Past Events & Results

ADCC Submission Fighting World Championship 2007

May
04
2007

ADCC Submission Fighting World Championship 2007

Organized By: ADCC Federation

Sovereign Bank Arena, 81 Hamilton Ave, Trenton, NJ 08611, United States

OFFICIAL RESULTS

To find more about the ADCC Rules and Regulation click HERE!

For the ADCC Prize Money Allocation click HERE!

2007 RESULTS

Weight ClassMedalPlaceName
-66kgGold1stRani Yahya
Silver2ndLeo Vieira
Bronze3rdBaret Yoshida
4thTetsu Suzuki
Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight ClassMedalPlaceName
-77kgGold1stMarcelo Garcia
Silver2ndPablo Popovitch
Bronze3rdAndre Galvao
4thMike Fowler
Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight ClassMedalPlaceName
-88kgGold1stDemian Maia
Silver2ndFlavio Almeida
Bronze3rdTarsis Humphreys
4thRomulo Barral
Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight ClassMedalPlaceName
-99kgGold1stXande Ribeiro
Silver2ndBraulio Estima
Bronze3rdRobert Drysdale
4thAlexandre Ferreira
Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight ClassMedalPlaceName
+99kgGold1stFabricio Werdum
Silver2ndRolles Gracie
Bronze3rdMarcio Cruz
4thDarren Andy
Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight ClassMedalPlaceName
AbsoluteGold1stRobert Drysdale
Silver2ndMarcelo Garcia
Bronze3rdAndre Galvao
4thAlexandre Ferreira
Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight ClassMedalPlaceName
Women

-55 kg

Gold1stSayaka Shioda
Silver2ndFelicia Oh
Bronze3rdMegumi Fujii
4thJean Alvisse
Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight ClassMedalPlaceName
Women

-60 kg

Gold1stKyra Gracie
Silver2ndTara LaRosa
Bronze3rdTakayo Hashi
4thHitomi Akano
Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight ClassMedalPlaceName
Women

-67 kg

Gold1stHannette Staack
Silver2ndKelly Paul
Bronze3rdMarloes Coenen
4thStacy Cartwright
Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight ClassMedalPlaceName
Women

+67 kg

Gold1stPenny Thomas
Silver2ndLana Stefanac
Bronze3rdRosangela Conceicao
4thCelita Schutz
Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight ClassMedalPlaceName
Women

Absolute

Gold1stHannette Staack
Silver2ndRosangela Conceicao
Bronze3rdKelly Paul
4thLaura D’Auguste
Click on the bracket to enlarge!

 

Weight ClassPlaceName
Main
Superfight 
WINNERRoger Gracie
John-Olav Einemo
+