Past Events & Results

ADCC SWITZERLAND OPEN 2020

Feb
15
2020

ADCC SWITZERLAND OPEN 2020

ADCC SWITZERLAND OPEN 2020

Organized By: ADCC Switzerland

Center map
Traffic
Bicycling
Transit

Mobiliar Arena, 3073 Gümligen / Rohrmattstrasse 8, Switzerland

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • Male Beginners: -65.9kg
    1. Johannes Langendorf (New Legacy Aarau) / Switzerland
    2. Loris Righetti (Fight Move) / Switzerland
    3. Finian Imseng (Frota Academy) / Switzerland
  • Male Beginners: -76.9kg
    1. Joao Pereira (Swiss Gold Team) / Switzerland
    2. Joshua Kanters (BJJ Team Basel) / Switzerland
    3. Milos Solakovic (ICON) / Switzerland
  • Male Beginners: -87.9kg
    1. Vladimir Tadić (Gracie Barra belgrade) / Switzerland
    2. Valentino Totaro (Frota Academy) / Switzerland
    3. Antonio Leon Garzon (Berserker Martial Arts) / Liechtenstein
  • Male Beginners: -98.9kg
    1. Marco Contino (Frota Academy) / Switzerland
    2. Gaziev Aslambek (Icon) / Switzerland
    3. Kreshnik Mustafa (New Legacy Aarau) / Switzerland
  • Male Beginners: +99kg
    1. Hasan Ibrahimov (Philipp Quesada) / Switzerland
    2. Wonsia Wehrlin (Luta Livre Academy Bern) / Switzerland
  • Female: -60kg
    1. Jasmin Wüthrich (First choice Gym) / Switzerland
    2. Mayara Thays (Fight Move Academy) / Switzerland
  • Male Intermediate: -65.9kg
    1. Joshua Valentin (Bjj4live) / Switzerland
    2. Julian Pastori (Cid Borges Team) / Switzerland
    3. Jessy Felix Candinas (Crossfight Cham) / Switzerland
  • Male Intermediate: -76.9kg
    1. Thomas Mutzke (Bjj Team Bern) / Switzerland
    2. Lukas Weber (New legacy Aarau) / Switzerland
    3. Gabriel Mutzke (Bjj4live) /Switzerland
  • Male Intermediate: -87.9kg
    1. Florentin Fischer (Bjj4live) / Switzerland
    2. Raylan Dasilva (Icon) / Switzerland
    3. Juan Teixeira (Icon) / Switzerland
  • Male Intermediate Absolute:
    1. Moreno kacapor (Ruckus Bjj Clan) / Switzerland
    2. Dominic Reber (Jiu Jitsu Academy Worblental) / Switzerland
    3. Thomas Mutzke (Bjj Team Bern) / Switzerland
  • Male Masters
    1. Souk Vanisouvong (Yamabushi) / Japan
    2. Ciriaco Schiavone (Frota Academy) / Switzerland
  • Male Professional: -76.0kg
    1. Stefano Dadi (Iron Grappler) / Italy
    2. Ben El Ghali Mounir (Scorpion Team) / Switzerland
  • Male Professional: -76.9kg
    1. Jed Hue (Grand Union) UK
    2. Yazid Kerfah (Karkara Team) Switzerland
    3. Diego Fiel Gonçalves (Karkara Team) Switzerland
  • Male Professional Absolute
    1. Jed Hue (Grand Union) / UK
    2. Aria Fara (Grand Union) / UK
    3. Lonel Magdici (Borges Team) / Romenia
    4. Yazid (Karkara Team) / Switzerland
  • Best Team:
    Frota Academy
  • Organizer:
    ADCC Switzerland& BJJSC

PHOTOS

Scroll To Top +