Past Events & Results

ADCC 4th Palermo Challenge Italy 2015 – Results

Jan
01
1970

ADCC 4th Palermo Challenge Italy 2015 – Results

Organized By:

, ,

OFFICIAL RESULTS

ADCC ITALY
South Italy Cup
19th April 2015
PalaSport – Via G. Gentile, 84
Ficarazzi (Palermo) – Italy

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Juniors Male:

– 60 kg
1. Giuseppe Mondello             (Team Carcame)
2. Daniele Gallo                                  (SHOT Mad Alcamo)
3. Cristian Messina                  (Fight Energy Palermo)

– 65 kg
1. Salvatore Vasile                  (Gracie Barra Agrigento Team Giacopello)
2. Marco Barreca                                 (Fight Energy Castelbuono)
3. Giuliano Longo                               (Fight Energy Castelbuono)

– 76 kg
1. Danilo Triolo                                   (Mad Monkey Academy Trapani)
2. Francesco Nucatolo                        (Fight Energy Palermo)
3. Daniele Battaglia                (Fight Energy Castelbuono)

+ 76 kg
1. Davide Tulumello               (Gracie Barra Agrigento Team Giacopello)
2. Antonio Varvaro                 (SHOT Mad Alcamo)
3. Danilo Triolo                                   (Mad Monkey Academy Trapani)

Beginners Female:

– 60 kg
1. Andrea Cardona                 (SHOT Mad Alcamo)
2. Veronica Pellegrino            (Mad Monkey Academy Trapani)
3. – – –                                      – – –

+ 60 kg
1. Federica Fiannaca               (Gracie Barra Agrigento Team Giacopello)
2. Veronica Pellegrino            (Mad Monkey Academy Trapani)
3. – – –                                      – – –

Beginners Male :

– 60 kg
1. Pasquale Barone                  (Shogun Palermo)
2. Alessio Cirolli                                 (Fight 360 Team Catania)
3.         – – –                                          – – –

– 65 kg
1. Enrico Di Gangi                  (Fight Energy Palermo)
2. Roberto Rizzolo                  (Shogun Palermo)
3. Marco Caraffa                                 (Leoni Africani MMA Palermo)

– 70 kg
1. Marco Fulco                                    (SHOOT Mad Alcamo)
2. Alessio Barbaro                   (Team Carcame)
3. Antonio Ferraro                  (Fight Energy Palermo)

– 76 kg
1. Alessandro Sinopoli                        (Fight 360 Team Catania)
2. Diego Gualtieri                   (Team Arashi Messina)
3. Roberto La Russa               (SHOT Mad Alcamo)

– 83 kg
1. Giacomo Galatà                  (Fight 360 Team Catania)
2. Luca Giovanni                                (Fight 360 Team Catania)
3. Danilo Loconte                               (Team Arashi Messina)

– 91 kg
1. Jiaya Turay                          (SHOT Mad Alcamo)
2. Salvo Vinci                         (Fight 360 Team Catania)
3. Francesco Poma                  (Mad Monkey Academy Trapani)

ADCC Italy Superfights

– 70 kg
Kais Bourguiga (Shogun Palermo) vs Enrico Di Gangi (Fight Energy Palermo)
Winner: Enrico Di Gangi by Points

– 83 kg
Ruben Stabile (SHOOT Mad Alcamo) vs Paolo Valguarnera (Audax)
Winner: Ruben Stabile by Submission

Ruben Stabile (SHOOT Mad Alcamo) vs Fabio Marino (Fight 360 Team Catania)
Winner: Fabio Marino by Submission

Paolo Valguarnera (Audax) vs Fabio Marino (Fight 360 Team Catania)
Winner: Fabio Marino by Submission

Organized by: ADCC ITALY

Website:                     www.adccitaly.com
E-mail:                                    [email protected]
Facebook page:         ADCC Italy Submission Fighting

 

Scroll To Top +