Past Events & Results

ADCC Finland FFG Cup 2018

Apr
21
2018

ADCC Finland FFG Cup 2018

ADCC SUBMISSION FIGHTING FFG CUP

Organized By: ADCC FINLAND & FFG

Finnfighters Gym ry, Kirstinkatu 1, 20200 Turku, Finland, Finland

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • Men: Pro -76.9kg
    1. Joona posa, MMA Vantaa
    2. Simo Sepponen, MMA Team 300
    3. Zanko Eliassi, Finnfighters Gym
    4. Jyri Koponen, Sisu Gym
  • Men: Pro -98.9kg
    1. Oliver Elomaa, WFC Tampere
    2. Juha Leino, Ippon Loimaa
    3. Tuomo Peltoniemi, MMA Team 300
    4. Mattias Kasurinen, Polar jiu jitsu Team
  • Men: Pro +99kg
    1. Olli Koho, Ahjo Training Center
    2. Onni Kauppinen, Skeletor Wrestling
  • Men: Beginner -60kg
    1. Stefan Kok, Skeletor Wrestling
    2. Jesse Renfors, Ippon Loimaa
    3. Ali Muradi, Ippon Loimaa
    4. Jesse Rakkolainen, MMA Rauma
  • Men: Beginner -65kg
    1. Otso Virolainen, MMA Kuopio
    2. Max Hynninen, Barreto Helsinki
    3. Roope Tuomi, Finnfighters Gym
    4. Simo Romppainen, 10th planet Joensuu
  • Men: Beginner -70kg
    1. Mici Saaristo, Finnfighters Gym
    2. Otto Haapa-aho, Heracles
    3. Janne Heikkilä, Helsingin Paini-Miehet
    4. Aleksi Kajander, WFC Tampere
  • Men: Beginner -76kg
    1. Aleksi Jalonen, Revolution
    2. Matti Räikkönen, BJJ Kouvola
    3. Keni Miettinen, SW Turku
    4. Robin Leino, Finnfighters Gym
  • Men: Beginner -83kg
    1. Topias Rekola, Finnfighters Gym
    2. Valtteri Leinonen, Porin Kamppailu-Urheilijat
    3. Per Sipola, MMA Team 300
    4. Aleksei Kuidonen
  • Men: Beginner -91kg
    1. Matias Virta Finnfighters Gym
    2. Riku Nurro, Finnfighters Gym
  • Men: Beginner +100kg
    1. Aleksi Virta, Sankukai
    2. Juho Karhula, Lahden Gentai
    3. Henri Lehtonen, Revolution
    4. Heikko Hesso, Ahjo Training Center
  • Female: -60kg
    1. Riikka Lamberg, Finnfighters Gym
    2. Hanna Santavuori, Finnfighters Gym
    3. Julia Nokelainen, Finnfighters Gym
    4. Noora Nieminen, Helsingin Paini-Miehet
  • Female: +60kg
    1. Chamia Chabbi, WFC Tampere
    2. Jenni Kivioja, Sisu Gym
    3. Eili Ristimäki, Finnfighters Gym
    4. Emma Puro, Hardnocks Training Center

PHOTOS

+