Skip to content

Past Events & Results

ADCC INDIA OPEN 2019

Jun
21
2019

ADCC INDIA OPEN 2019

ADCC INDIA OPEN 2019

Organized By: ADCC India

Ardee City MAll, Gurgaon, Haryana. (Delhi, NCR), India, Ardee City MAll, Gurgaon, Haryana. (Delhi, NCR), India, India

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • Professional Male: -65.9kg (-145.2 LBS)
    1. Tarun Yadav / Crosstrain Fight Club
    2. Arthur Pandaan / Team Highlight Reel
    3. Mayank Kohli / Warriors Cove Mixed Martial Arts
  • Professional Male: -76.9kg (-169.5 LBS)
    1. Komil Boymurodov / Team Boymurodov
    2. Rachit Tyagi / Crosstrain Fight Club
    3. NIL
  • Beginner Male: -60kg
    1. Aman Gusain / Warriors Cove Mixed Martial Arts
    2. Himanshu Katyura /
    3. Mandeep … / Kings Academy Chandigarh
  • Beginner Male: -65kg
    1. Tanish Gupta / Ultimate Fitness and mixed martial arts
    2. Akash Rawat / Crosstrain Fight Club
    3. Udit Negi / Crosstrain Fight Club
  • Beginner Male: -70kg
    1. Shubham Chopra / Crosstrain Fight Club
    2. Sahil Boora /
    3. Kekhrieneitso Angami / The Combat Academy- Nagaland
  • Beginner Male: -76kg
    1. Mayank Jindal / Crosstrain Fight Club
    2. Tanuj Thapa / Crosstrain Fight Club
    3. Tahir Faizi / Crosstrain Fight Club
  • Beginner Male: -83kg
    1. Akash Gahlot / Crosstrain Fight Club
    2. Dilip Kumar Jha / Alpha Omega Combat Sports
    3. Akshut Kaushik / Crosstrain Fight Club
  • Beginner Male: -91kg
    1. Chenithung Jami /
    2. Kunal Yadav / UFC GYM India
    3. Ishan Srivastava / Team Boymurodov
  • Beginner Male: -100kg
    1. Jay Baghel / Crosstrain Fight Club
    2. Girik Narain / Crosstrain Fight Club
    3. Rahul Chhabra / Sanshinkan (White Rhino)
  • Beginner Male: OPEN CLASS
    1. Avizo Lanamai / The Combat Academy- Nagaland
    2. Rohit Singh /
    3. Debayan Sinha / Jiu-Jitsu Ronins
  • Intermediate Male: -60kg
    1. Sashikant Singh / Crosstrain Fight Club
    2. Kosimdzhon Sufiev / Team Boymurodov
    3. Sai Datta / Indian Combat Sports Academy
  • Intermediate Male: -65.9kg (-145.2 LBS)
    1. Khushdil Jafarov / Team Boymurdov
    2. Shaun Loyal / Warriors Cove Mixed Martial Arts
    3. MD Shahnawaz / Combat Clan
  • Intermediate Male: -76.9kg (-169.5 LBS)
    1. Zorawar Bhati / Warriors Cove Mixed Martial Arts
    2. Dovudshoh Ziyoev / Carlos Toyota BJJ
    3. Daníel Ágústsson / Momentum BJJ Iceland
  • Intermediate Male: -87.9kg (-193.7 LBS)
    1. Abhishek Rana /
    2. Gaurav Gullaiya / Crosstrain Fight Club
    3. Pranav Mantri /
  • Intermediate Male: OPEN CLASS
    1. Khushdil Jafarov / Team Boymurodov
    2. Gaurav Gullaiya / Crosstrain Fight Club
    3. Daníel Ágústsson / Momentum BJJ Iceland
  • Beginner Female: -50kg
    1. Muskan Pawar / Crosstrain Fight Club
    2. Ananya Bhattacharya / No team Kolkata
    3. Puja Tomar / UFC GYM India
  • Beginner Female: -60kg
    1. Lise Knudsen / UFC GYM India
    2. Sankalita Chakraborty / Jiu-jitsu Ronins
    3. Preeti Rana / Kings Academy Chandigarh
  • Beginner Female: -70kg
    1. Ribhhya Singh / Crosstrain Fight Club
    2. Nabila Birjis / Indian Combat Sports Academy
    3. Sreelakshmi Gupta / Alpha Omega Combat Sports
  • Beginner Female: OPEN CLASS
    1. Tanu Shree / Crosstrain Fight Club
    2. Lise Knudsen / UFC GYM India
    3. Shikha Chauhan
  • Beginner Boys 15-18 Years: -60kg
    1. Siddhartha Gupta / Crosstrain Fight Club
    2. Daksh Sahdev / Crosstrain Fight Club
    3. Raashik Saraf / Combat Clan
  • Intermediate Boys 15-18 Years: -65kg
    1. Kosimdzhon Sufiev / Team Boymurodov
    2. MD Ismail / Combat Clan
    3. Dovudshoh Ziyoev / Team Boymurodov
  • Intermediate Boys 15-18 Years: -70kg
    1. Dovudshoh Ziyoev / Team Boymurodov
    2. Avizo Lanamai / The Combat Academy- Nagaland
    3. Kosimdzhon Sufiev/ Team Boymurodov
  • Best Team:
    Crosstrain Fight Club
  • Organizer:
    Grapple Asia, ADCC India

PHOTOS

Scroll To Top +