTE
    1. Otto Kuikka, Helsingin Paini-Miehet
    2. Noah Mitaev, Fighters Lab
    3. Andrzej Iwat, Zlomiarz Team
  • WOMEN PRO ABSOLUTE
    1. Sophia Nordenö, Barum Jiu-Jitsu
    2. Anna Berg, Lidköpings BudoKlubb
    3. Eva-My Persson, Nacka Dojo
  • MEN +18 YEARS PRO / PROFESSIONAL / ADULTS / +99 KG
    1. Andrzej Iwat, Zlomiarz Team
    2. Christoffer Bergström, Hilti BJJ Västerås
    3. Karl Lindström, Hilti BJJ Västerås
  • MEN +18 YEARS PRO / PROFESSIONAL / ADULTS / -98,9 KG
    1. Otto Kuikka, Helsingin Paini-Miehet
    2. Noah Mitaev, Fighters Lab
    3. Oskar Svels, IKSU
  • MEN +18 YEARS PRO / PROFESSIONAL / ADULTS / -87,9 KG
    1. David Dotzsky, Stockholm Vatten & Avlopp Jiu Jitsu
    2. Khaled Laallam, Concrete Jiu Jitsu
    3. Kieran Davern, SBG Tullamore
  • MEN +18 YEARS PRO / PROFESSIONAL / ADULTS / -76,9 KG
    1. Jan Stach, Fightclub BRNO
    2. Anders Svalsten, Team Gringo
    3. Charlie Sano, Team Gringo
  • MEN +18 YEARS PRO / PROFESSIONAL / ADULTS / -65,9 KG
    1. Danny Galvan, Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala
    2. David Hedlund, Nova MMA
  • WOMEN +18 YEARS PRO / PROFESSIONAL / +60 KG
    1. Sophia Nordenö, Barum Jiu-Jitsu
    2. Emelie Tärnfalk, Hilti BJJ
    3. Veronika Holmsten, Hudik BJJ
  • WOMEN +18 YEARS PRO / PROFESSIONAL / -60 KG
    1. Anna Berg, Lidköpings BudoKlubb
    2. Nina Back, Söders Fight Gym
    3. Eva-My Persson, Nacka Dojo IF
  • MEN +18 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / ADULTS / -65 KG
    1. Jaafar Al-Rammahi, Hilti BJJ Eskilstuna
    2. Gustav Holmqvist, Nova MMA
    3. Damian Kulkowski, Pancrase Haninge
  • MEN +18 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / ADULTS / -70 KG
    1. Johan Blixt, Hilti BJJ Storfors
    2. Munawer Ali, SBG Norrköping
    3. Eddie Thunå, Hilti BJJ
  • MEN +18 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / ADULTS / -76 KG
    1. Daniel Toksoy, Nova MMA
    2. Patrik Villaflor, Hilti BJJ Storfors
    3. Yosef Alalo, Hilti BJJ Eskilstuna
  • MEN +18 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / ADULTS / -83 KG
    1. Victor Åhman, Team Gringo
    2. Mashrab Mamadaliyev, Nacka Dojo
    3. Sebastian Plichta, Pancrase Haninge
  • MEN +18 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / ADULTS / -91 KG
    1. Damon Pasalary, Samurai
    2. Denis Golubovic. Kingping Grappling
    3. Niklas Frangi, Samurai
  • MEN +18 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / ADULTS / -100 KG
    1. Anton Särnstedt, Gävle Ju-Jutsuklubb
    2. Vejen Jemil, Hilti BJJ Eskilstuna
    3. Kristian Järvenpää, Hilti Fightcenter Åland
  • MEN +18 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / MASTERS 35+ / -76 KG
    1. Johannes Andersson, Föreningen Redline
    2. Pierre Makdessi, SBG Norrköping
  • MEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / ADULTS / -60 KG
    1. Emil Jonsson, Hilti BJJ
    2. Nadir Bhuiyan, Supreme Gym
  • MEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / ADULTS / -65 KG
    1. Agus Artika, Supreme Gym
    2. John Malm, Gävle Ju-Jutsuklubb
    3. Daniel Njord, Pancrase Haninge
  • MEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / ADULTS / -70 KG
    1. Vilmer Schönbeck, Sollentuna Kampidrottsförening
    2. Deniz Bilgin, Nacka Dojo
    3. Abdullah Ahmad Ahmad, Hilti BJJ Eskilstuna
  • MEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / ADULTS / -76 KG
    1. Philip Fleming. Team Gringo
    2. Anders Nilsson. Hilti Akademi Nord
    3. Simon Karlsson Wennberg, Östersunds Jeet Kune Do Klubb
  • MEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / ADULTS / -83 KG
    1. Mark Ammar-Persson, Kaisho
    2. Gustaf Åkerblom, Hilti BJJ Västerås
    3. Hugo Kjellander, Hudik BJJ
  • MEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / ADULTS / -100 KG
    1. Moustafa Fakhro, Redline
    2. Markus Porath, Sandviken Budo & Kampsport
    3. Robin Witt Åberg, Nova MMA
  • MEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / ADULTS / +100 KG
    1. Fabian Hoflin, Kaisho
    2. Gustav Anderson, Kingpin Grappling
  • MEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / MASTERS 35+ / -91 KG
    1. Stavros Drivas, Pancrase Haninge
    2. Daniel Pettersson, Stockholm Vatten & Avlopp Jiu Jitsu
  • WOMEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / -60,0 KG / ADULTS
    1. Louise Ericsson, Poseidon Jiu Jitsu
    2. Millie Eriksson, Hilti BJJ Västerås
  • WOMEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / -65,0 KG / ADULTS
    1. Johanna Thorsell, Södera Fight Gym
    2. Lina Svensson, Hilti Eskilstuna
  • WOMEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / -70,0 KG / ADULTS
    1. Ronja Hilli, Hilti BJJ
    2. Christiane Feldmann, Supreme Gym
  • WOMEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / +70,0 KG / ADULTS
    1. Wilma Forsberg, Team Leites
    2. Maria Sjöqvist, Hilti Akademi Nord
  • WOMEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / -65,0 KG / MASTERS
    1. Karin Pettersson, Pancrase Haninge
    2. Stina Grahn, Hilti BJJ
  • STATISTICS
    59% of all matches ended with submission
    17% of all submissions was by guillotine
    15% of all submissions was by rnc
    11% of all submissions was by triangle
    10% of all submissions was by ankel lock

PHOTOS

Scroll To Top +