Past Events & Results

ADCC SINGAPORE OPEN 2018

Nov
10
2018

ADCC SINGAPORE OPEN 2018

ADCC SINGAPORE OPEN 2018

Organized By: ADCC SINGAPORE

, 180 Kitchener Rd Singapore 208539 Basement 1 - Fountain Square, Singapore

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • Beginner Absolutes (Masters)
    1. Martin Markiewicz / Evolve Mma
    2. Matthew Nelson / Team Highlight Reel
  • Intermediate Absolute
    1. Mike Mosher / Leverage Combat Avademy
    2. Jake Hewitt / Amma Gym – Will Machado
    3. Faizan Fayaz / Team Highlight Reel
  • Pro Absolutes
    1. Christophe Vandijck / Stuart Cooper / Tiger Muay Thai
    2. Jakub Bilko / Academia Gorila
    3. David Ooi / Move To Live
  • -60kg Male Beginner
    1. Lucas Sheriden / Fama
    2. Jonathan Foo / Team Highlight Reel
    3. Min Thant Htun / Carpe Diem Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  • -65kg Male Beginner
    1. Shea O’hara / Team Highlight Reel
    2. Jeremy Tan / Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Singapore
    3. Marco Kwong / Fortitude Bjj
  • -70kg Male Beginner
    1. Wei Qin Ng / Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Singapore
    2. Yuanjia Dong / Synergy Bjj Mma Academy
    3. Jed Foo / Impact Mma
  • -76kg Male Beginner
    1. Matthew Nelson / Team Highlight Reel
    2. Joshua Lai / Fama
    3. Sungyun Gim / Evolve Mma
  • -83kg Male Beginner
    1. Andrey Bezyazychnyy / Juggernaut Fight Club
    2. Albert Tan / Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Singapore
    3. Robert Crompton /
  • +100kg Male Beginner
    1. Bryan Coole / Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Singapore
    2. Ju Sen Lim / Team Buda Jj
    3. Martin Markiewicz / Evolve Mma
  • -65kg Adult Male Intermediate
    1. Nicholas Goh / Gracie Barra Singapore
    2. Calvin Chua / Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Singapore
    3. Jun Matsumoto / Evolve Mma
  • -70kg Adult Male Intermediate
    1. Kai Xiong Sim / Team Highlight Reel
    2. Max Flynn / Phuket Top Team
    3. Talha Soigne / Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Singapore
  • -76kg Adult Male Intermediate
    1. Kentaro Kuwata / Carpe Diem Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
    2. Zaim Roslan / Khalifa Mixed Martial Arts
    3. Yong Jian / Team Highlight Reel
  • -83kg Adult Male Intermediate
    1. Mike Mosher / Leberage Combat Academy
    2. Andrea Rossettini / Team Highlight Reel
    3. Jp Mestanza / Stuart Cooper / Tiger Muay Thai
  • -91kg Adult Male Intermediate
    1. Jake Hewitt / Amma Gym – Will Machado
    2. Siim Saarlo / Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Singapore
  • -91kg Adult Male Intermediate (Masters)
    1. Aaron Siwoku / Atos
    2. Siim Saarlo / Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Singapore
    3. Iain Sharp / Fama
  • -65kg Adult Male Pro
    1. Harold Ko / Rcjj Atos/Field Assembly
    2. Clement Wong / Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Singapore
    3. Michael Thompson / Move To Live
  • -70kg Adult Male Pro
    1. Bartosz Skrok / Team Highlight Reel
    2. Ivan Chua / Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Singapore
    3. Khairullah / Synergy Bjj Mma Academy
  • -76kg Adult Male Pro
    1. Ian Lee / Marcos Escobar Bjj
    2. Kaya Rudolph / Bali Mma
    3. James Wilson/ H/Art Academy
  • -83kg Adult Male Pro
    1. Eric Uresk / Phuket Top Team
    2. Rahul Raju/ Juggernaut Fight Club
  • -91kg Adult Male Pro
    1. Christophe Vandijck / Stuart Cooper/Tiger Muay Thai
    2. Huang Shihao / Bjj Singapore
    3. Clifford Dela Cruz/ Fama
  • -100kg Adult Male Pro
    1. Jakub Bilko / Academia Gorila
    2. David Ooi / Move To Live
  • -75kg Boys (15-18yo) Beginner
    1. Jasper Buck /
    2. Leroi Ong / Evolve Mma
  • Intermediate Ladies Absolutes
    1. Nur Amirah Abd Raub / Synergy Bjj Mma Academy
    2. Angela Choo / Team Highlight Reel
    3. Su Jun Yap / Synergy Bjj Mma Academy
  • -65kg Female Beginner
    1. Amanda Chan / Juggernaut Fight Club
    2. Jona Teo / Bjj Singapore
  • -55kg Adult Ladies Intermediate
    1. Shi Yin Tan / Bjj Singapore
    2. Anita Yeo / Evolve Mma
    3. Su Jun Yap / Synergy Bjj Mma Academy
  • -70kg Female Intermediate
    1. Nur Amirah Abd Raub / Synergy Bjj Mma Academy
    2. Angela Choo / Team Highlight Reel
    3. Azimah Azmi / Phuket Top Team

PHOTOS

+