ADCC News

Official list of Qualified and Invited names for ADCC Worlds 2022 (Updated)

Home » ADCC News » Official list of Qualified and Invited names for ADCC Worlds 2022 (Updated)

Here is the official ADCC list of every person who qualified or has been invited to the upcoming ADCC World Championship 2022 which will take place on September 2022, at Thomas & Mack in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA.

Website:
http://www.adcc-official.com/

Purchase ADCC 2022 tickets at www.adcc-official.com. Limited tickets left!

Below is the list with the confirmed names…

MALE -66 kg (Out of 16)

  1. ASHLEY WILLIAMS  – 1st European Trial winner
  2. SAM MC-NALLY  – 2nd European Trial winner
  3. COLE ABATE  – 1st North American Trial winner
  4. KEITH KRIKORIAN  – 2nd North American Trial winner
  5. DIOGO REIS  – 1st South American Trial winner
  6. FABRICIO ANDREY  – 2nd South American Trial winner
  7. JEREMY SKINNER  – Oceania & Asian Trial winner
  8. KENNEDY MACIEL  – Invited
  9. GABRIEL SOUSA  – Invited
  10. ETHAN CRELINSTEN  – Invited
  11. GEO MARTINEZ  – Invited
  12. DIEGO PATO  – Invited
  13. RUAN ALVARENGA  – Invited
  14. AJ AGAZARM  – Invited
  15. JOSH CISNEROS  – Invited
  16. GARRY TONON  – Invited

MALE -77 kg (Out of 16)

  1. JT TORRES  – ADCC 2019 CHAMPION -77 kg
  2. OLIVER TAZA  – 1st European Trial winner
  3. TOMMY LANGAKER  – 2nd European Trial winner
  4. KADE RUOTOLO  – 1st North American Trial winner
  5. WILLIAM TACKETT  – 2nd North American Trial winner
  6. MICAEL GALVAO  – 1st South American Trial winner
  7. ROBERTO JIMENEZ  – 2nd South American Trial winner
  8. KENTA IWAMOTO Oceania & Asian Trial winner
  9. LACHLAN GILES  – Invited
  10. LUCAS LEPRI  – Invited
  11. DAVI RAMOS  – Invited
  12. NICKY RYAN  – Invited
  13. DANTE LEON  – Invited
  14. RENATO CANUTO  – Invited
  15. PJ BARCH  – Invited
  16. ANDY VARELA – Invited

MALE -88 kg (Out of 16)

  1. MATHEUS DINIZ  – ADCC 2019 CHAMPION -88 kg
  2. EOGHAN O’FLANAGAN  – 1st European Trial winner
  3. SANTERI LILIUS  – 2nd European Trial winner
  4. GIANCARLO BODONI  – 1st North American Trial winner
  5. JACOB RODRIGUEZ  – 2nd North American Trial winner
  6. ISAQUE BAHIENSE  – 1st South American Trial winner
  7. ALEXANDRE DE JESUS  – 2nd South Am. Trial winner
  8. ROBERTO DIB FRIAS  – Oceania & Asian Trial winner
  9. MASON FOWLER  – (-99 trial winner) dropping to -88
  10. XANDE RIBEIRO  – Invited
  11. JOSH HINGER  – Invited
  12. TYE RUOTOLO  – Invited
  13. VAGNER ROCHA  – Invited
  14. LUCAS BARBOSA  – Invited
  15. JON BLANK  – Invited
  16. IZAAK MICHELL(-99 trial winner) dropping to -88

MALE -99 kg (Out of 16)

  1. PERTTU TEPPONEN – 1st European Trial winner
  2. LUKE GRIFFITH  – 2nd European Trial winner
  3. JOÃO COSTA  – 1st South American Trial winner
  4. HENRIQUE CECONI  – 2nd South American Trial winner
  5. PAUL ARDILA  – 2nd North American Trial winner
  6. RAFAEL LOVATO JR  – Invited
  7. KAYNAN DUARTE  – (+99 CHAMPION) drops to -99
  8. YURI SIMOES  – Invited
  9. PATRICK GAUDIO  – Invited
  10. NICHOLAS MEREGALI  – Invited
  11. ELDER CRUZ “AL MONSTRO”  – Invited
  12. VINICIUS FERRIERA GAZOLA  – Invited
  13. CRAIG JONES  – Moving up to -99 kg
  14. DEVHONTE JOHNSONInvited
  15. KYLE BOEHM  – (+99 trial winner) dropping to -99
  16. PEDRO MARINHOInvited

MALE +99 kg (Out of 16)

  1. HEIKKI JUSSILA  – 1st European Trial winner
  2. DANIEL MANASOIU  – 2nd European Trial winner
  3. JOHN HANSEN  – 1st North American Trial winner
  4. ROOSEVELT SOUSA  – 1st South American Trial winner
  5. JOSH SAUNDERS  – Oceania & Asian Trial winner
  6. GORDON RYAN  – (2019 CHAMPION -99) moves to +99
  7. NICK RODRIGUEZ  – Invited
  8. FELIPE PENA  – Moving up to +99 kg
  9. JOÃO GABRIEL ROCHA  – Invited
  10. VICTOR HUGO  – Invited
  11. HAISAM RIDA  – Invited
  12. ORLANDO SANCHEZ  – Invited
  13. ROBERTO “CYBORG” ABREUInvited
  14. VINNY MAGALHÃES  – Moving up to +99 kg
  15. MAX GIMENISInvited
  16. DAMON RAMOSInvited

FEMALE -60 kg (Out of 8)

  1. BIANCA BASILIO  – ADCC 2019 CHAMPION W-60 kg
  2. JULIA MAELE  European Trial winner
  3. MAYSSA BASTOS  – South American Trial winner
  4. BRIANNA STE-MARIE  – North American Trial winner
  5. ADELE FORNARINO  – Oceania & Asian Trial winner
  6. BIA MESQUITA  – Invited
  7. ELVIRA KARPPINEN  – Invited
  8. FFION DAVIES  – Invited

FEMALE +60 kg (Out of 8)

  1. GABI GARCIA  – ADCC 2019 CHAMPION W+60 kg
  2. ELEFTHERIA CHRISTODOULOU  – European Trial winner
  3. GIOVANNA JARA  – South American Trial winner
  4. AMY CAMPO  – North American Trial winner
  5. NIKKI LLOYD-GRIFFITHS  – Oceania & Asian Trial winner
  6. RAFAELA GUEDES  – Invited
  7. CARINA SANTI  – Invited
  8. KENDALL REUSING  – Invited

SUPERFIGHT

ANDRE GALVAO  – Current Superfight champion
VS.
GORDON RYAN  – ADCC 2019 Absolute champion

Gallery

Scroll To Top +