Skip to content

Past Events & Results

ADCC ESTONIAN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP 2019

Oct
06
2019

ADCC ESTONIAN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP 2019

ADCC ESTONIAN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP 2019

Organized By: ADCC Estonia

Arigato sports club, Rannamõisa tee 3, Tallinn, Estonia

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • Professional Men: -65,9 kg
    1. Samuel Muuronen (Crest Professional Fighting Center BRASA, Finland)
    2. Jevgenijs Krauklis (LEWC, Latvia)
    3. Simo-Ove Sülla (3D Treening BJJ GLOBTROTTERS, Estonia)
  • Professional Men: -76,9 kg
    1. Sergejs Vartanos (BJJ Academy LV, Latvia)
    2. Ricardas Razgaitis (A-FORCE Lithuania, Lithuania)
    3. Didzis Verbickis (A. Tilens BJJ Academy, Latvia)
  • Professional Men: -87,9 kg
    1. Sami Knihtilä (Helsingin Paini-Miehet, Finland)
    2. Taavi Vaigla (3D Treening BJJ GLOBTROTTERS, Estonia)
    3. Santeri Luoma (Helsingin Paini-Miehet, Finland)
  • Professional Men: -98,9 kg
    1. Robert Tomingas (Hilti BJJ Pärnu HILTI BJJ, Estonia)
    2. Alex Edward Raus (3D Treening BJJ GLOBETROTTERS, Estonia)
    3. Maksim Trunov (Brazilian Top Team Estonia BRAZILIAN TOM TEAM, Estonia)
  • Professional Men: +99 kg
    1. Olli Koho (Ahjo Training Center, Finland)
    2. Kasper Keps (Võimla SBG-STRAIGHT BLAST GYM, Estonia)
  • Professional Woman: +60 kg
    1. Veronica Macedo (Mako Team Paris, Venezuela)
    2. Sirje Joala (Võimla SBG-STRAIGHT BLAST GYM, Estonia)
    3. Jenni Cederström (Sisu Gym, Finland)
  • Beginners Men: -65 kg
    1. Madis Jõekaar (Võimla SBG-STRAIGHT BLAST GYM, Estonia)
    2. Sander Lepp (Hilti BJJ Mustla HILTI BJJ, Estonia)
  • Beginners Men: -70 kg
    1. Valery Baibossynov (BJJ Academy LV, Kazakhstan)
    2. Meelis Mölder (Brazilian Top Team Estonia BRAZILIAN TOM TEAM, Estonia)
    3. Emil Höst (Ahjo Training Center, Finland)
  • Beginners Men: -76 kg
    1. Zakhar Sevostianov (Combat Club Bonn, Russia)
    2. Yauheni Radzivilka (Võimla SBG-STRAIGHT BLAST GYM, Belarus)
    3. Patrick Pirskanen (Ahjo Training Center, Finland)
  • Beginners Men: -83 kg
    1. Benedykt Wilner (The Beez Neez, Germany)
    2. Agadjan Movsumov (BJJ Acadaemy LV, Azerbaijan)
    3. Peter Divakov (MMA Vantaa HILTI BJJ, Finland)
  • Beginners Men: -91 kg
    1. Mikk Salk (Võimla SBG-STRAIGHT BLAST GYM, Estonia)
    2. Sten Hansen (3D Treening BJJ GLOBETROTTERS, Estonia)
    3. Joosep Kivastik (Võimla SBG-STRAIGHT BLAST GYM, Estonia)
  • Beginners Men: -100 kg
    1. Sander Alvin Kelder (Võimla SBG-STRAIGHT BLAST GYM, Estonia)
    2. Kim Õun (Brazilian Top Team Estonia BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM, Estonia)
  • Beginners Woman: -60 kg
    1. Noora Virkkunen (Sisu Gym, Finland)
    2. Alexandra Vailkioti (Brazilian Top Team Estonia BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM, Estonia)
  • Beginners Woman: +60 kg
    1. Mikaela Bergman (ARTE SUAVE/CHECKMAT, Sweden)
    2. Jelizaveta Feldman (3D Treening BJJ GLOBETROTTERS, Estonia)
    3. Sandra Luik (Kevin Renno Võitlusspordi Akadeemia, Estonia)
  • Best Team
    1. SBG-Straight Blast Gym – 37p
    2. Võimla, Estonia – 37p
    3. BJJ Academy LV, Latvia – 21p
    4. 3D Treening, Estonia – 13p
    5. BJJ Globetrotters, Saint Barthe´lemy – 13p
    6. HILTI BJJ – 13p
  • Organizer:
    ADCC Estonia & Europe

PHOTOS

Scroll To Top +