Past Events & Results

ADCC DUTCH OPEN HOLLAND 2020

Feb
29
2020

ADCC DUTCH OPEN HOLLAND 2020

ADCC DUTCH OPEN HOLLAND 2020

Organized By: ADCC Holland

Center map
Traffic
Bicycling
Transit

Sporthallen Zuid, Burgerweeshuispad, Amsterdam, Netherlands

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • Professional Male: -65kg
    1. Mateusz Szyniec (Poland) – Team Agua / NS Brotherhood
    2. Karel Bouchot (Belgium) – Gracie Jiu Jitsu Oostende
    3. Harrold Schlömer (Netherlands) – Ruthless Fight Company
  • Professional Male: -70kg
    1. Emad Ahmedin (Netherlands) – Tatsujin Dojo Amsterdam / 10th Planet JJ
    2. Valere Bertrand (Belgium) – Gracie Barra Liège
    3. Steve Buyse (Belgium) – Invictus Ronse
  • Professional Male: -76kg
    1. Fabiano Conceição (Brazil) – UFD Gym
    2. Lee Hammond (Ireland) – SBG (Ireland) – HQ
    3. Azamat Hamzathanov (Netherlands) – Team De Jager
  • Professional Male: -83kg
    1. Marcin Kmiotek (Poland) – Piranha Gdynia/ Zentih Bjj
    2. Kamil Rosiak (Poland) – Piranha Gdynia/ Zentih Bjj
    3. Jed Hue (United Kingdom) – Grand Union Jiu Jitsu
  • Professional Male: -91kg
    1. Miłosz Gądziak (Poland) – Gibbon Champion Team
    2. Sadredin Kunakhov (Belgium) – Gracie Jiu Jitsu Oostende
    3. Otto Kuikka (Finland) – Helsingin Paini-Miehet
  • Professional Male: -100kg
    1. Harry Grech (Australia) – Igor MMA Sydney
    2. Mohammad Ali (Kuwait) – Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
    3. Luc Rousseau (France) – Team Doberman
  • Intermediate Male: -65kg
    1. Stephen Purcell (Ireland) – SBG (Ireland) – HQ
    2. Mohammed Walid Mohammed (Kurdistan) – Budo Clan Italia
    3. Christian Edward (Netherlands) – R-Grip
  • Intermediate Male: -70kg
    1. Robin Halbardier (Belgium) – Gracie Barra Liège
    2. Lyndon Quinn (Ireland) – Lakeland Jiu Jitsu
    3. Berend De Vries (Netherlands) – Top Brother
  • Intermediate Male: -76kg
    1. Magomed Kadimagomedov (Belgium) – Gracie Barra Liège
    2. Ziggy Horsten (Netherlands) – Gracie Barra Oss
    3. Ilyas Qazi (Belgium) – PHD-BJJ
  • Intermediate Male: -83kg
    1. Jonas Keil (Germany) – Checkmat Oldenburg
    2. Emre Ince (Turkey) – Taifun Luta Livre
    3. Karmon Jabateh (Belgium) – Tokyo Gym GFTeam Belgium
  • Intermediate Male: -91kg
    1. Michail Beckowski (Poland) – Gracie Barra Oss
    2. Bilal Kadimagomedov (Belgium) – Gracie Barra Liège
    3. Mike Lynch (United Kingdom) – GBMMA
  • Intermediate Male: +100kg
    1. Arya Sheikh (Netherlands) – Gracie Barra Amsterdam (Mike’s Gym)
    2. Ege Isa (Belgium) – Gracie Barra Liège
    3. Shifai Rahamat (Netherlands) – Team Agua
  • Intermediate Male: -60kg
    1. Nessim Akhdim (Belgium) – Souyouf MMA BXL
    2. Hamad Alfahed (Kuwait) – Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
    3. Dominique De Rubbel (Belgium) – Team Bachy
  • Intermediate Male: -65kg
    1. Bart Dubbeldam (Netherlands) – Erasmus BJJ
    2. Pawel Sandler (Germany) – Taifun Luta Livre
    3. Ehsan Zahedi (Italy) – United Fighters – Ferrari Team
  • Intermediate Male: -70kg
    1. Gautier Guillot (France) – Prana Family
    2. Colin Hutchinson (United Kingdom) – GB MMA
    3. Ilyas Amkran (Belgium) – Gracie Barra Liège
  • Intermediate Male: -76kg
    1. Ens Paelman (Belgium) – Gracie Jiu Jitsu Oostende
    2. Ruben Van De Belt (Netherlands) – Tabonon
    3. Samuel Zagdoudi (Luxembourg) – Delta Jiu Jitsu
  • Intermediate Male: -83kg
    1. Roustam Saoutiev (Belgium) – Gracie Barra Liège
    2. Paweł Górniak (Poland) – Victory Fight Academy (VFA)
    3. Nika Tchikhinachvili (Netherlands) – Team De Jager
  • Intermediate Male: -91kg
    1. Roland Mavungu Kiese Wa Bilendo (Belgium) – Gracie Barra Liège
    2. Ricardo Fernandes Carneiro (Germany) – Berserkers Team Magdeburg
    3. Rick Janssen (Netherlands) – Renshu Fights
  • Intermediate Male: -100kg
    1. Rick Luchtenberg (Netherlands) – Tabonon
    2. Gareth Hales (Wales) – GB MMA
    3. Patryk Piasecki (Poland) – Gracie Amsterdam
  • Intermediate Male: +100kg
    1. Jeremie Pic (France) – Fightcamp
    2. Aaron Fazel (Germany) – MMA Musketeers
    3. I Ehahoui (Netherlands) – Eastwood Fight Club
  • Intermediate / Advanced Female: +60kg
    1. Marah Maud Dirks (Netherlands) – Jiu Jitsu Factory
    2. Gonda Tamminga (Netherlands) – Tatsujin / Team Kaishin
    3. Mabelly Lima (Brazil) – UFD Gym
  • Beginners Female: +60kg
    1. Aila Solecki (Poland) – Bjjaa/Checkmat
    2. Jasmijn Bal (Netherlands) – Team DFC
  • Best Team:
    Gracie Barra Liege, Belgium
  • Organizer:
    ADCC Europe & Holland

PHOTOS

Scroll To Top +