Past Events & Results

ADCC CZECH REPUBLIC 2019 – VALACHIEN CHALLENGE

Apr
06
2019

ADCC CZECH REPUBLIC 2019 – VALACHIEN CHALLENGE

ADCC CZECH REPUBLIC 2019 - VALACHIEN CHALLENGE

Organized By: ADCC EUROPE & CZECH REPUBLIC

Hala na Lapači, Vsetín, Na Lapači 247, Czech Republic

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • Juniors Girls / -60 Kg
    1. Tereza Dančáková (Czechia) – Copacabana Valachien Gym
    2. Anna Jůzová (Czechia) – Uft – Mlada Boleslav
    3. Vanessa Uhlířová (Czechia) – Choketopus Gym
  • Juniors Boys / -55 Kg
    1. Ondřej Bortel (Czechia) – Gb Draculino Frýdek-Místek
    2. Aleš Picmaus (Czechia) – Street Survival Rosice Copacabana Bjj
  • Juniors Boys / -65 Kg
    1. Jan Korinek (Czechia) – Jungle Bjj
    2. Jakub Danhofer (Czechia) – Jetsaam Gym
    3. Adam Zahradníček (Czechia) – Street Survival Rosice Copacabana Bjj
  • Juniors Boys / -75 Kg
    1. Denis Donini (Czechia) – UFT – Mlada Boleslav
    2. David Louis (Czechia) – UFT – Mlada Boleslav
    3. Stefan Vadovič (Slovakia) – Clube De Jiu Jitsu Pitbull(Slovakia) – Gracie Barra
  • Juniors Boys / +80 Kg
    1. Vojtěch Válek (Czechia) – Copacabana Valachien Gym
    2. Viliam Laudon (Slovakia) – Fighting Gym Topoľčany A-Force
    3. Ondřej Spilak (Czechia) – Jungle Bjj
  • Women / Beginner / -55 Kg
    1. Karolína Vařeková (Czechia) – Bearded Octopus
    2. Kristýna Jelínková (Czechia) – Mma Zlín
    3. Nela Burešová (Czechia) – Mma Zlín
  • Women / Beginner / -60 Kg
    1. Tereza Dančáková (Czechia) – Copacabana Valachien Gym
    2. Lucie Leopoldová (Czechia) – Sportovní Klub Pretorian Pardubice Pretorian Team
    3. Michaela Judasová (Czechia) – Mma Zlín
  • Women / Beginner / -70 Kg
    1. Petra Šindelářová (Czechia) – Fightclub Brno
    2. Hana Juráňová (Czechia) – Gb Draculino Zlín
    3. Tereza Šuleková (Czechia) – Choketopus Gym
  • Men / Beginner / -70 Kg
    1. Nino Ondris (Slovakia) – Free Fight Club Detva
    2. Michal Škunda (Slovakia) – Lcc Trenčín
    3. Michal Kocák (Czechia) – Mma Zlín
  • Men / Beginner / -76 Kg
    1. Stefan Vadovič (Slovakia) – Clube De Jiu Jitsu Pitbull
    2. Tomáš Mudroch (Czechia) – Gb Draculino Olomouc
    3. Viktor Franc (Czechia) – Panther Bjj Brno
  • Men / Beginner / -83 Kg
    1. Maikol Tallarini (Czechia) – Choketopus Gym
    2. Jan Meixner (Czechia) – Abjja Olomouc
    3. Josef Hanzl (Czechia) – Fightclub Brno
  • Men / Beginner / -91 Kg
    1. Petr Stanovský (Czechia) – Wiking Gold Team
    2. Tomáš Šafranec (Czechia) – Gb Draculino Frýdek-Místek
    3. Lukáš Lupták (Slovakia) – Clube De Jiu Jitsu Pitbull
  • Men / Beginner / -100 Kg
    1. Lukáš Lupták (Slovakia) – Clube De Jiu Jitsu Pitbull
    2. Martin Pluhař (Czechia) – Fightclub Brno
    3. Vladimír Hudok (Slovakia) – Fighting Gym Topoľčany A-Force
  • Men / Beginner / +100 Kg
    1. Jakub Jurčák (Czechia) – Mma Zlín
    2. Jakub Krajča (Czechia) – Mma Zlín
    3. Jonáš Meister (Czechia) – Fightclub Brno
  • Men / Intermediate / -70 Kg
    1. Tomáš Mařík (Czechia) – Panther Bjj Brno
    2. Tomáš Hlavinka (Czechia) – Mma Zlín
    3. Matěj Strouhal (Czechia) – Sportovní Klub Pretorian Židlochovice
  • Men / Intermediate / -76 Kg
    1. Martin Sedlačík (Czechia) – Bearded Octopus
    2. Petr Mynář (Czechia) – Fightclub Brno
    3. Jan Stanovský (Czechia) – Jetsaam Gym
  • Men / Intermediate / -91 Kg
    1. Karel Katrušák (Czechia) – Copacabana Valachien Gym
    2. Martin Švec (Czechia) – Abjja Olomouc
    3. Petr Mynář (Czechia) – Fightclub Brno
  • Men / Intermediate / +100 Kg
    1. Tomáš Florián (Czechia) – Sportovní Klub Pretorian Pardubice
    2. Jan Merta (Czechia) – Panther Bjj Brno
  • Men / Professional / -70 Kg
    1. Martin Rapčan (Czechia) – Sportovní Klub Pretorian Pardubice
    2. Lukáš Zavičák (Czechia) – Gb Draculino Frýdek-Místek
    3. Przemek Rosiak (Poland) – Londonshootfighters
  • Men / Professional / -76 Kg
    1. Michael Vodovozov (Israel) – Fightclub Brno
    2. František Lukeš (Czechia) – Choketopus Gym
    3. Rene Kotlár (Slovakia) – Fighting Gym Topoľčany A-Force
  • Men / Professional / -83 Kg
    1. Jan Stach (Czechia) – Fightclub Brno
    2. Jura Závodný (Czechia) – Copacabana Valachien Gym
    3. Rene Kotlár (Slovakia) – Fighting Gym Topoľčany A-Force
  • Men / Professional / -91 Kg
    1. Petr Hulák (Czechia) – Fightclub Brno
    2. Otakar Ledvinka (Czechia) – Abjja Olomouc
    3. Miroslav Šulc (Czechia) – Choketopus Gym
  • Men / Professional / +100 Kg
    1. Petr Hulák (Czechia) – Fightclub Brno
    2. Ondřej Raška (Czechia) – Jetsaam Gym
    3. Pavel Roder (Czechia) – Wiking Gold Team
  • Masters / Beginner / -76 Kg
    1. Boris Hainc (Czechia) – Gb Draculino Zlín Gb Draculino
    2. Dag Hanacek (Czechia) – Sportovní Klub Pretorian Pardubice
  • Masters / Beginner / -91 Kg
    1. Roman Valíček (Czechia) – Sportovní Klub Pretorian Pardubice
    2. Jaroslav Lenhart (Czechia) – Ji Jitsu Nedakonice
    3. Rastislav Chmelár (Slovakia) – Fighting Gym Topoľčany A-Force
  • Masters / Professional / Open
    1. Pavel Roder (Czechia) – Wiking Gold Team
    2. Jan Dohnal (Czechia) – Abjja Olomouc
    3. Miroslav Šulc (Czechia) – Choketopus Gym
  • Open
    1. Jan Stach (Czechia) – Fightclub Brno
    2. Michael Vodovozov (Israel) – Fightclub Brno
    3. Pavel Roder (Czechia) – Wiking Gold Team
  • Best Team:
    GB Draculino
    Organizer: ADCC Jan Paldus

PHOTOS

+