Skip to content

Past Events & Results

ADCC PERTH OPEN – WA 2019

Sep
22
2019

ADCC PERTH OPEN – WA 2019

ADCC PERTH OPEN - WA 2019

Organized By: ADCC Australia

Craigie Leisure Centre, 751 Whitfords Ave, Craigie WA 6025, Australia

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • Men +18 Years / Beginner / Adults / -76 Kg
    1. Joshua Knights – Australia (Gemina Sports)
    2. Shane Hunter – Australia (Gemina Sports)
    3. Sam Gaynor – Australia (Total Martial Arts Centre)
  • Men +18 Years / Beginner / Adults / -83 Kg
    1. Tahro Clements – Australia (Total Martial Arts Centre)
    2. Bailey Stubbs – Australia (Total Martial Arts Centre)
  • Men +18 Years / Beginner / Adults / +100 Kg
    1. Jesse Walley – Australia (80/20 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu)
    2. Maxwell Hearn – Australia (Kaizen Lab Jiujitsu)
  • Men +18 Years / Intermediate / Adults / -70 Kg
    1. Jason Boxtel – Australia (GFTeam – Australia
  • Men +18 Years / Intermediate / Adults / -76 Kg
    1. Adam Cornelius – Australia (Next Generation MMA Mandurah)
    2. Simon Bobadilla -Chile (Garage Jiu-Jitsu)
  • Men +18 Years / Professional / Adults / -76 Kg
    1. Anthony Drilich – Australia (Next Generation MMA Mandurah)
    2. Adam Miles-Woodland – Australia (Submission Factory Jiu Jitsu)
  • Men +18 Years / Professional / Adults / -100 Kg
    1. Jack Mcmanus – Australia (80/20 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu)
    2. Michael Bell – Scotland (Submission Factory)
  • Boys 7-10 Years / Beginner / -32kg
    1. Orton – Australia (Next Generation MMA Mandurah)
    2. Brayden Salisbury – Australia (Total Martial Arts Centre)
  • Girls 7-10 Years / Beginner / -32kg
    1. Skye Branson – Australia (Next Generation MMA Mandurah)
    2. Amaya Spooner – Australia (Next Generation MMA Mandurah)
    3. Amelia Kraucevs – Australia (Australian Killer Bees)
  • Girls 11-14 Years / Beginner / -36 Kg
    1. Adriana Rimbas – Australia (Total Martial Arts Centre)
  • Boys 11-14 Years / Beginner / -40 Kg
    1. Hayden Lindsay – Australia (Next Generation MMA Mandurah)
    2. Cruz Loisel – Australia (Next Generation MMA Mandurah)
    3. Lochlan Perkins – Australia (Total Martial Martial Arts)
  • Boys 11-14 Years / Beginner / -50 Kg
    1. Jeremiah Boxtel – Australia (GFTeam – Australia)
  • Girls 11-14 Years / Beginner / -50 Kg
    1. Stephanie Rimbas – Australia (Total Martial Arts Centre)
  • Girls 11-14 Years / Beginner / +55 Kg
    1. Aaliyah Spooner – Australia (Next Generation MMA Mandurah)
  • Girls 11-14 Years / Intermediate / -36 Kg
    1. Thalia Miller – Australia (Gracie Humaita – Australia)
    2. Lilly Miles-Woodland – Australia (Submission Factory Jiu Jitsu)
  • Boys 11-14 Years / Intermediate / -40 Kg
    1. Cross Maldero – Australia (Imperial Brazilian Jiu Jitsu)
    2. Zeke Branson – Australia (Next Generation MMA Mandurah)
  • Boys 15-17 Years / Beginner / -65 Kg
    1. Benjamin Sharrin – Australia (Total Martial Arts Centre)
    2. Kiran Mclernon – Australia (Total Martial Arts Centre)
  • Men’s Absolute / Beginner / Adults / Absolute
    1. Jesse Walley – Australia (80/20 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu)
    2. Tahro Clements – Australia (Total Martial Arts Centre)
    3. Maxwell Hearn – Australia (Kaizen Lab Jiujitsu)
  • Men’s Absolute / Intermediate / Adults / Absolute
    1. Adam Cornelius – Australia (Next Generation MMA Mandurah)
    2. Simon Bobadilla -Chile (Garage Jiu-Jitsu)
  • Men’s Absolute / Professional / Adults / Absolute
    1. Anthony Drilich – Australia (Next Generation MMA Mandurah)
    2. Jack Mcmanus – Australia (80/20 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu)
    3. Michael Bell – Scotland (Submission Factory Jiu Jitsu)

PHOTOS

Scroll To Top +