Past Events & Results

ADCC TAIWAN OPEN 2018

Oct
20
2018

ADCC TAIWAN OPEN 2018

ADCC TAIWAN OPEN 2018

Organized By: Organized by: ADCC TAIWAN

, No. 1-1號, Zhong'an Road, Taiwan

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • Absolute Beginner Male
    1. Noah House (Danimal BJJ)
    2. Lucas Mirsberger (KaiGym Vienna)
    3. 培臣 羅 (Taiwan BJJ)
  • Absolute Intermediate Male
    1. Dharma Shay (Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu Family)
    2. Siddharth Singh (Crosstrain Fight Club)
    3. Wei Lun Tseng (PMA BJJ)
  • Absolute Pro Male
    1. Zheng Kai Huang (Hsinchu BJJ).
    2. Bruno Silva Dos Santos (GFT International)
    3. Arturas Luskinas (Absolute MMA Shanghai)
  • Absolute Beginner Masters
    1. Wen Chi Huang (Danimal BJJ)
    2. James Hsu (The Bears Den BJJ & MMA)
    3. 莊 祿民 (Danimal BJJ)
  • Pro Masters Male: -83kg
    1. Shinya Kakita (Synergy BJJ MMA Academy)
    2. Demitri Telfair (The Bears Den BJJ)
  • Professional Male: -100kg
    1. Zhengkai Huang (Hsinchu BJJ)
    2. 連興 甘 (Danimal BJJ)
  • Professional Male: -76kg
    1. Rafael Miranda (Constrictor Team)
    2. James Burdick (Danimal BJJ)
    3. Arturas Luskinas (Absolute MMA Shanghai)
  • Professional Male: -70kg
    1. 裕升 陳 (Danimal BJJ)
    2. Aoyagi Katsuaki (CTBJJ)
    3. Marshall Stamper (10th Planet Monster Squad)
  • Intermediate Male: -100kg
    1. Wei Lun Tseng (PMABJJ)
    2. Dharma Shay (Caveirinha JJ Family)
  • Intermediate Male: -83kg
    1. Ashkan Boostani (Taiwan BJJ)
    2. Jason Hsu (Constrictor Team)
  • Intermediate Male: -76kg
    1. Siddharth Singh (Crosstrain Fight Club)
    2. Sebastien Parsons (Taiwan BJJ)
    3. Daniel O’Rourke (The Bears Den)
  • Intermediate Male: -70kg
    1. Wei Hsiang Wang (Danimal BJJ)
    2. Chih Chen (NA)
    3. Yu Min Wang (Danimal BJJ)
  • Beginner Male: -91kg
    1. Noah House (Danimal BJJ)
    2. Ping Tai Lee (GFTeam)
    3. 培臣 羅 (Taiwan BJJ)
  • Beginner Male: -83kg
    1. Jack Dixon (Danimal BJJ)
    2. 子軒 洪 (Danimal BJJ)
    3. Wen Chi Huang (The Bears Den BJJ)
  • Beginner Male: -76kg
    1. Lucas Mirsberger (KaiGym Vienna)
    2. 仲庭 葉 (Danimal BJJ)
    3. 禮聲 溫 (Kaohsiung BJJ Association)
  • Beginner Male: -70kg
    1. Paolo Vargas De Gasperi (Danimal BJJ)
    2. Fan Tsz On (Boom)
    3. Yi Lin Xie (GFTeam)
  • Beginner Male: -65kg
    1. Kuang Chieh Fang (GFTeam)
    2. Cheng An Leee (Hsinchu BJJ)
    3. 浩鈞 賴 (The Bears Den BJJ)
  • Intermediate Female: -65kg
    1. Ju Chin Shih (PMA BJJ)
    2. Luisa Rositano (Element Jiu Jitsu Adelaide)
  • Beginner Female: -50kg
    1. 筱婷 呂 (Kaohsiung association BJJ)
    2. 佳盈 莊 (Danimal BJJ)
    3. Hsin Yi Wu (Taiwan BJJ)
  • Beginner Female: -55kg
    1. Ting Wei Chang (The Bears Den BJJ)
    2. Kai Yan Tsui (NA)
    3. 碧蓮 洪 (Kaohsiung association BJJ)
  • Boys 15-18 Beginner: -55kg
    1. Rong Chi Chang (Hsinchu BJJ)
    2. 皓友 鄭 (Kaohsiung BJJ Association)
  • Boys 11-14 Beginner: +55kg
    1. Jai The Boy Chi (Danimal BJJ)
    2. 于豪 蘇 (Kaohsiung BJJ Association)
  • Beginner Masters Male: -100kg
    1. 莊 祿民 (Danimal BJJ)
    2. 鉉傑 彭 (Kaohsiung BJJ Association)
  • Superfight
    1. 俊成 紀 (Kaohsiung Association BJJ)
    2. Fish Tastic (Danimal BJJ)
  • Best Team
    Danimal BJJ
  • Organizer
    ADCC Taiwan

PHOTOS

+