Past Events & Results

ADCC TURKISH INTERNATIONAL OPEN 2019

Nov
01
2019

ADCC TURKISH INTERNATIONAL OPEN 2019

ADCC TURKISH INTERNATIONAL OPEN 2019

Organized By: ADCC Turkey

Center map
Traffic
Bicycling
Transit

Limak Limra Hotel & Resort, Kemer / Antalya, Turkey

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • Beginner / Male / Adults(+18years): -65kg
    1. Erkin Oral, Guliyev MMA & BJJ Academy, Turkey
    2. Arash Shahgaldi, Academy Cyprus, Iran
    3. Tolunay Keleş, Turkey Team Jiu Jitsu, Turkey
    4. Ceyhun Tombul, Corvos Combat, Turkey
  • Beginner / Male / Adults(+18years): -76kg
    1. Asslan Nakhwa, Team Mirza-10thplanet JJ, Jordan
    2. Olgaç Akin, Nest Combat, Turkey
    3. Firat Özbek, Raul’s BJJ Lab, Turkey
  • Beginner / Male / Adults(+18years): -83kg
    1. Qutaiba Alloghani, Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy, Kuwait
    2. Serdar Özçalişkan, Raul’s BJJ Lab, Turkey
    3. Saif Lami, Iraq Ju-Jitsu Federation, Iraq
    4. Lotfi Jaziri, Kazgan Crossfight, Turkey
  • Beginner / Male / Adults(+18years): -100kg
    1. Mohammad Tajqah, Knight JJ, Jordan
    2. Jassem Meerza, Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy, Kuwait
  • Beginner / Male / Masters 35+: -76kg
    1. Elmar Bagirov, Mellivora BJJ Academy, Azerbaijan
    2. Bariş Öztürkler, Balaban Jiujitsu, Turkey
    3. Aydoğdu Abdurrahman, Guliyev MMA & BJJ Academy, Turkey
  • Intermediate / Male / Adults: -65kg
    1. Sajjad Fatehi, Fight Club Namavaran Akbari, Iran
    2. Hasan Yolcu, Nest Combat, Turkey
    3. Gadzhimagomed Iurkuliev, Senna Fight Academy, Russia
  • Intermediate / Male / Adults: -76kg
    1. Ahmad Albousairi, Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy, Kuwait
    2. Kareem Khaled, Knight JJ, Jordan
    3. Berkcan Akçay, Kazgan Crossfight, Turkey
    4. Mert Meriç, Gokcehan Kirbac Team, Turkey
  • Intermediate / Male / Adults: -83kg
    1. Ammar Alaitan, Knight JJ Jordan
    2. Yildirim Çakar, No Team Tr, Turkey
    3. Altay Pirge, Balaban Jiujitsu, Turkey
  • Intermediate / Male / Adults: -91kg
    1. Fatih Kaftanoğlu, Kazgan Crossfight, Turkey
    2. Eyas Mohammad, Knight JJ, Jordan
    3. Ahmad Musallam, Knight JJ, Jordan
    4. Mohammad Ghanbarzadeh, Star Jiu Jitsu (Iran), Iran
  • Intermediate / Male / Masters 35+: -76kg
    1. Furgan Faruk Akinci, Guliyev MMA & BJJ Academy, Turkey
    2. Ali Al-Rikabi, Balaban Jiujitsu, Iraq
  • Professional / Male / Adults: -65kg
    1. SaJJad Fatehi, Fight Club Namavaran Akbari, Iran
    2. Murat Azbergenov, Qazaqstan Top Team, Kazakhstan
    3. Gadzhimagomed Iurkuliev, Senna Fight Academy, Russia
    4. Nazarii Chernetskyi, Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Official, Ukraine
  • Professional / Male / Adults: -70kg
    1. Yigit Hanay, Carlson Gracie UK, Turkey
    2. Mimoun Arbaoui, Taifun Luta Livre, Germany
    3. Abdel-Majid Faouri, Knight JJ, Jordan
    4. Islam Darsaev, Dagi Mma, Turkey
  • Professional / Male / Adults: -76kg
    1. Akhriev Akhmed, Corvos Combat, Turkey
    2. Berk Ekensoy, Academy Cyprus, Turkish Republic Of Northern Cyprus
    3. Özgür Hanay, Carlson Gracie UK, Turkey
    4. Nariman Cesur, Raul’s BJJ Lab, Turkey
  • Professional / Male / Adults: -83kg
    1. Aydin Ozdemir, Alliance Marcelo Garcia Alliance, Turkey
    2. Hamad Al Wuhair, Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy, Kuwait
    3. Devran Tuzla, Mellivora BJJ Academy, Turkey
    4. Magomedrasul Darbishev, Dagimma, Turkey
  • Professional / Male / Adults: -91kg
    1. Mohammad Ali, Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy, Kuwait
    2. Emad Alsumait, Kuwait Jiujitsu Academy Brasa, Kuwait
    3. Achraf Saber, Equipe Elite, Morocco
  • Professional / Male / Adults: -100kg
    1. Zaid Sami, Knight JJ, Jordan
    2. Egenart Dönmez, DrifterbJJ, Turkey
  • Professional / Male / Adults: +100kg
    1. Benjamin Benho Sehic, Knight JJ, Bosnia And Herzegovina
    2. Isa Umut Tekin, Rickson Gracie Holland, Turkey
  • Professional / Male / Masters 35+: -76kg
    1. Raul Rajabli, Raul’s BJJ Lab, Azerbaijan
    2. Serhan Filibeli, Raul’s BJJ Lab, Turkey
  • Intermediate / Female / Adults(+18years): +70kg
    1. Tugce Rukun, Gokcehan Kirbac Team, Turkey
    2. Janessa Domingo, No Team/ Association, United States
    3. Alexia Contoguris, Corvos Combat, Greece
  • Open Class Beginners / Male:
    1. Qutaiba Alloghani, Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy, Kuwait
    2. Jassem Meerza, Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy, Kuwait
    3. Mohammad Tajqah, Knight JJ, Jordan
    4. Asslan Nakhwa, Team Mirza-10thplanet JJ, Jordan
  • Open Class Intermediate / Male:
    1. Berkcan Akçay, Kazgan Crossfight, Turkey
    2. Fatih Kaftanoğlu, Kazgan Crossfight, Turkey
    3. Saif Lami, Iraq Ju-Jitsu Federation, Iraq
    4. Furgan Faruk Akinci, Guliyev MMA & BJJ Academy, Turkey
  • Open Class Professional / Male:
    1. Yigit Hanay, Carlson Gracie UK, Turkey
    2. Aydin Ozdemir, Alliance Marcelo Garcia Alliance, Turkey
    3. Benjamin Benho Sehic, Knight JJ, Bosnia And Herzegovina
    4. Devran Tuzla, Mellivora BJJ Academy, Turkey
  • Best Team:
    1. Knight JJ / Jordan
    2. Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy / Kuwait
    3. Kazgan Crossfight / Turkey
  • Organized by: ADCC Turkey

PHOTOS

Scroll To Top +