Past Events & Results

ADCC FINLAND 2019 KING OF THE KATAKOMB XV

Nov
30
2019

ADCC FINLAND 2019 KING OF THE KATAKOMB XV

ADCC FINLAND 2019 KING OF THE KATAKOMB XV

Organized By: ADCC Finland

Center map
Traffic
Bicycling
Transit

Rajatorpan kalliosuoja, Rajatorpantie 27, 01650 Vantaa, Finland

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • Beginners Male: -65,9kg
    1. Jukka Leppänen, Vantaan kamppailukeskus
    2. Max Åkerblom, Loop Jiujitsu
    3. Daniel Kuha, HPM
  • Beginners Male: -76,9kg
    1. Roope Kärkkäinen, MMA Lappeenranta
    2. Felix Lindfors, GB Gym
    3. Antti Pukkila, Skeletor Wrestling
  • Beginners Male: -87,9kg
    1. Phong Cao, Loop jiujitsu
    2. Tuomas Apiainen, HPM
    3. Nicholas Neuwerth, Sisu Gym
  • Beginners Male: -98,9kg
    1. Riku Kerkkä, Lahden kamppailulajikeskus
    2. Greger Huikuri, Sports Academy no.1
    3. Niko Eronen, Sisu Gym
  • Beginners Male: +99kg
    1. Henri Jordman, HPM
    2. Erik Tauriainen, Sisu Gym
  • Beginners Female: -58kg
    1. Aino Kartela, MMA Team 300
    2. Heli Romppainen, Sisu Gym
    3. Noora Virkkunen, Sisu Gym
  • Beginners Female: -66kg
    1. Jenni Kivioja, Sisu Gym
    2. Iris Nihti, Espoon kehähait
    3. Sofia Kenkkilä, MMA Team 300
  • Professionals Male: -65.9kg
    1. Samuel Muuronen, Crest Pfc
    2. Max Hynninen, Espoon kehähait
    3. Stefan Kok, Skeletor wrestling
  • Professionals Male: -76.9kg
    1. Ville Mankinen, FFG
    2. Tuomas Kokkonen, GB Gym
    3. Otto Haapa-Aho, Heracles
  • Professionals Male: -87.9kg
    1. Sami Knihtilä, HPM
    2. Tuomo Peltoniemi, MMA Seinäjoki
    3. Tommi Toikkanen, Sports academy no.1
  • Professionals Male: -98.9kg
    1. Otto Kuikka, HPM
    2. Samuli Jämbäck, MMA Vantaa
    3. Mattias Kasurinen, Sports academy no.1
  • Professionals Male: +99kg
    1. Miro Pentti, Submission inc
    2. Mikko Pouru, FFG
    3. Aleksi Virta, TJJS
  • Male Open Class
    1. Otto Kuikka, HPM
  • Professionals Female: +66kg
    1. Emma Reunanen, Loop jiujitsu
    2. Outi Karhuvaara, FFG
    3. Veera Nykänen, GB Gym
  • Beginners Best Fighter:
    Phong Cao, Loop jiujitsu

    Beginners Fastest Submission:
    Roope Kärkkäinen, MMA Lappeenranta

    Professionals Best Fighter:
    Ville Mankinen, FFG

    Professionals Fastest Submission:
    Miro Pentti, Submission inc
  • Best Team:
    HPM

    Organizer:
    ADCC Finland & MMA Vantaa

PHOTOS

Scroll To Top +