Past Events & Results

ADCC KIDS IRISH OPEN 2018

Jul
07
2018

ADCC KIDS IRISH OPEN 2018

ADCC SUBMISSION FIGHTING IRISH OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018 KIDS - TEENS

Organized By: ADCC EUROPE & ADCC IRELAND

Living I Club, Unit 2 7, Cross Guns Business Park, Royal Canal Bank, Phibsborough, Dublin 7, Ireland

ADCC KIDS IRISH OPEN 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • Girls 7-10 years / Beginner / -28kg
    1. Zuzanna Szymanska – Poland (Berserkers Team Ireland Brasa)
    2. Vanessa Kozok – Poland (Team Ferocity)
    3. Rachel Kelly – Ireland (Team Ryano Portlaoise BJJ Revolution Team)
  • Boys 7-10 years / Beginner / -36kg
    1. Denis Roguszka – Ireland (Husaria fight team BHJJ)
    2. Sean Byrne – Ireland (Husaria Naas)
    3. Szymon Wasowicz – Poland (Husaria fight team 10th planet JJ)
  • Boys 7-10 years / Beginner / -40kg
    1. Olaf Kanigowski-Drywa – Poland (Husaria fight team 10th planet JJ)
    2. TJ Ryan – Ireland (10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Carlow 10th planet JJ)
  • Boys 7-10 years / -28kg
    1. Mason O Toole – Ireland (EAST COAST JIU JITSU ACADEMY)
    2. CALLUM MCMENAMIN – Ireland (Rilion Gracie Ireland)
    3. Finbar Brady – Ireland (ferocity MMA/BJJ)
  • Girls 7-10 years / -32Kg
    1. Saoirse Spencer – Ireland (SBG SWORDS SBG – Straight Blast Gym)
    2. Malwina Fira – Poland (Team Ferocity)
    3. Emily Kelly – Ireland (Team Ryano Portlaoise BJJ Revolution Team)
  • Boys 7-10 years / -32Kg
    1. Maksymilian Zmuda – Poland (HUSARIA/BERSERKERS IRELAND Brasa)
    2. Kacper Jedrysik – Poland (Fantom MMA Club)
    3. Jitarive Andrei – Romania (JSBJJ HQ JSBJJ)
  • Girls 11-14 years / Beginner / -36 kg
    1. Natalia Kukula – Poland (Team Ferocity)
  • Boys 11-14 years / Beginner / -40 kg
    1. Dawid Wasowicz – Poland (Husaria fight team 10thplanet JJ)
    2. Aleksander Dynak – Poland (HUSARIA/BERSERKERS IRELAND Brasa)
    3. Szymon Szatkowski – Ireland (Berserkers Team Ireland Brasa)
  • Girls 11-14 years / Beginner / -45 kg
    1. Alexandra Jitarive – Romania (JSBJJ HQ JSBJJ)
    2. Natalia Kukula – Poland (Team Ferocity)
    3. Ioanna Jitarive – Romania (JSBJJ HQ JSBJJ)
  • Boys 11-14 years / Beginner / -50 kg
    1. Cole Byrne – Ireland (GRACIE BARRA Carlson Gracie Team)
    2. Alexander Andreczko – Poland (HUSARIA/BERSERKERS IRELAND Brasa)
  • Girls 11-14 years / Beginner / -55 kg
    1. Akvile Ryan – Lithuania (10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Carlow 10thplanet JJ)
    2. Julia Wiechcinska – Poland (HUSARIA/BERSERKERS IRELAND Brasa)
  • Girls 11-14 years / Beginner / +55 kg
    1. Laura Szczesna – Poland (Clare Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy)
    2. Leah Bennett – Ireland (Full Power Gym)
  • Girls 11-14 years / Intermediate / -36 kg
    1. Julija Dedova – Latvia (Rilion Gracie Ireland)
  • Boys 11-14 years / Intermediate / -40 kg
    1. TOMMY LEE MCMENAMIN – Ireland (Rilion Gracie Ireland)
    2. DANNY MCMENAMIN – Ireland (Rilion Gracie Ireland)
  • Girls 11-14 years / Intermediate / -55 kg
    1. Ciara Byrne – Ireland (Husaria Naas)
  • Boys 11-14 years / Intermediate / -55 kg
    1. Tristan Logue – Ireland (BJJ Revolution BJJ Revolution Team)
    2. Daniil Kolesnikov – Latvia (Husaria fight team 10thplanet JJ)
    3. Ignius Pyragas – Lithuania (Limerick BJJ Academy BJJ Revolution Team)
  • Boys 11-14 years / Intermediate / +55 kg
    1. Aaron Clack – Ireland (EAST COAST JIU JITSU ACADEMY)
    2. Clyde Salaka – Lithuania (Checkmat La Habra Checkmat)
    3. Pawel Szalbierz – Poland (Berserkers Team Ireland Brasa)
  • Boys 15-17 years / Beginner / -50 kg
    1. Alexandru Tiganu – Moldova (HUSARIA/BERSERKERS IRELAND Brasa)
    2. Paddy Wieczorek – Poland (Full Power Gym)
  • Boys 15-17 years / Beginner / -55 kg
    1. Daniel Clooney – Ireland (SBG D24 SBG – Straight Blast Gym)
    2. Jonathan Day – Ireland (10th Planet Jiu-Jitsu Carlow 10thplanet JJ)
    3. Charlie Farrell – Ireland (Clare Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy)
  • Boys 15-17 years / Beginner / -65 kg
    1. Rory Peng – Ireland (10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Carlow 10thplanet JJ)
    2. Simonas Lukoskinas – Lithuania (HUSARIA/BERSERKERS IRELAND Brasa)
    3. Craig Bates – Ireland (Husaria Naas)
  • Boys 15-17 years / Beginner / -75 kg
    1. Michal Zaorski – Poland (SBG SWORDS SBG – Straight Blast Gym)
    2. Callum Walsh – Ireland (FM BJJ CORK)
    3. Cillian Flood – Ireland (GRACIE BARRA Gracie Barra)
  • Boys 15-17 years / Intermediate / -65 kg
    1. Ciarán McManus – Ireland (Clare Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy)
    2. Michael Topol – Lithuania (Athy BJJ)
    3. Jay Dennis – Ireland (SBG SWORDS SBG – Straight Blast Gym)
  • Boys 15-17 years / Intermediate / -80 kg
    1. Alexandru Kiss – Romania (JSBJJ HQ JSBJJ)
    2. Brian Norris – Ireland (HUSARIA/BERSERKERS IRELAND Brasa)
    3. Rokas Visockis – Lithuania (HUSARIA/BERSERKERS IRELAND Brasa)
  • Best Team: HUSARIA

PHOTOS

+