Past Events & Results

ADCC IRISH OPEN 2018

Jul
21
2018

ADCC IRISH OPEN 2018

ADCC SUBMISSION FIGHTING IRISH OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018

Organized By: ADCC EUROPE & ADCC IRELAND

Husaria Naas, Unit A5, M7 Business Park, Naas, County Kildare, Ireland

ADCC Irish Open 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • Men +18 Years / Beginner / Adults / -65 Kg
    1. Kurt Quaile – Ireland (Thurles K-1 & Bjj/ Academy Pedro Bessa Bjj- Ireland)
    2. Michael Olden – Ireland (Fm Bjj Cork)
  • Men +18 Years / Beginner / Adults / -70 Kg
    1. Lawrence Moran – Ireland (Kombat Jiu Jitsu)
    2. Dylan Marren – Ireland (Atlantic Jiu Jitsu Alliance)
    3. Jason Kearns – Ireland (No Team/Association)
    4. Tadhg Flinter – Ireland (Husaria/Berserkers- Ireland Brasa)
  • Men +18 Years / Beginner / Adults / -76 Kg
    1. James Slavin – Ireland (Kombat Jiu Jitsu)
    2. Maxim Novicov – Moldova (Husaria/Berserkers- Ireland Brasa)
    3. Ryan Carroll – Ireland (Greystones Jiu Jitsu – De La Riva)
    4. Alex Petras – Ireland (Sbg D24 Sbg – Straight Blast Gym)
  • Men +18 Years / Beginner / Adults / -83 Kg
    1. Conan Mc Govern – Ireland (Team Ferocity)
    2. Padraig Hannon – Ireland (Esjj Portugues)
    3. Dawid Wisnios – Poland (Fantom Mma Club)
    4. Liam Mernagh – Ireland (United Bjj Qatar)
  • Men +18 Years / Beginner / Adults / -91 Kg
    1. Sean Sweetman – Ireland (Sbg Clonmel Sbg – Straight Blast Gym)
    2. Joe Mc Skane – Ireland (Team Ferocity)
    3. Florian Maciocha – Poland (Husaria/Berserkers- Ireland Brasa)
    4. Daire Mckeon – Ireland (Husaria/Berserkers- Ireland Brasa)
  • Men +18 Years / Beginner / Adults / -100 Kg
    1. Dawid Nakielski – Poland (Sbg Clonmel Sbg – Straight Blast Gym)
    2. Abel Kasun – Croatia (Ferocity)
  • Men +18 Years / Beginner / Adults / +100 Kg
    1. Shane Mcloughlin – Ireland (Husaria/Berserkers- Ireland Brasa)
    2. Rian Teggart – Ireland (Team Ferocity)
    3. Kilian Doyle – Ireland (Bjj Revolution Bjj Revolution Team)
  • Men +18 Years / Beginner / Masters 40+ / +100 Kg
    1. Arkadiusz Wiechcinski – Poland (Husaria/Berserkers- Ireland Brasa)
    2. Ciarán Moloney – Ireland (Sbg Hq Sbg – Straight Blast Gym)
  • Men +18 Years / Intermediate / Adults / -65 Kg
    1. Rory Sweeney – Ireland (Rilion Gracie- Ireland)
    2. Konstantin Jänicke – Germany (Mma Evolution Braunschweig)
    3. Ryan Mangan – Ireland (Athy Bjj)
  • Men +18 Years / Intermediate / Adults / -70 Kg
    1. Igors Dedovs – Latvia (Rilion Gracie- Ireland)
    2. Ryan Daly – Ireland (Ferocity)
    3. Ben Judge – Ireland (Fm Bjj Cork)
  • Men +18 Years / Intermediate / Adults / -76 Kg
    1. David Oneill – United Kingdom (Bjj Revolution Team Bjj Revolution Team)
    2. Zak Clancy – Ireland (Fantom Mma Club)
    3. Jack Armstrong – Ireland (Sbg Ballina Sbg – Straight Blast Gym)
    4. Cian Flynn – Ireland (Limerick Bjj Academy Bjj Revolution Team)
  • Men +18 Years / Intermediate / Adults / -83 Kg
    1. Ernst Aschmann – Ireland (Atlantic Jiu Jitsu Sligo)
    2. Eoin O Caiside – Ireland (Sbg Charlestown Sbg – Straight Blast Gym)
    3. James Groom – United Kingdom (Sbg Ballina Sbg – Straight Blast Gym)
    4. Thomas Starkey – United Kingdom (Sbg Sbg – Straight Blast Gym)
  • Men +18 Years / Intermediate / Adults / -91 Kg
    1. Mateusz Chamiga – Poland (Husaria/Berserkers- Ireland Brasa)
    2. John Mitchell – Ireland (Husaria/Berserkers- Ireland Brasa)
    3. Aederson Peixoto – Brazil (Gfteam Gf Team)
  • Men +18 Years / Intermediate / Masters 35+ / -83 Kg
    1. Mark Murphy – Ireland (Gracie Barra Dublin Gracie Barra)
    2. Bela Svintek – Hungary (Jsbjj Hq Jsbjj)
    3. Tomasz Krol – Ireland (Team Ferocity)
    4. Gary Conneely – Ireland (Atlantic Jiu Jitsu Alliance)
  • Men +18 Years / Intermediate / Masters 40+ / -76 Kg
    1. Diogo Oliveira – Brazil (Jsbjj Hq Jsbjj)
    2. Sean Leggett – Ireland (Team Ferocity)
    3. Ronan Proudfoot – Ireland (Team Ferocity)
  • Men +18 Years / Intermediate / Masters 40+ / -83 Kg
    1. Neill Hughes – United Kingdom (Vitor Shaolin Bjj)
    2. Seamus Brady – Ireland (Team Ferocity)
    3. Kenneth Higgins – Ireland (Bjj Revolution Team- Ireland Bjj Revolution Team)
  • Men +18 Years / Intermediate / Masters 40+ / -91 Kg
    1. Mike Lynch – United Kingdom (Vitor Shaolin Bjj)
    2. Rash Patel – United Kingdom (South West Martial Arts England)
    3. Glen Somers – Ireland (Husaria/Berserkers- Ireland Brasa)
  • Women +18 Years / Beginner / -55,0 Kg
    1. Aleksandra Jurek – Poland (Husaria/Berserkers- Ireland Brasa)
    2. Natasha Shiel – Ireland (Sbg Tullamore Sbg – Straight Blast Gym)
    3. Melissa Miskell – Ireland (Esjj Portugues)
  • Women +18 Years / Intermediate / -60,0 Kg
    1. Endha Cristina – Brazil (Jsbjj Hq Jsbjj)
    2. Stephanie Ohrel – France (South West Martial Arts England)
    3. Aigerim Toleukhanova – Kazakhstan (Roger Gracie Academy Roger Gracie)
    4. Monica Convertino – Ireland (Jsbjj Hq Jsbjj)
  • Women +18 Years / Intermediate / -70,0 Kg
    1. Camila Loyola – Brazil (Jsbjj Hq Jsbjj)
    2. Sara Sampieri – Italy (10th Planet London)
  • Women +18 Years / Professional / -65,0 Kg
    1. Rosa Walsh – Ireland (Fm Bjj Cork)
    2. Liadain O’driscoll – Ireland (Bjj Cork Pedro Bessa Bjj- Ireland)
    3. Indra Davis – Ireland (Esjj Portugues)
    4. Nyisztor Timea – Hungary (Zr Team Association)
  • Men +18 Yr – Pro. / -65,9 Kg
    1. Pawel Politylo – Poland (Fantom Mma Club)
    2. Ricard Bukovcsan – Romania (East Coast Jiu Jitsu Academy)
    3. Adriano Santos – Brazil (Esjj Portugues)
  • Men +18 Yr – Pro. / -76,9 Kg
    1. Andrzej Przybylski – Poland (Gracie Barra Belfast Northern- Ireland Gracie Barra)
    2. Eire Mccarthy – Ireland (Ura Mixed Martial Arts)
    3. Juri Malko – Russia (Alexandre Fitness De La Riva Team Leites)
    4. Mark Lindars – United Kingdom (Stealth Bjj Stealth Bjj)
  • Men +18 Yr – Pro. / -87,9 Kg
    1. Shane Fishman – Canada (East Coast Jiu Jitsu Academy)
    2. Colin Meagher – Ireland (Straight Blast Gym- Ireland Sbg – Straight Blast Gym)
    3. Eoin Kelly – Ireland (Fantom Mma Club)
    4. Ian Featherstone – Ireland (East Coast Jiu Jitsu Academy)
  • Men +18 Yr – Pro. / -98,9 Kg
    1. Thomas Stack – Ireland (Jsbjj Hq Jsbjj)
    2. Mariusz Domasat – Poland (Husaria/Berserkers- Ireland Brasa)
    3. Kamil Dudek – Poland (Berserkers Team- Ireland Brasa)
  • Men +18 Yr – Pro. / +99 Kg
    1. Ed Ingamells – United Kingdom (Mill Hill Bjj London Mill Hill Bjj)
    2. Miloslav Kurilla – Slovakia (Husaria/Berserkers- Ireland Brasa)
    3. Gary Rooney – Ireland (Sbg- Ireland ( Sbg – Straight Blast Gym)
  • Women +18 Yr – Pro. / -60kg
    1. Chi Attoh – Ireland (Team Torres)
    2. Martina Zola – Italy (10th Planet London)
  • Super Fight Under 70kg
    1. Kamil Wilk – Poland (Zenith Bjj)
    2. Marcus Phelan – Ireland (East Coast Jiu Jitsu Academy East Coast Jiu Jitsu Academy)
  • Super Fight Under 100kg
    1. Mariusz Domasat – Poland (Husaria/Berserkers- Ireland Brasa)
    2. Rory Mccann – Ireland (10th Planet Jiu-Jitsu Carlow 10thplanet Jj)
  • Absolute Adva Male
    1. Ed Ingamells – United Kingdom (Mill Hill Bjj London Mill Hill Bjj)
    2. Gary Rooney – Ireland (Sbg- Ireland (Sbg – Straight Blast Gym)
    3. Eoin Kelly – Ireland (Fantom Mma Club)
  • Absolute Inter Male
    1. Claudio Conti – Italy (Sbg- Ireland (Sbg – Straight Blast Gym)
    2. Ernst Aschmann – Ireland (Atlantic Jiu Jitsu Sligo)
    3. Abel Kasun – Croatia (Ferocity)
  • Absolute Winter
    1. Sara Sampieri – Italy (10th Planet London)
    2. Aleksandra Jurek – Poland (Husaria/Berserkers- Ireland Brasa)
    3. Priscila Batista – Brazil (Fantom Mma Club)
  • Best Academy
    1. Husaria/Berserkers- Ireland (64 Points)
    2. Jsbjj Hq- Ireland (40 Points)
    3. Team Ferocity- Ireland (23 Points)

PHOTOS

+