Skip to content

Past Events & Results

ADCC AUSTRALIA WA TOURNAMENT 2019

Apr
07
2019

ADCC AUSTRALIA WA TOURNAMENT 2019

ADCC AUSTRALIA WA TOURNAMENT 2019

Organized By: ADCC AUSTRALIA

Craigie Leisure Centre, 751 Whitfords Ave, Craigie Perth WA 6025, Australia

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • Men +18 Years / Beginner / Adults / -70 Kg
    1. Samuel Mellor – England – Legion 13
    2. Maxwell Gardiner – Australia – Bailey Fight Team
    3. Ethan Doidge – Australia – Goioere Jiu Jitsu Team
  • Men +18 Years / Beginner / Adults / -76 Kg
    1. Tom Catley – New Zealand – The Mma Clinic
    2. Lorenz Araneda – Australia – Goioere Jiu Jitsu Team
    3. Aleks Mihajlovic – Australia – Goioere Jiu Jitsu Team
  • Men +18 Years / Beginner / Adults / -100 Kg
    1. Christian Broehmer – Germany – Zenith Bjj (The Arena)
    2. Sebastian Cox – Australia – Leyland Mixed Martial Arts Academy
    3. Brad Williams – Wales – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
  • +18 Years / Beginner / Adults / +100 Kg
    1. Shawn Thwaites – New Zealand – De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
  • Men +18 Years / Beginner / Masters 35+ / -76 Kg
    1. Don Smith – Australia – No Team/Association
    2. Phil Smith – Australia – Total Martial Arts Centre
  • Men +18 Years / Beginner / Masters 35+ / +100 Kg
    1. Tom Rutherford – Australia – Total Martial Arts Centre
    2. James Perry – New Zealand – De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
  • Men +18 Years / Intermediate / Adults / -65 Kg
    1. Sunfor Zheng – Australia – The Mma Clinic
    2. Daniel Molyneux – Australia – 2diogo Bjj/B9team
  • Men +18 Years / Intermediate / Adults / -76 Kg
    1. Alexander Torres – Australia – Alexander Cristian Torres
    2. Terence Yip – Singapore – Team Highlight Reel
    3. Tyler Speers – Canada – Submission Factory
  • Men +18 Years / Intermediate / Adults / -83 Kg
    1. Beau Johnston – Australia – Gfteam Mandurah
    2. Carl Foo – Australia – Ufc Gyms Australia Bjj
  • Men +18 Years / Professional / Adults / -70 Kg
    1. Josh Stolton – Australia – Zenith Bjj (The Arena)
    2. Lachlan Williams – Australia – De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
  • Men +18 Years / Professional / Adults / -76 Kg
    1. Adam Miles-Woodland – – Australia Submission Factory
    2. Justin Cobby – Australia – Gfteam Australia
    3. Jordan Zyla – Australia – 80/20 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  • Men +18 Years / Professional / Adults / -91 Kg
    1. Davi Mattos – Australia – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
    2. George Kanu – Ivory Coast – De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
  • Men +18 Years / Professional / Adults / -100 Kg
    1. Chas Barker – Australia – Goioere Jiu Jitsu Team
  • Men +18 Years / Professional / Adults / +100 Kg
    1. Maxwell Hearn – Australia – Kaizen Lab Jiujitsu
    2. Meng Chua – Australia – Diogo Bjj/B9team
    3. Umidjon Nurov – Uzbekistan – Life Brothers (Kitner)
  • Women Advanced (+18 Yr) / Beginner / -60,0 Kg
    1. Holly De Villers – Australia – Mach One
  • Women Advanced (+18 Yr) / Intermediate / +70,0 Kg
    1. Teleisha Hill – Australia – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
  • Boys 7-10 Years / Beginner / -28kg
    1. Zeke Branson – Australia – Next Generation Mma Mandurah
    2. Noah Juno – Australia – Submission Factory
    3. Kye May – Australia – Amma Gym – Will Machado
  • Girls 7-10 Years / Beginner / -32kg
    1. Isabelle Smith – Australia – Imperial Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
    2. Marley Tate – Australia – Kaizen Lab Jiujitsu
    3. Skye Branson – Australia – Next Generation Mma Mandurah
  • Boys 7-10 Years / Beginner / -32kg
    1. William Orton – Australia – Next Generation Mma Mandurah
    2. Zac Luca – Australia – Will Machado – Comp Team
    3. Taite Richardson – Australia – Submission Factory
  • Boys 7-10 Years / Beginner / -36kg
    1. Chace Krstic – Australia – Will Machado – Comp Team
    2. Kristian Malherbe – Australia – Leyland Mixed Martial Arts Academy
  • Girls 7-10 Years / Beginner / -40kg
    1. Adela Blackburne – Australia – Kaizen Lab Jiujitsu
  • Girls 7-10 Years / Beginner / +40kg
    1. David De Kort – Australia – The Mma Clinic
  • Girls 11-14 Years / Beginner / -36 Kg
    1. Ava Cavanna – Australia – Team Amma
    2. Eva Veerman – Australia – Kaizen Lab Jiujitsu
  • Boys 11-14 Years / Beginner / -50 Kg
    1. Mason Lake – Australia – Will Machado – Comp Team
    2. Jacob Mcaullay – Australia – Kaizen Lab Jiujitsu
  • Boys 11-14 Years / Beginner / -55 Kg
    1. Tyron Szczesny – Australia – Team Amma
    2. Jake Crowe – Australia – Imperial Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • Boys 11-14 Years / Beginner / +55 Kg
    1. Louis Tangney – Australia – Ufc Gyms Australia Bjj
  • Girls 11-14 Years / Intermediate / -36 Kg
    1. Lilly Miles-Woodland – Australia – Submission Factory
  • Boys 11-14 Years / Intermediate / -40 Kg
    1. Xavier Cavanna – Australia – Team Amma
  • Girls 11-14 Years / Intermediate / -45 Kg
    1. Abigail De Mesa – Australia – Zenith Bjj (The Arena)
  • Boys 11-14 Years / Intermediate / -50 Kg
    1. Flynn May – Australia – Will Machado – Comp Team
  • Boys 15-17 Years / Beginner / -75 Kg
    1. Jayden Macdonald – Australia – Ufc Gyms Australia Bjj
    2. Nicolas Colangelo – Australia – Ufc Gyms Australia Bjj
    3. Benjamin Sharrin – Australia – Triple Crown
  • Organized by
    ADCC Australia

PHOTOS

Scroll To Top +