Skip to content

Past Events & Results

ADCC HUNGARIAN OPEN 2019

May
04
2019

ADCC HUNGARIAN OPEN 2019

ADCC HUNGARIAN OPEN 2019

Organized By: ADCC EUROPE & HUNGARY

Angyalföldi Sportközpont, Angyalföldi Láng Sportcsarnok 9.00 Budapest, Rozsnyay utca 4, 1139, Hungary

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • Men (+18 Years) / Beginner / Adults / -65 Kg
    1. Vlad Pop (Romania) – Napoca Jiu Jitsu Academy Absoluto Bjj
    2. Attila Király (Hungary) – Zr Team Association
    3. Eugene Korotchuk (Ukraine) – Tochilo Team
  • Men (+18 Years) / Beginner / Adults / -70 Kg
    1. Márton Gadanecz (Hungary) – Carlson Gracie Hungary
    2. Marek Lacheta (Czechia) – Abjja Olomouc
    3. Benjamin Nutz (Germany) – Napoca Jiu Jitsu Academy Absoluto Bjj
  • Men (+18 Years) / Beginner / Adults / -76 Kg
    1. Nino Ondris (Slovakia) – Free Fight Club Detva
    2. Alexandru Toma (Romania) – Absoluto Bjj Romania
    3. Tanács Dávid (Hungary) – Zr Team Association
  • Men (+18 Years) / Beginner / Adults / -83 Kg
    1. Nikola Lukić (Serbia) – Zr Team Association
    2. Roman Popov (Ukraine) – Intelligent Jiu-Jitsu Academy Ukraine
    3. Michal Komora (Slovakia) – Bjj Slovakia
  • Men (+18 Years) / Beginner / Adults / -91 Kg
    1. Maksym Chupryna (Ukraine) – Tochilo Team
    2. Imre Németh (Hungary) – Zr Team Association
    3. David Kis (Hungary) – Carlson Gracie Power Team
  • Men (+18 Years) / Beginner / Adults / +100 Kg
    1. Milos Blagojevic (Serbia) – Zr Team Association
    2. Szilárd Bíró (Hungary) – Carlson Gracie Team Hungary
  • Men (+18 Years) / Beginner / Masters 35+ / -83 Kg
    1. Dana Romeo (Romania) – Fight Club Marghita
    2. Gábor Horváth (Hungary) – Zr Team Association
    3. Karel Václavík (Czechia) – Jungle Bjj
  • Men (+18 Years) / Intermediate / Adults / -70 Kg
    1. Dani Komár (Hungary) – Zr Team Association
    2. Roland Pauletti (Romania) – Napoca Jiu Jitsu Academy
    3. Norbert Kalán (Hungary) – Carlson Gracie Team Hungary
  • Men (+18 Years) / Intermediate / Adults / -76 Kg
    1. Kincses Bence (Hungary) – Jsbjj Hq
    2. Lukas Pezenka (Austria) – Kaigym Vienna
    3. Kulcsár Balázs (Hungary) – Kyonewaza Szövetség
  • Men (+18 Years) / Intermediate / Adults / -83 Kg
    1. Merkó Richárd (Hungary) – Zr Team Association
    2. Lucas Mirsberger (Germany) – Kaigym Vienna
    3. Lukáš Jakab (Slovakia) – Fabio Santos Bratislava
  • Men (+18 Years) / Intermediate / Adults / +100 Kg
    1. Fábián Balázs (Hungary) – Zr Team Association
    2. Roland Brandt (Hungary) – Carlson Gracie Hungary
    3. Dominik Kukacka (Austria) – Kaigym Vienna
  • Men (+18 Years) / Intermediate / Masters 35+ / -83 Kg
    1. Dede Ciupei (Romania) – Absoluto Bjj Romania
    2. Rezső Kerpács (Hungary) – Zr Team Association
    3. Szabo Robert (Hungary) – Jorgesantos Bjj Team
  • Men (+18 Years) / Intermediate / Masters 35+ / -100 Kg
    1. Zoran Nanusevski (Serbia) – Gracie Barra Belgrade
    2. Vas Krisztian (Hungary) – Maori Mma Team
  • Men (+18 Years) / Intermediate / Masters 40+ / -76 Kg
    1. Attila Lókodi (Hungary) – Zr Team Association
    2. Mark Krautsack (Austria) – Sami Hq – Luta Livre
    3. Christian Kainz (Austria) – Kaigym Vienna
  • Men (+18 Years) / Professional / Adults / -76 Kg
    1. Martin Rapčan (Czechia) – Sportovní Klub Pretorian Pardubice
    2. Robin Kiss (Hungary) – Zr Team Association
    3. Marián Šurka (Slovakia) – Clube De Jiu Jitsu Pitbull Slovakia Gracie Barra
  • Men (+18 Years) / Professional / Adults / -83 Kg
    1. Vinicius Coimbra (Brazil) – Zr Team Association
    2. Jan Stach (Czechia) – Fightclub Brno
  • Men (+18 Years) / Professional / Adults / -91 Kg
    1. Richard Husenica (Slovakia) – Clube De Jiu Jitsu Pitbull Slovakia Gracie Barra
    2. Zolo Misicak (Slovakia) – Bjj Slovakia
  • Women (+18 Yr) / Beginner / -70,0 Kg
    1. Katarina Kovanova (Slovakia) – Genkikan Bratislava
    2. Király Fanni (Hungary) – Zr Team Association
    3. Rita Őszi (Hungary) – Carlson Gracie Team Hungary
  • Women (+18 Yr) / Professional / -70,0 Kg
    1. Linda Káčerová (Slovakia) – Gb Draculino Slovakia
    2. Irene Zavarsky (Austria) – Kaigym Vienna
    3. Alena Delič Gondášová (Slovakia) – Free Fight Club Detva
  • Boys 15-17 Years / Beginner / -80 Kg
    1. Dániel Ditchen (Hungary) – Mygym Se.
    2. Csongor Bodor (Hungary) – Zr Team Association
  • Boys 15-17 Years / Intermediate / -70 Kg
    1. Alex Mukanovic (Austria) – Sami Hq – Luta Livre
    2. Ábel Lacza (Hungary) – Hegyvidék Harcosai Küzdősport Akadémia
    3. Király Balázs (Hungary) – Zr Team Association
  • Open Professional
    1. Jan Stach (Czechia) – Fightclub Brno
    2. Robin Kiss (Hungary) – Zr Team Association
    3. Zolo Misicak (Slovakia) – Bjj Slovakia
  • Open Intermediate
    1. Roland Brandt (Hungary) – Carlson Gracie Hungary
    2. Dominik Kukacka (Austria) – Kaigym Vienna
    3. Lucas Mirsberger (Germany) – Kaigym Vienna
  • Open Beginner
    1. Milos Blagojevic (Serbia) – Zr Team Association
    2. Tamás Sow (Hungary) – Zr Team Association
    3. Nikola Lukić (Serbia) – Zr Team Association
  • Open Beginner Masters +40
    1. Dana Romeo (Romania) – Fight Club Marghita
    2. Maghear Marius Romeo (Romania) – Absoluto Bjj Romania
  • Open Beginner Adult Women
    1. Katarina Kovanova (Slovakia) – Genkikan Bratislava
    2. Emese Barabás (Romania) – Napoca Jiu Jitsu Academy Absoluto Bjj
    3. Ivett Lenthe (Hungary) – Zr Team Association

PHOTOS

Scroll To Top +