Past Events & Results

ADCC SERBIA OPEN – KOVIN 2019

May
18
2019

ADCC SERBIA OPEN – KOVIN 2019

ADCC SERBIA OPEN - KOVIN 2019

Organized By: ADCC SERBIA

Sport hall – Djura Jakšišć, JNA 34, 26220 Kovin, Serbia

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • Beginner Male -60.0 kg
    1. Adrian Boka – Combat VIN Vrsac
    2. Mario Novakov – Combat VIN Vrsac
    3. Mihajlo Jotic – Zerjal team
    4. David Stojanov – Rio grappling club
  • Beginner Male -65.0 kg
    1. Voja Simicic – Kimura BJJ
    2. Jovan Velic – Zerjal Team
    3. Ivan Stevanovic – Rio grappling club
    4. Ioannis Kaliviotis – Rio grappling club Balkans
  • Beginner Male -70.0 kg
    1. Luka Pisaric – Kimura BJJ
    2. Danilo Radosavljevic – MMA klub Kosovska Mitrovica
    3. Darko Lukovic – Gracie Barra Belgrade
    4. Milos Stamenkovic – VIN – Zerjal – Mill Hill
  • Beginner Male -76.0 kg
    1. Bence Kiss – ZR Team association
    2. Nikola Ilic – Lutador BJJ
    3. Milan Bazdar – Kimura BJJ
    4. Nikola Perovic – Family Fight Team
  • Beginner Male -83.0 kg
    1. Zarko Golubovic – VIN – Zerjal – Mill Hill
    2. Vuk Simic – Family Fight Team
    3. Danko Ljubic – Rio grappling club
    4. Stefan Vekic – VIN – Zerjal – Mill Hill
  • Beginner Male -91.0 kg
    1. Fotios Tzaferis – Rio grappling club Balkans
    2. Nikola Pesut – Car Dusan Silni
    3. Cem Dikyol – Roger Gracie Academy Sarajevo
    4. Haris Camdzic – Roger Gracie Academy Sarajevo
  • Beginner Male -100.0 kg
    1. Janko Vucic – VIN – Zerjal – Mill Hill
    2. Milan Markovic – Rio grappling club
  • Beginner Male +100.0 kg
    1. Filip Petrovic – Rio grappling club Serbia
    2. Danijel Hristov – VIN – Zerjal – Mill Hill
    3. Stefan Lazic – VIN – Zerjal – Mill Hill
  • Intermediate male -65.0 kg
    1. Nebojsa Nikolic – Fight club VIVA Vrsac
    2. Georgios Kelasidis – Rio grappling club Balkans
    3. Miljan Nikolic – Rio grappling club
  • Intermediate male -70.0 kg
    1. Nikolaos Kalivas – Zenith Greece – Team Tony
    2. Martina Mate – BHA Hungary
  • Intermediate male -76.0 kg
    1. Aggelos Christodoulidhs – Rio grappling club Balkans
    2. Aleksandar Gacik – Rio grappling club Serbia
    3. Jugoslav Babickovic – Family Fight Team Subotica
    4. Danijel Kokora – Zerjal Team
  • Intermediate male -83.0 kg
    1. Thomas Chaitas – Rio grappling club Balkans
    2. Nemanja Jovanovic – VIN – Zerjal – Mill Hill
    3. Aleksandar Vukosavljevic – MMA Klub Kosovska Mitrovica
    4. Veljko Vulovic – Borilacki klub Zmaj od Avale
  • Intermediate male -91.0 kg
    1. Jovan Marjanovic – Rio grappling club Serbia
    2. Uros Kocovic – Constrictor Jiu Jitsu Team
    3. Nikola Mrkonjic – VIN – Zerjal – Mill Hill
    4. Danilo Vasovic – VIN – Zerjal – Mill Hill
  • Intermediate male -100.0 kg
    1. Borjan Boskov – Family Fight Team – Subotica
    2. Vladislav Petkovic – Rio grappling club
    3. Ivan Markovic – VIN – Zerjal – Mill Hill
  • Intermediate male +100.0 kg
    1. Milos Jankovic- Rio grappling club
    2. Nikola Vuckovic – Rio grappling club
  • Professional Male -70.0kg
    1. Lazar Zlatanovic – Rio grappling club
    2. Petar Petrusic – Family Fight Team
    3. Nemanja Lekovic – Family Fight Team
    4. Vuk Vidojevic – Rio grappling club
  • Professional Male -76.0kg
    1. Miro Vukmanov – Family Fight Team
    2. Srdjan Tijanic – Rio grappling club
  • Professional Male -83.0 kg
    1. Dusan Mancic – Secutor Neves Team
    2. Alen Hadzibegovic – Family Fight Team – Subotica
  • Professional Male -91.0kg
    1. Viateslav Karypidis – Rio grappling club Balkans
    2. Ivan Jurkovic – Family Fight Team
    3. Vladimir Vucic – Rio grappling club Serbia
    4. Dusan Bera – Rio grappling club Serbia
  • Professional Male -100kg
    1. Dejan Zabunovic – Kimura BJJ
    2. Dusan Mijuskovic – Old school BJJ
  • Open Class Beginner Male
    1. Filip Petrovic – Rio grappling club Serbia
    2. Danko Ljubic – Rio grappling club Novi Sad
    3. Danijel Hristov – VIN – Zerjal – Mill Hill
    4. Cem Dikyol – Roger Gracie Academy Sarajevo
  • Open Class Intermediate Male
    1. Aleksandar Gacik – Rio grappling club Serbia
    2. Jovan Marjanovic – Rio grappling club Serbia
    3. Nebojsa Nikolic – Fight club VIVA Vrsac
    4. Georgios Kelasidis – Rio grappling club Balkans
  • Open Class Professional Male
    1. Viateslav Karypidis – Rio grappling club Balkans
    2. Ivan Jurkovic – Family Fight Team
    3. Vladimir Vucic – Rio grappling club Serbia
    4. Dusan Mijuskovic – Old school BJJ
  • Beginner Female -60kg
    1. Paraskevi Boumpoula – Rio grappling club Balkans
    2. Tatjana Janik – Rio grappling club Serbia
    3. Milica Matic – VIN – Zerjal – Mill Hill
    4. Anastasija Matovic – Shogun Cajetina
  • Beginner Female +60kg
    1. Jovana Mitrovic – Family Fight Team
    2. Sofija Cirjakovic – Rio grappling club Belgrade
  • Open Class Beginner Female
    1. Paraskevi Boumpoula – Rio grappling club Balkans
    2. Milica Matic – VIN – Zerjal – Mill Hill
    3. Tatjana Janik – Rio grappling club Serbia
    4. Sofija Cirjakovic – Rio grappling club Belgrade
  • Best Team
    1. Rio grappling club
    2. VIN – Zerjal – Mill Hill
    3. Family Fight Team
  • Organizer
    ADCC Serbia

PHOTOS

+