Past Events & Results

ADCC FINLAND 2020 SAWO OPEN 3

Oct
17
2020

ADCC FINLAND 2020 SAWO OPEN 3

ADCC FINLAND 2020 SAWO OPEN 3

Organized By: ADCC FINLAND & Gladiator Factory

Center map
Traffic
Bicycling
Transit

Liikunta- ja Kamppailukeskus LIIKE, Väliköntie 4, 70700 Kuopio , Finland

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • Professional Male -65.9kg
    1. Tero Juntunen, Lahden Gentai, Finland
    2. Herkko Lokka, MMA Kuopio, Finland
    3. Turo Jalava, MMA Team 300, Finland
  • Professional Male -76.9kg
    1. Tommi Toikkanen, Sports Academy No.1, Finland
    2. Otto Haapa-aho, Heracles, Finland
    3. Marko Sarasjärvi, Sisu Gym, Finland
  • Professional Male -87.9kg
    1. Henri Lintula, Sisu Gym, Finland
    2. Petrus Haverinen, Oulun Kamppailuklubi, Finland
    3. Joni Kankaanranta, Function X Jiu Jitsu, Finland
  • Professional Male -98.9kg
    1. Otto Kuikka, Helsingin Paini-Miehet, Finland
    2. Tommi Köngäs, Oulun Kamppailuklubi, Finland
  • Professional Female +60 kg
    1. Maiju Suotama, MMA Imatra, Finland
    2. Taru Laitinen, MMA Team 300, Finland
    3. Hanna Santavuori, Finnfighters gym, Finland
  • Professional Masters +35years Female -60kg
    1. Heidi Haraholma, MMA Team 300, Finland
    2. Maria Niemelä, Sisu Gym, Finland
    3. Karoliina Niiranen, Vieskan voima, Finland
  • Intermediate Male -70 kg
    1. Miro Honkanen, MMA Imatra, Finland
    2. Mika Nieminen, Finnfighters Gym, Finland
    3. Verneri Hakkinen, MMA Team 300, Finland
  • Intermediate Male -76kg
    1. Pyry Kiviluoma, Oulun Kamppailuklubi, Finland
    2. Santeri Kokkoniemi, Oulun Kamppailuklubi, Finland
  • Intermediate Male -83kg
    1. Jarkko Tapio, Oulun Kamppailuklubi, Finland
    2. Oleg Elizarov, Orion’s Belt, Finland
    3. Atte Lehtonen, Sisu Gym, Finland
  • Intermediate Male -91kg
    1. Vitaly Inyshkin, Orion’s Belt, Russia
    2. Tomi Häkkänen, Kachi-Kan ry, Finland
  • Intermediate Male +100kg
    1. Aku Salminen, MMA Team 300, Finland
    2. Lauri Nuorala, Vieskan voima, Finland
  • Intermediate Female -60kg
    1. Jenna Horto, Sisu Gym, Finland
    2. Lotta Latvala, Oulun Kamppailuklubi, Finland
  • Beginner Male -60kg
    1. Valtteri Kivistö, MMA Imatra, Finland
    2. Eeri Hyppänen, Gracie Barra Kouvola, Finland
  • Beginner Male -65kg
    1. Konsta Urhonen, MMA Imatra, Finland
    2. Miikka Kärävä, MMA Kuopio, Finland
    3. Daniel Korkala, Total Center Lahti, Finland
  • Beginner Male -76kg
    1. Elmeri Seistola, MMA Lappeenranta, Finland
    2. Jyri Lehto, Espoon Kehähait, Finland
    3. Eemeli Pohjola, Skeletor Wrestling, Finland
  • Beginner Male -83kg
    1. Joni Berg, Kobra Kai Kemi, Finland
    2. Tuomas Leskelä, Kuopion Gladiator Factory, Finland
    3. Valtteri Merilehto, Oulun Kamppailuklubi, Finland
  • Beginner Male -91kg
    1. Nicholas Neuwerth, Sisu Gym, Finland
    2. Aleksi Stoilov, MMA Team 300, Finland
  • Beginner Male -100kg
    1. Rostislav Aminov, Orion’s Belt, Estonia
    2. Sami Manninen, Nokian Kamppailu-urheilijat ry, Finland
  • Beginner Male +100kg
    1. Henri Luukkonen, Sisu Gym, Finland
    2. Jari Rudov, Sisu Gym, Finland
  • Beginner Female -60kg
    1. Karita Laaksonen, MMA Kuopio, Finland
    2. Mari Itkonen, Gracie Barra Varkaus, Finland
    3. Silja Piironen, MMA Imatra, Finland
  • Beginner Female +60kg
    1. Maiju Aurala, MMA Imatra, Finland
    2. Johanna Pétursdóttir, Oulun Kamppailuklubi, Finland
  • Best Team: not awarded
    Organizer: ADCC Finland & Kuopion Gladiator Factory
    Photos by: Essi Sofia Niva

PHOTOS

Scroll To Top +