Past Events & Results

ADCC Moldova Open 2015 – Results

Jan
01
1970

ADCC Moldova Open 2015 – Results

Organized By:

, ,

OFFICIAL RESULTS

ADCC Submission Fighting
Moldova Open Championship 2015
22 & 23 May, 2015
U.S.E.F.S-Sporthall, Chisinau , Rep. Moldova

Kids: 7-8yrs:
-24kg
1.         Navosli Vadim (Farang Musul)
2.         Moiseenco Andrei (C.S.A)
3.         Mecicari Nichita (Farang Musul)
-28kg
1.         Rangu Samira (Se-An-Do)
2.         Bordea Dan (Se-An-Do)
3.         Constantinov Nichita (Farang Musul)

Kids: 9-10yrs:
-28kg
1.         Ealanji Maxim (Farang Musul)
2.         Mecicari Denis (Farang Musul)
3.         Starodubtev Maxim (Octagon)

-32kg
1.         Carbunari Vlad (Mereni)
2.         Terzi Maxim (Farang Musul)
3.         Cusnir Sergiu (X-Force)

-36kg
1.         Eamboglo Roman (Boevoe Sambo-Tiraspol)
2.         Mihov Alex (Octagon)
3.         Petrasciuc Denis (Octagon)

-40kg
1.         Civirjic Andrei (Farang Musul)
2.         Dvornic Anastasia (Octagon)
3.         Antoci Vlad (Octagon)

+40kg
1.         Neciporuc Egor (Boevoe Sambo-Tiraspol)
2.         Mihalache Andrei (Se-An-Do)
3.         Ostafii Alexandrin (Se-An-Do)

Kids: 11-12yrs:
-36kg
1.         Harciu Denis  (Boevoe Sambo-Tiraspol)
2.         Tomsa Timotei (Se-An-Do)
3.         Savin Nicolai (Farang Musul)

-40kg
1.         Ochisor Stanislav (Se-An-Do)
2.         Petica Igor (X-Force)
3.         Pastuhov Arteom (Echipa LTPS-2 şi ŞSRO)

-55kg
1.         Genunchi Lucian (Octagon)
2.         Liurca Stanislav (X-Force)

Kids: 13-14yrs:
-40kg
1.         Dragancea Mihail (Farang Musul)
2.         Chitoroaga Vasile (Farang Musul)
3.         Zabunov Vasile (Farang Musul)

-50kg
1.         Curdoglo Ilie (Farang Musul)
2.         Civirjic Eugen (Farang Musul)
3.         Munteanu Vlad (Octagon)

-55kg
1.         Postica Catalin (Mereni)
2.         Druta Vlad (Echipa LTPS-2 şi ŞSRO)
3.         Zglavoc Cristi (C.S.A)

+55kg
1.         Negruta Alex (Echipa LTPS-2 şi ŞSRO)
2.         Veringa Petru (Se-An-Do)
3.         Breus Nikita (Octagon)

Juniors: 15-16yrs:
-50kg
1.         Bobatrin Mihai (Aligator)
2.         Botoi Adrian (Farang Musul)

-55kg
1.         Cirlan Victoria (Echipa LTPS-2 şi ŞSRO)
2.         Techie Mihaela (Echipa LTPS-2 şi ŞSRO)
3.         Malic Rafaela (Echipa LTPS-2 şi ŞSRO)

-60kg
1.         Harciu Andrei (Boevoe Sambo-Tiraspol)
2.         Godea Maxim (Octagon)
3.         Gheltosanu Dumitru (Se-An-Do)

-65kg
1.         Buzdugan Petru (Aligator)
2.         Esan Sorin (Se-An-Do)
3.         Tutunaru Andrei ( Yeti BJJ)

Juniors: 17-18yrs:
-60kg
1.         Gubin Maxim (Adrenalin)
2.         Pintea Alexei (C.S.A)

-65kg
1.         Palancica Denis (C.S.A)
2.         Gangan Eduard (Octagon)
3.         Trandafir Cristian (Se-An-Do)

-70kg
1.         Goian Vlad (C.S.A)
2.         Alexeev Alexei (C.S.A)
3.         Gutanu Nicolae (Se-An-Do)

-75kg
1.         Turcan Constantin (Se-An-Do)
2.         Botnari Alexandru (Octagon)
3.         Cinali Dumitru (Boevoe Sambo-Tiraspol)

+80kg
1.         Claudin Petru (Icon/Daos)
2.         Gaidarlic Veceslav (Farang Musul)
3.         Ivanov Vlad (Burlacu BJJ)

Adult+18 (Beginners):
-60kg
1.         Karabadjac Valera (Farang Musul)
2.         Constantinova Linda (Farang Musul)
-65kg
1.         Timciuc Constantin (Adrenalin)
2.         Parapiz Gheorghe (C.S.A)
3.         Scrob Alex  (Boevoe Sambo-Tiraspol)

-70kg
1.         Macari Mihai (Garuda)
2.         Baciu Vasile (Octagon)
3.         Suvac Maxim (Adrenalin)

-76kg
1.         Stoica Catalin (Icon/Daos)
2.         Bragagiu Mircea (Burlacu BJJ)
3.         Baciu Afanasie (Octagon)

-83kg
1.         Muratov Danila (Yeti BJJ)
2.         Prodan Sergiu (Yeti BJJ)
3.         Scurtu Ion (Bercut)

-91kg
1.         Lisa Anatol (C.S.A)
2.         Botnari Sergiu (Bercut)
3.         Carcea Iulian (Adrenalin)

-100kg
1.         Cristea Negrea (Icon/Daos)

+100kg
1.         Borisciuc Eugen (C.S.A)

Adult +18 (Professional)
Male:
-65.9kg
1.         Sirbu Mihail (Mereni)
2.         Scubacevski Artiom (Submission Culture)
3.         Culai Andrei (C.S.A)

-76.9kg
1.         Taran Pantelei (C.S.A)
2.         Arnaut Sandu (Yeti BJJ)
3.         Ciobanu Gheorghe (Bercut)

-87.9kg
1.         Strechie Alexandru (Yeti BJJ)
2.         Cojocaru Ion ( Academia MMA-Elat)
3.         Botnaru Vasile (Bercut)

-98.9kg
1.         Bordei Claudiu (Icon/Daos)
2.         Tcaci Alexandru (Farang Musul)
3.         Leah Alexandru (C.S.A)

+99kg
1.         Leah Alexandru (C.S.A)
2.         Kirilenko Sergiu (Bender Jiu Jitsu)
3.         Umit Kemal Yilmaz (Turkey)

Open Beginners+18
1.         Negrea Cristian (Icon/Daos)
2.         Coada Madalin (Icon/Daos)
3.         Muratov Danila (Yeti BJJ)

Open Professional+18
1.         Strechie Alexandru (Yeti BJJ)
2.         Umit Kemal Yilmaz (Turkey)
3.         Cibotaru Andrei (Bercut)

Best Team:
1.         Farang MuSul Moldova-54 points.
2.         C.S.A (Combat Sambo Association)-45 points.
3.         Academia Se-An-Do -34 points.

More info:
www.adcc.md    E-mail: [email protected]

Organizer: ADCC Moldova & ADCC Europe

Scroll To Top +