Skip to content

Past Events & Results

ADCC IBHAYI CHALLENGE 2019

Jul
13
2019

ADCC IBHAYI CHALLENGE 2019

ADCC IBHAYI CHALLENGE 2019

Organized By: BJJ Events South Africa, ADCC South African Federation

Walmer Multi-purpose Center, Port Elizabeth, South Africa

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • Men – Beginner -60 kg
    1. Jacques Fourie
    2. Obakeng Tsatsi
    3. Sabeegh Abrahams
  • Men – Beginner -65 kg
    1. Hassan Irakore
    2. Munajj Abrahams
  • Men – Beginner -70 kg
    1. Akram Gool
    2. Keeran Dana
    3. Desmond Gambiza
  • Men – Beginner -76 kg
    1. Stirling Nel
    2. Sebastian Geel
    3. Murray Varnfield
  • Men – Beginner -83 kg
    1. Jason Du Randt
    2. Ruben Fourie
    3. Dexter X
  • Men – Beginner -91 kg
    1. Waldie Van der Westhuizen
    2. Mark Lamani
    3. Kenric Britton
  • Men – Beginner -100 kg
    1. Shadrack Nsua
    2. Torquil Mathewson
    3. Brandon Fox
  • Men – Intermediate -70 kg
    1. Daniel Matthee
    2. Shawn Kearney
    3. Keanan Kock
  • Men – Intermediate -76 kg
    1. Jordon Le Clos
    2. Joubert Grigor
    3. Gianluca Acquisto
  • Men – Intermediate -83 kg
    1. Sandile Rantsema
    2. Kobus Vosloo
    3. Marcel Els
  • Men – Intermediate -91 kg
    1. Joshua Bell
    2. Arno Cilliers
    3. Riaan Marais
  • Men – Intermediate +100 kg
    1. Mardeo Bezuidenhout
  • Men – Professional -70 kg
    1. Reece van der Merwe
    2. Kevin Kock
    3. Jean-Pierre Botha
  • Men – Professional -76 kg
    1. Sindile Manengela
    2. Brendon Neuhaus
  • Men – Professional -83 kg
    1. Cameron Pritchard
    2. Cedrick Mbala
  • Men – Professional -91 kg
    1. Luke Griffith
    2. Joshua Muller
    3. Justin Smith
  • Men Open – Professional
    1. Joshua Muller
    2. Reece Van der Merwe
    3. Sindile Manengela
  • Men Open – Intermediate
    1. Marcel Els
    2. Joubert Grigor
    3. Gianluca Acquisto
  • Women – Beginner -60 kg
    1. Nicky Grobler
    2. Amelie Geel
    3. Jessica Saayman
  • Women – Beginner +70kg
    1. Angelia Ferreira
    2. Heidi Saayman
    3. Natalie Ruggiero
  • Women – Intermediate -55 kg
    1. Larochelle Grove
    2. Jade Strooh
    3. Lisamari Janse van Rensburg
  • Women – Intermediate +70 kg
    1. Jeannie Coetser
    2. Tharene Windsor
    3. Janine Brown
  • Boys 7-10 years (beginner) /- 24 kg
    1. Logan Bezuidenhout
    2. Jan-Josuah Muller
    3. Joshua Bright
  • Boys 7-10 years (beginner) / -28 kg
    1. Mila Ben David
    2. Shiraaz Moosa
    3. Mikaeel Jappie
  • Girls 7-10 years (beginner)/ -28 kg
    1. Mila Ben David
    2. Jemima-Jeanne Reilly
    3. Cara Grobler
  • Boys 7-10 years (beginner) / -36 kg
    1. Rokken George
    2. Hayden Tait
    3. Jayde Bezuidenhout
  • Boys 11-14 years (beginner) / -36 kg
    1. Goesnie Jappie
    2. Morne Van Der Merwe
    3. Gabriel Reilly
  • Boys 11-14 years (beginner) / -45 kg
    1. Jesse Alexander Salt
    2. Caleb Beer
  • Girls 11-14 years (beginner)/ -50kg
    1. Maisie Mathewson
    2. Shannon-Lee Halgreen
  • Boys 11-14 years (beginner) / -50kg
    1. Zeeshaan Jappie
    2. Luan Van Jaarsveld
  • Boys 11-14 years (beginner) / -55 kg
    1. Ethan Chipps
    2. Caleb Van Schalkwyk
  • Boys 11-14 years (Intermediate) / -40 kg
    1. Maisie Mathewson
    2. Luke Saayman
  • Boys 15-17 years (beginner) / -65 kg
    1. Caden Maranjana
    2. Yaaseen Lagardien
    3. Jaco Van Der Merwe
  • Girls 15-17 years (Intermediate) / +60 kg
    1. Jade Strooh
    2. Lisamari Janse Van Rensburg

PHOTOS

Scroll To Top +