Past Events & Results

ADCC SWEDEN 2019 TOURNAMENT 7

Apr
06
2019

ADCC SWEDEN 2019 TOURNAMENT 7

ADCC SWEDEN 2019 TOURNAMENT 7

Organized By: ADCC Sweden and Torshälla Grapplingsällskap

STIGA Sports Arena, Arenatorget 1, Eskilstuna, Sweden

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • Boys 11-14 years / Beginner / -40 kg (Pool system)
    1. Anthony Pettersson, Pancrase Haninge, Sweden
    2. Theodore Grenmark, Föreningen Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala, Sweden
    3. Izmail Izmailov, Hilti BJJ Eskilstuna, Sweden
  • Boys 11-14 years / Beginner / -55 kg (Pool system)
    1. Liam Mäkelä, Sollentuna Kampidrottsförening och träningscenter, Sweden
    2. Isidor Mankert, Panda Dojo IF, Sweden
  • Boys 11-14 years / Beginner / +55 kg (Pool system)
    1. Theo Rubinstein, Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association, Sweden
    2. Dante Andersson, 021 Grappling, Sweden
  • Boys 15-17 years / Beginner / -60 kg (Pool system)
    1. Hamed Karim, Pancrase Shootfighting Sällskap, Sweden
    2. Ramazan Tokalagov, Pancrase MMA nyköping, Sweden
  • Boys 15-17 years / Beginner / -65 kg (Pool system)
    1. Roubi Kohzadi, Föreningen Team Hang Loose, Sweden
    2. Ibrahim Mustafa, Hilti BJJ Eskilstuna, Sweden
    3. Ali Nm, 021 Grappling, Sweden
  • Boys 15-17 years / Beginner / -70 kg (Pool system)
    1. Hugo Hjorth, Surahammars kampsportssällskap, Sweden
    2. Isak Nilsson, Hilti BJJ Eskilstuna, Sweden
  • Boys 15-17 years / Beginner / +80 kg (Pool system)
    1. Hassan Eliasi, Nova MMA IF, Sweden
    2. Karl Friman, Eskilstuna Budoklubb, Sweden
  • Girls 15-17 years / Intermediate / +60 kg (Pool system)
    1. Wilma Forsberg, Team Leites Stockholm IF
    2. Lina Svensson, Hilti BJJ Eskilstuna, Sweden
  • Boys 15-17 years / Intermediate / -70 kg
    1. Martin Moreno, Nova MMA IF, Sweden
    2. Gustav Holmqvist, Nova MMA IF, Sweden
    3. Anton Ringvall, Samurang Fightcenter IF, Sweden
  • Women +18 years / Beginner / +60 kg
    1. Chahrazed Guez Guez, Linköpings Budoklubb, Sweden
    2. Sanne Kilpala Appelqvist, Hilti Akademi Nord Idrottsförening, Sweden
    3. Martina Öhlund, Hilti Västerås Bjj Klubb, Sweden
  • Men +18 years / Beginner / -65,9 kg
    1. Youssuf Abdirahman Yossuf, Allstars Kampsportsförening, Sweden
    2. Anton Saxeby, Berserk MMA förening, Sweden
    3. Benny Lam, Linköpings Budoklubb, Sweden
  • Men +18 years / Beginner / -76,9 kg
    1. Daniel Toksoy, Nova MMA IF, Sweden
    2. Kenneth Hedman, Järfälla Kampsportklubb, Sweden
    3. Oskar Pelnens, Allstars Kampsportsförening, Latvia
  • Men +18 years / Beginner / -87,9 kg
    1. Marcus Bogren, Hilti Västerås Bjj Klubb, Sweden
    2. Alexander Osztovics, Nova MMA IF, Sweden
    3. Mikael Larsson, 021 Grappling, Sweden
  • Men +18 years / Beginner / -98,9 kg
    1. Jari Van Wieringen, Samurang Fightcenter IF, Sweden
    2. Niklas Haglund, Järfälla Kampsportklubb, Sweden
    3. Alexander Nordenmark, Sthlm Shoot and Loyalty Muaythaiförening, Sweden
  • Women +18 years / Intermediate / +60 kg
    1. Irena Gjorgjiev, Team Leites Stockholm IF, Macedonia
    2. Sara Youssef, Föreningen Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala, Sweden
  • Men +18 years / Intermediate / -65,9 kg
    1. Jan Larsson, Hilti BJJ Storfors, Sweden
    2. Shakhrom Ibragimov, Allstars Kampsportsförening, Uzbekistan
    3. Mattias Pinto, Linköpings Budoklubb, Sweden
  • Men +18 years / Intermediate / -76,9 kg
    1. Kalle Evertsson, Hilti Akademi Nord Idrottsförening, Sweden
    2. Marcus Bremer, Klubb Concrete JiuJitsu Tyresö, Sweden
    3. Bulat Gusenov, Hilti Akademi Nord Idrottsförening, Sweden
  • Men +18 years / Intermediate / -87,9 kg
    1. Fredrik Emerson, Dynamix Köping Idrottsförening, Sweden
    2. Marcus Thepper, Hilti Västerås Bjj Klubb, Sweden
    3. Albin Kvick, Hilti Akademi Nord Idrottsförening, Sweden
  • Women +18 years / Professional / +60 kg
    1. Bezan Mahmudi, Allstars Kampsportsförening, Sweden
    2. Regina Tornberg, Hilti Västerås Bjj Klubb, Sweden
    3. Linnéa Ekberg Högblad, Hilti BJJ Storfors, Sweden
  • Men +18 years / Professional / -65,9 kg
    1. Alex Taveira De Lira, Föreningen Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala, Brazil
    2. Robin Rådberg, Samurang Fightcenter IF, Sweden
    3. Robert Eklöv, Team Leites Stockholm IF, Sweden
  • Men +18 years / Professional / -76,9 kg
    1. Alexander Ruev, Söders Fight Gym, Sweden
    2. Linus Anshelm, SBG Norrköping, Sweden
    3. Niklas Arrighetti, Hilti BJJ Förening Enköping, Sweden
  • Men +18 years / Professional / -87,9 kg
    1. Tuomas Simola, Lahden Gentai, Finland
    2. Joonas Uusi-Autti, Hilti BJJ Jyväskylä, Finland
    3. David Dotzsky, Stockholm Vatten och Avfall JJ, Sweden
  • Men +18 years / Professional / -98,9 kg
    1. Otto Kuikka, Helsingin Paini-Miehet, Finland
    2. Tobias Arvind, Bålsta Dojo IF, Sweden
  • Men +18 years / Professional / +99 kg
    1. Jonas Westling, Samurang Fightcenter IF, Sweden
    2. Karl Lindström, Hilti Västerås Bjj Klubb, Sweden

PHOTOS

+