Past Events & Results

ADCC Eastern European Open II – Results

Jan
01
1970

ADCC Eastern European Open II – Results

Organized By:

, ,

OFFICIAL RESULTS

ADCC Submission Fighting
Eastern European Open Championship II
18 April, 2015
Gimnazija Franceta Preserna, Kidričeva cesta 65
Kranj, Slovenia;

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Beginner/Intermediate
-60 kg
1. Matija Despotović (MMA Koper)
2. Samuel Znašik (Fight Gym Slovakia)
3.                                /

-65 kg
1. Danijel Krivokapić (Alliance Red Eagle Kotor Montenegro)
2. Milisav Bakić (Alliance Red Eagle Jesenice)
3. Dritano Hajrizi (ŠD Razvanje)

-70 kg
1. Luka Šebalj (MMA Koper)
2. Rok Miklavžina (Alliance Red Eagle Ljubljana)
3. Pan Kladnik (Alliance Red Eagle Ljubljana)

-76 kg
1. Miha Hribernik (Alliance Red Eagle Kranj)
2. Jan Frančeškin (Carlos Maia BJJ)
3. Sergio Suzzi (Shako Club Cesena Italy)

-83 kg
1. Davor Peček (Alliance Red Eagle Ljubljana)
2. Marian Jakubik (Fight Gym Slovakia)
3. Jasmin Memović (MBJJ)

-91 kg
1. Izidor Balažič (Alliance Red Eagle Ljubljana)
2. Miha Kocijan (Alliance Red Eagle Kranj)
3.                                 /

-100 kg
1. Denis Dimitrijević (Alliance Red Eagle Kranj)
2. Jakob Nedoh (MMA Koper)
3. Milovan Cumbo (Alliance Red Eagle Jesenice)

+100 kg
1. Gorazd Gabor (Alliance Red Eagle Ljubljana)
2. Adnan Redžić (Alliance Red Eagle Kranj)
3.                               /

Absolute Male Beginner / Intermediate Category:
1.Danijel Krivokapić (Alliance Red Eagle Kotor Montenegro)
2.Milovan Cumbo (Alliance Red Eagle Jesenice)
3.Izidor Balažič (Alliance Red Eagle Ljubljana)

Women Beginner / Intermediate Category
-60 kg
1.Maja Povšnar (Alliance Red Eagle Kranj)
2. Lilya Bilan (Shako Club Cesena Italy)
3. Snežana Vrhovac (Alliance Red Eagle Kranj)

+60 kg
1.Emma Haci (BJJ Lutador Rijeka)
2.                          /
3.                          /

Women Beginner / Intermediate Absolute Category
1.Maja Povšnar (Alliance Red Eagle Kranj)
2.Emma Haci (BJJ Lutador Rijeka)
3.Snežana Vrhovac (Alliance Red Eagle Kranj)

Advanced:
-77 kg
1.Edvin Ramdedović (Carlos Maia BJJ)
2.Andrej Kozar (MBJJ)
3.Jan Pelko (Alliance Red Eagle Ljubljana)

-88kg
1. Miha Perhavec (Alliance Red Eagle Kranj)
2. Martin Zore (Alliance Red Eagle Ljubljana)
3. Saša Drobac (Croatian Combat Academy)

Advanced Absolute Category
1. Miha Perhavec (Alliance Red Eagle Kranj)
2. Martin Zore (Alliance Red Eagle Ljubljana)
3. Saša Perhavec (Croatian Combat Academy)

Team Results:
1. Alliance Red Eagle: 82 points (Alliance RE Kranj 38, Alliance RE Ljubljana 27, Alliance RE Kotor-Montenegro 10; Alliance RE Jesenice 7)
2. MMA Koper: 13 points
3. BJJ Lutador Rijeka: 8 points
3. Carlos Maia BJJ: 8 points
4. MBJJ: 7 points
5. Fight Gym Slovakia: 6 points
6. Shako Club Cesena Italy: 4 points
7. Croatian Combat Academy: 2 points
8. ŠD Razvanje: 1 point
9. MMA Celje: 0 points

Pics are available here:
https://www.flickr.com/photos/primoz-piculin/sets/72157649739001113/?hc_location=ufi

 

Scroll To Top +