Past Events & Results

ADCC NORDIC OPEN NORWAY 2020

Feb
08
2020

ADCC NORDIC OPEN NORWAY 2020

ADCC NORDIC OPEN NORWAY 2020

Organized By: ADCC Norway

Center map
Traffic
Bicycling
Transit

Bjørnholthallen, Slimeveien, Oslo, Norway

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • Men +18 Years / Beginner / Adults / -65 Kg
    1. MohaMMAdullah Wekili (Afghanistan) – Grimstad Grappling and MMA
    2. Andreas Midtun Dahle (Norway) – Oxy Felipe Mota
    3. Prince Khalil (Norway) – Frontline Academy Drammen Frontline
  • Men +18 Years / Beginner / Adults / -70 Kg
    1. Sander Aune (Norway) – Frontline Academy Oslo-HQ Frontline
    2. Henrik Olsen (Norway) – Next Generation Fredrikstad
    3. Halvor Holthe (Norway) – Frontline Academy Drammen Frontline
  • Men +18 Years / Beginner / Adults / -76 Kg
    1. Mosa Halam (Norway) – Fighters Lab Yogui BJJ Association
    2. Constantin Glodeanu (Romania) – Herjer MMA
    3. Bo Storjord (Norway) – Roger Gracie Academy Oslo Roger Gracie
  • Men +18 Years / Beginner / Adults / -83 Kg
    1. Mohamad Zeray (Norway) – Frontline Academy Oslo-HQ Frontline
    2. Mahdi Afzal (Afghanistan) – Next Generation Fredrikstad
    3. Daniel Follestad (Norway) – Kimura Norway
  • Men +18 Years / Beginner / Adults / -91 Kg
    1. Danyar Isa (Norway) – Next Generation Fredrikstad
    2. Karim Eid (Norway) – Ås Kampsport
    3. Theodor Nord-Varhaug (Norway) – Gfteam Sandefjord Gfteam
  • Men +18 Years / Beginner / Adults / -100 Kg
    1. Konrad Glogowski (Poland) – Fighters Lab Yogui BJJ Association
    2. Tormod Malvin Sæther (Norway) – Ås Kampsport
    3. Tor Kristian Isaksen (Norway) – Ås Kampsport
  • Men +18 Years / Intermediate / Adults / -65 Kg
    1. Sebastian Wilhelmsen (Norway) – Frontline Academy Oslo-HQ Frontline
    2. Mikal Larssen (Norway) – Arendal BJJ
    3. Fabian Ufs (Norway) – Roger Gracie Academy Oslo Roger Gracie
  • Men +18 Years / Intermediate / Adults / -70 Kg
    1. Joseph Rago (Australia) – Frontline Academy Oslo-HQ Frontline
    2. Bastian Arredondo (Chile) – Guigo Jiu Jitsu Norway
    3. Mathias Mederud (Norway) – Frontline Academy Drammen Frontline
  • Men +18 Years / Intermediate / Adults / -76 Kg
    1. Davis Asare (Norway) – Oxy Felipe Mota
    2. Kuriakos Tzanetis (Greece) – Gracie Barra Greece Gracie Barra
    3. Seyamand Rida (Norway) – Roger Gracie Academy Oslo Roger Gracie
  • Men +18 Years / Intermediate / Adults / -83 Kg
    1. Anes Halvadzic (Norway) – Gfteam Norway Gfteam
    2. Severin Blytt (Norway) – Frontline Academy Bergen Frontline
    3. Ahmad Edelbijev (Norway) – Next Generation Fredrikstad
  • Men +18 Years / Intermediate / Adults / -91 Kg
    1. Mathias Jimenez (Norway) – Kimura Norway
    2. John Bernhard Lunde (Norway) – Herjer MMA
    3. Benjamin Stupar (Norway) – Frontline Academy Drammen Frontline
  • Men +18 Years / Intermediate / Adults / -100 Kg
    1. Gard Natvig (Norway) – Frontline Academy Drammen Frontline
    2. Arlind Berisha (Albania) – Sarpsborg Chi
    3. Asbjørn Lillesveen (Norway) – Frontline Academy Oslo-HQ Frontline
  • Men +18 Years / Intermediate / Adults / +100 Kg
    1. Ruslan Makhauri (Norway) – Grappling Fight Team Gfteam
    2. Mohand Azab (Egypt) – Ultimate Gym Idrottsförening. Checkmat
    3. Alf Inge Mestre (Norway) – Frontline Academy Oslo-HQ Frontline
  • Men +18 Years / Professional / Adults / -70 Kg
    1. Pontus Ågren (Sweden) – Frontline Academy Oslo-HQ Frontline
    2. Róbert Delič (Slovakia) – Free Fight Club Detva
  • Men +18 Years / Professional / Adults / -76 Kg
    1. Liam Alpäng (Sweden) – Nacka Dojo If Dynamix
    2. Anton Åberg (Sweden) – Iksu Dynamix
    3. Mohammed Moazzam Abid (Norway) – Oxy Felipe Mota
  • Men +18 Years / Professional / Adults / -83 Kg
    1. Christopher Jeanpier Basauri Corrales (Sweden) – Nacka Dojo If Dynamix
    2. Raoul Audhoe (Netherlands) – Tatsujin Dojo Amsterdam / 10th Planet JJ Amsterdam
    3. Ali Rahimi (Norway) – Novus Academy
  • Men +18 Years / Professional / Adults / -91 Kg
    1. Jack Hermansson (Norway) – Frontline Academy Oslo-HQ Frontline
    2. Noah Mitaev (Norway) – Fighters Lab Yogui BJJ Association
    3. Oscar Haavardsholm (Norway) – Fighters Lab Yogui BJJ Association
  • Men +18 Years / Professional / Adults / -100 Kg
    1. Ingar Storsve (Norway) – Kimura Norway
    2. Otto Kuikka (Finland) – Helsingin Paini-Miehet
    3. Dovydas Šidlauskas (Lithuania) – A-Force Lithuania
    4. Pawel Kucharski (Poland) – Gladio Rick Young’s Black Belt Academy
  • Men +18 Years / Professional / Masters 35+ / -91 Kg
    1. Joakim Haugane Zahl (Norway) – Fighters Lab Yogui BJJ Association
    2. Pål Magnus Bjørlo (Norway) – Nesodden Grappling Team Carvalho
  • Men +18 Years / Professional / Masters 35+ / -100 Kg
    1. Rafal Jowsa (Poland) – Berserkers Team Norway
    2. Tony Fethke (Germany) – Kristiansand BJJ
  • Women (+18 Yr) / Beginner / -55,0 Kg
    1. Victoria Paulsen (Norway) – Spartacus MMA
    2. Caroline Öhlander (Sweden) – Gbg MMA & BJJ If Team Neves
    3. Mai Luong (Norway) – Frontline Academy Bergen Frontline
    4. Shania Salehy (Norway) – Frontline Academy Oslo-HQ Frontline
  • Women (+18 Yr) / Beginner / -60,0 Kg
    1. Aina Jawad (Norway) – Oxy Felipe Mota
    2. Christina Paulsen (Norway) – Spartacus MMA
    3. Helin Dugan (Norway) – Oxy Felipe Mota
  • Women (+18 Yr) / Beginner / -70,0 Kg
    1. Isabel Luna Dominguez (Norway) – Sarpsborg Chi
    2. Cordelia Bardalen (Norway) – Frontline Academy Oslo-HQ Frontline
    3. Karianne Bakken Mydland (Norway) – Frontline Academy Oslo-HQ Frontline
  • Women (+18 Yr) / Intermediate / -60,0 Kg
    1. Nathalie Pahlenstam (Sweden) – Gbg MMA & BJJ If Team Neves
    2. Silje Wahl (Norway) – Sarpsborg Chi
    3. Lene Marie Kvamme (Norway) – Haubert Team
  • Women (+18 Yr) / Intermediate / -65,0 Kg
    1. Martine Rabe (Norway) – Roger Gracie Academy Oslo Roger Gracie
    2. Elin Salomonsson (Sweden) – Frontline Academy Oslo-HQ Frontline
    3. Elin Wallman (Sweden) – Linköpings Budoklubb Yogui BJJ Association
  • Women (+18 Yr) / Intermediate / -70,0 Kg
    1. Chahrazed Guez Guez (Sweden) – Linköpings Budoklubb Yogui BJJ Association
    2. Alvi Møller (Denmark) – Great Danes Fight Club
    3. Duyen Tran (Norway) – Team Trondheim BJJ Roy Harris BJJ
  • Women (+18 Yr) / Professional / +70,0 Kg
    1. Fanny Lundström (Sweden) – GBG MMA & BJJ If Team Neves
    2. Pauliina Paasi (Finland) – Grappling Resistance If
  • Boys/Girls 7-10 Years / Beginner / -32kg
    1. Makka Kurbanova (Norway) – Roger Gracie Academy Oslo Roger Gracie
    2. Uzeir Abid (Norway) – Oxy Felipe Mota
    3. Noan Perstuen (Norway) – Kimura Norway
  • Boys/Girls 11-14 Years / Beginner / -45 Kg
    1. Aisha Kurbanova (Norway) – Roger Gracie Academy Oslo Roger Gracie
    2. MohaMMAd Kurbanov (Norway) – Roger Gracie Academy Oslo Roger Gracie
    3. Jørgen Paulsen (Norway) – Spartacus MMA
  • Boys/Girls 11-15 Years / Beginner / -55 Kg
    1. Vetle Undrum (Norway) – Gfteam Sandefjord Gfteam
    2. Evelyne Fernandes Perstuen (Brazil) – Kimura Norway
    3. Gabriel Boasson (Iceland) – RVK MMA
  • Boys 15-17 Years / Beginner / -65 Kg
    1. Thomas Dalen (Norway) – Victus MMA Academy/Next Generation Hedmark
    2. Yahya Khalis (Norway) – Oxy Felipe Mota
    3. Elias Omberg (Norway) – Next Generation Fredrikstad
  • Boys 15-17 Years / Beginner / -70 Kg
    1. Adam Elallali-Liavik (Norway) – Novus Academy
    2. Torpal Merjoev (Norway) – Spartacus MMA
    3. Buster Lislerud (Norway) – Next Generation Fredrikstad
  • Boys 15-17 Years / Beginner / -80 Kg
    1. Musab Butt (Pakistan) – Oxy Felipe Mota
    2. Marwan Abukishek (Norway) – Oxy Felipe Mota
    3. Erlend Snipen (Norway) – Ås Kampsport
  • Superfight 1 – 60 Kg Pro
    1. Eva-My Persson (Sweden) – Nacka Dojo If Dynamix
    2. Anja Bergo (Norway) – Frontline Academy Bergen Frontline
  • Superfight 2 -84 Kg Pro
    1. Tarik Hopstock (Norway) – Frontline Academy Bergen Frontline
    2. Martin Haug Sikveland (Norway) – Kimura Norway Nova União
  • Organizer:
    ADCC Norway

PHOTOS

Scroll To Top +