Skip to content

ADCC News

ADCC West Coast Trials 2019 Competitor List

Home » ADCC News » ADCC West Coast Trials 2019 Competitor List

Here is the official competitors list of the 2nd North American Trials 2019:

Professional Male -66kg

  1. Logan Skinner – (Solidbase grappling academy)
  2. Matthew Afifi – (10th planet)
  3. Elijah Tagalog – (Gracie Barra)
  4. Jonathan Caraveo – (CTA)
  5. Robert Diggle – (Renzo Gracie)
  6. Salvatore Guerriero – (ATT)
  7. Ari Elgort – (Charlottesville BJJ)
  8. Joseph Zube – (Gamebred Training Center)
  9. Matthew Ferran – (Teknica BJJ)
  10. Junny Ocasio – (Unity)
  11. Robert Parish – (10th planet)
  12. Francesco DiMartino – (Charles Gracie Reno)
  13. Tyler Spurlin – (10th planet)
  14. Jimmy Zhen – (Denny Prokopos Academy)
  15. Adam Fritz – (10th planet)
  16. Gabriel Daffron – (Workshop)
  17. Justin Mullin – (10th planet)
  18. Brandon Gambucci – (Integracao JJ)
  19. Alec Sachs – (10th planet)
  20. Corbin Bilund – (10th planet)
  21. Lainel Briones – (NoHo MMA)
  22. Aaron Phillips – (Headkicks MMA)
  23. Keith Krikorian – (10th planet)
  24. Michael Alvarez – (Alliance)
  25. Miguel Ocapan – (Cobrinha BJJ)
  26. Emilio Hernandez – (Zenith)
  27. Marvin Castelle – (10th planet)
  28. Damon Morgan – (Unified Jiu Jitsu)
  29. Adam Tapia – (10th planet)
  30. Gabriel Tuttle – (10th planet)
  31. Andrew Tackett – (Checkmat)
  32. Geoff Real – (Alpine BJJ)
  33. Mario Esquivies – (Baret Submissions)
  34. Miguel Peimbert – (Baret Submissions)
  35. Orlando Alonso – (Carlson Gracie)
  36. Kade Ruotolo – (ATOS)
  37. Tye Ruotolo – (ATOS)
  38. Richard Alarcon – (One Jiu Jitsu)
  39. Victor Galdon – (Cesar Gracie Academy)
  40. Cody Legendre – (Fabio Santos)
  41. Liam Hill – (Alliance)
  42. Nicholas Saienni – (Atos)
  43. James Barnes – (UFC gym)
  44. Nicholas Schultz – (Arena MMA)
  45. Ronnie LaBella – (10th planet)
  46. Isaac Cordova – (10th planet)
  47. Ricky Lule – (10th planet)
  48. JM Holland – (10th planet)
  49. Antonio Lopez – (Checkmat)
  50. Jon Calestine – (Bancho MMA)
  51. Elias Anderson – (Lowell Anderson Jiu Jitsu)
  52. James Harrell – (Alan Belcher MMA Club)
  53. Amanveer Kaler – (Alliance)
  54. Chance Snyder – (North Coast Jiu Jitsu)
  55. Gabriel Tejada – (10th planet)
  56. Nicky Ryan – (Renzo Gracie)
  57. Estevan Martinez – (Zr team)
  58. Ara Muradyan – (Hayastan)
  59. Sam Hardy – (10th planet)
  60. Reynaldo De Leon – (10th planet)
  61. Chris Drozd – (10th planet)
  62. Kevin Hughes – (10th planet)
  63. Pedro Serrano – (Gracie Barra)

Professional Male -77kg

  1. Ruben Rivera – (10th planet)
  2. Richie Martinez – (10th planet)
  3. Freddy Pedrique – (Renzo Gracie)
  4. Michael Salazar – (Soul Fighters)
  5. David Hutchinson – (Jay Pages JJ)
  6. Blaine Mclean – (Harlingen JJ club)
  7. Brendan Cullen – (Black hole JJ)
  8. Edward Jamrog – (Workshop)
  9. Nikoll Domgjoni – (Essential Jiu Jitsu)
  10. Jamie Berlanga – (ZMATA)
  11. Mike Dewitt – (10th planet)
  12. Dustin Castleberry – (10th planet)
  13. Steven Lorenzo – (Heroes Martial Arts)
  14. Sam Eckstein – (VRMA)
  15. Joshua Berkovic – (Skrap Pack)
  16. William Tacket – (Checkmat)
  17. Daniel Davis – (Openmat)
  18. Shawn Weisenburg – (Mat Chess MMA)
  19. Jamie Ibanez – (LX Jiu Jitsu)
  20. Alan Sanchez – (10th planet)
  21. Mario Shonkwiler – (Renzo Gracie)
  22. Pancho Baldivia – (Dynamix Martial Arts)
  23. Manuel Gonzales – (Ralph Gracie)
  24. Gerardo Arita – (Millennia MMA)
  25. Danny Collazo – (FightSports)
  26. Paul Boudreaux – (Cap City Jiu Jitsu)
  27. Nathan Orchard – (10th planet)
  28. Zach Shiomos – (Hellfish MMA)
  29. Tom Gallicchio – (Team Quest Cobra Kai)
  30. Oscar De Los Santos Canario – (Jay Pages JJ)
  31. Garret Lavaggi – (Pinelands BJJ)
  32. William Mainaga – (10th planet)
  33. Dakota Johnson – (Crispim BJJ)
  34. Cameron Rivinius – (San Diego Fight Club)
  35. Ryan Fillingame – (Checkmat)
  36. Omar Loya – (10th planet)
  37. Roberto Rios – (Cobrinha BJJ)
  38. Jordan Stutt – (10th planet)
  39. Thomas Keenan – (Art of Jiu Jitsu)
  40. Mike Frausto – (10th planet)
  41. Gustavo Bessa – (BTT)
  42. Chase Parsons – (Paragon BJJ Academy)
  43. Rich Reil – (10th planet)
  44. Bejamin Rogers – (Headkicks MMA)
  45. Chad McKinney – (BTT)
  46. Warren Stout – (Renzo Gracie)
  47. Max Rohskopf – (Drysdale Zenith)
  48. Josh Ratliff – (Workshop)
  49. Cameron Chaffee – (Gracie Humaita)
  50. Alvin Yeh – (Workshop)
  51. Javier Cardenas – (Rice bros BJJ)
  52. Charles Rufolo – (OCBJJ)
  53. Saul Viayra – (Gracie Barra)
  54. Chad Edralin – (Workshop)
  55. John Combs – (Easton Training Center)
  56. Kevin Mahecha – (Winners Training Center)
  57. Jorge Villafuerte – (Gracie Barra)
  58. Fabio Blankey – (Baek Academy)
  59. Gil Garza – (10th planet)
  60. Werther Marciales – (RKBJJ)
  61. Ben Mackenzie – (10th planet)
  62. Khalil Fadlallah – (Detroit Jiu Jitsu)
  63. Jason Rau – (Serra BJJ)
  64. Jack Lipa – (Gracie Barra)
  65. Corey Brokaw – (Team Marcello Monterio)
  66. Jack Lumsden – (BTT)
  67. Cody Orrinson – (Skrap Pack)
  68. Alex Magala – (10th planet)
  69. Jimmy Morgan – (10th planet)
  70. Freddy Trillo – (Tom DeBlass)
  71. Daniel Hernandez – (Renzo Gracie)
  72. Abdi Buul – (ATOS)
  73. Brian Fornasiero – (SFS)
  74. Anthony Richetts – (10th planet)
  75. Edmund Kim – (GFTeam)
  76. Chase Davis – (Gracie Barra)
  77. Jason Hayden – (Gracie Fishhawk)
  78. Jay Enoch – (FightSports)
  79. Gregor Strakl – (10th planet)
  80. Anthony Harris – (ATOS)
  81. Laird Anderson – (Lowell Anderson Jiu Jitsu)
  82. Enrique Galarza – (Silver Fox BJJ)
  83. John Evans – (Cobrinha BJJ)
  84. Stephen Simms – (Nova Uniao)
  85. Erik Cruz – (10th planet)
  86. Steven Ramos – (Essential Jiu Jitsu)
  87. Joseph McKay – (Charles Gracie)
  88. Dustin Akbari – (Team Alpha Male)
  89. Michael John – (10th planet)
  90. Juan Bernardo – (10th planet)
  91. Dane Leak – (Clinch Martial Arts)
  92. Joshua Bacallao – (Traven)
  93. Ryan Gutieerez – (Checkmat)
  94. Stefan Strauch – (10th planet)
  95. Daniel Robledo – (10th planet)
  96. Joshua Hotta – (North Coast Jiu Jitsu)
  97. Mauricio Gomez – (ATT)
  98. Albruce Touaev – (Brunswick BJJ)
  99. Morgan Neidlinger – (KGJJ)
  100. Brayden Oakes – (Headkicks MMA)
  101. Philip Schwartz – (10th planet)
  102. Michael Malott – (Team Alpha Male)
  103. Tameem Hamoui – (BTT)
  104. Omar French – (Triton Fighting Center)
  105. Enrico Cocco – (Zen Jiu Jitsu)
  106. Calon Eskeli-Sabino – (ATOS)
  107. David Zamora – (10th planet)
  108. Kevin Melendrez – (Caveirinha)
  109. Sergio Perez – (Hayastan Academy)
  110. Brady Wicklund – (Nor Cal Fighting Alliance)
  111. Jeremiah Vance – (10th planet)
  112. Ian Hanlon – (Independent)

Professional Male -88kg

  1. Samuel Hand – (Boran JJ)
  2. Ariel Medina – (Barum BJJ)
  3. Adam Bradley – (ATOS)
  4. Arman Fathi – (CheckMat)
  5. Dennis Grogan – (Ares)
  6. Carsten Carlsen – (Renzo Gracie)
  7. Giuseppe Lamanna – (Brasa)
  8. Blaine Mclean – (Harlingen JJ Club)
  9. Anthony Mercado – (Ralph Gracie)
  10. Christian Banghart – (Big Brothers)
  11. Vince Barbosa – (Renzo Gracie)
  12. Daishi Goto – (Strive BJJ)
  13. Antonio Zuazo – (Baret Submissions)
  14. Jon Blank – (10th planet)
  15. Nicholas Greene – (Ralph Gracie)
  16. Joshua Valles – (Jiu Jitsu Team America)
  17. Nicholas Rivinius – (San Diego Fight Club)
  18. Jason Figueroa – (Villains Jiu Jitsu)
  19. Matthew Tesla – (Renzo Gracie)
  20. Tanner Ford – (Yemaso)
  21. Roberto Jimenez – (Alliance)
  22. Joshua Squires – (Russ Miura Jiu Jitsu)
  23. Morgan Matuizek – (Workshop BJJ)
  24. Samir Abdolkader – (Carlson Gracie)
  25. Imanuel Rocha – (Carlson Gracie)
  26. Micah Brakefield – (10th planet)
  27. Drake Refrow – (Tom Deblass)
  28. Takashi Munoz – (Meraki Jiu Jitsu)
  29. Stanley Rosa – (Bronx Martial Arts Academy)
  30. Sloan Clymer – (10th planet)
  31. Tyler Perez – (Samurai BJJ)
  32. Benjamin Silva – (CTA)
  33. Matthew Cox – (10th planet)
  34. Wes Levine – (10th planet)
  35. Josh Hinger – (ATOS)
  36. George Hernandez – (10th planet)
  37. Hunter Colvin – (Triton Fight Center)
  38. Pablo Perez – (Alliance)
  39. Kevin Crane – (Morumbi Academy)
  40. Ryan Gabey – (Fabio Santos BJJ)
  41. Quentin Rosenzweig – (Knuckle Up)
  42. James Brasco – (Moncaio Brothers)
  43. James Smith – (Paragon BJJ Academy)
  44. Evan Judson – (Jean Jacques Machado)
  45. Kyle Boehm – (10th planet)
  46. Diego Herzog – (Ralph Gracie)
  47. Greg Grigar – (Next Generation)
  48. Adrian Nez – (10th planet)
  49. Jose Diaz – (Cleber Jiu Jitsu)
  50. Jose Arreguin – (10th planet)
  51. Danny Gutierrez – (10th planet)

Professional Male -99kg

  1. Louis Harvey – (10th planet)
  2. Christian Victorian – (10th planet)
  3. Mario Gonzalez – (Brasa CTA)
  4. Stephen Martinez – (Checkmat)
  5. Cora Talamoni – (Legacy/Ares BJJ)
  6. Corbin Crisp – (Triton Fight Center)
  7. Nicholas Maximov – (Nick Diaz Academy)
  8. Daniel McGuire – (JGMMA)
  9. Luke Pollard – (Garth Taylor Jiu Jitsu)
  10. Henry-Thomas Todd – (The Arena)
  11. Collin Hart – (NorCal Fighting Alliance)
  12. Calvin Tacey – (OCBJJ)
  13. Drgut Pelinkovic – (Bronx Martial Arts Academy)
  14. Anthony MacTavish – (Next Generation MMA)
  15. Andy Perez – (Zen Jiu Jitsu)
  16. Clay Davidson – (CMC Lethbridge)
  17. Art Garcia – (10th planet)
  18. Mark Gornall – (10th planet)
  19. Elder Cruz – (Checkmat)
  20. Paul Ardila – (ATT)
  21. Victor Bonato – (Checkmat)
  22. Nick Shrock – (Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu)
  23. Luis Juarez – (10th planet)
  24. Jose Munoz – (Nova Uniao)
  25. Damon Lee – (LA Jiu Jitsu Club)
  26. Mason Fowler – (CTA)
  27. Andu Burke – (Victory)
  28. Hunter James Seide – (10th planet)
  29. Jean-Sebastien Roy – (Tristar Gym)
  30. Breylor Grout – (BJJ Revolution)
  31. Diego Vazquez – (Carlson Gracie)
  32. Matt Kirchwehm – (Dan Henderson)
  33. Fernando Iraheta – (All 4 one)

Professional Male +99kg

  1. Mark Cruz – (ATOS)
  2. Nicholas Caggia – (Kdojo)
  3. Edward McCay – (OCBJJ)
  4. Nick Rodriguez – (Renzo Gracie)
  5. Lucas Albrecht – (Royce Gracie)
  6. Eliot Marshall – (Easton BJJ)
  7. John Hansen – (Vaghi Axios)
  8. Jesseray Childrey – (Killer Bees)
  9. Keonta Golson – (Magness BJJ)
  10. Billy Brown – (NA)
  11. Austin Baker – (Gracie Barra)
  12. Jared Vanderaa – (Team Quest Cobra Kai)
  13. Samisoni Finau – (Legacy Jiu Jitsu)
  14. Stephen Eakin – (10th planet)
  15. Andrew Odie Delaney – (Alan Belcher MMA Club)
  16. Louis Villarreal – (Gracie Barra)
  17. Jordan Taghvai – (Akbari BJJ)
  18. Ali Lohrassebi – (FTCC)
  19. Oscar Kush – (Rio Jiu Jitsu)
  20. Evan Leve – (Ricardo Almeida BJJ)
  21. Rob Abreu – (BTT)
  22. Randy Ochoa – (Jovany Varela )
  23. Jimmy House – (TNT MMA Training Center)
  24. Casey Hellenberg – (Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu)
  25. James Friedrich – (Unattached)
  26. Donnaven Bautista – (10th planet)
  27. Michael Egley – (Carlson Gracie)
  28. Joseph Merwin – (Zenith)
  29. Alex Grandy – (10th planet)

Professional Female -60kg

  1. Kristin Hassan – (Renzo Gracie)
  2. Trinity Pun – (Renzo Gracie)
  3. Gina Elliott – (10th planet)
  4. Jessica Buchman – (Brasa CTA)
  5. Hannah Sharp – (Workshop)
  6. Breanna Stikkelman – (Street Sports)
  7. Heather Raftery – (ATOS)
  8. Ha Bui – (Oklahoma Martial Arts)
  9. Sophia Cassella – (Renzo Gracie)
  10. Cheryl Rock – (Serra BJJ)
  11. Kristin Mikkelson – (Brazil 021 International)
  12. Amanda Bruse – (ATOS)
  13. Jessica Vann – (10th planet)
  14. Kay Hansen – (10th planet)
  15. Jessica McNeill – (BTT)
  16. Fabiana Jorge – (10th planet)
  17. Kathleen Egan – (One Jiu Jitsu)
  18. Nikki Sullivan – (ATOS)
  19. Jennifer Dietrick – (10th planet)
  20. Hansol An – (10th planet)
  21. Jena Bishop – (Alliance)
  22. Sheliah Lindsey – (Magness Brazilain Jiu Jitsu)
  23. Gabriella Romero – (CMMA)
  24. Rita Gribben – (Gracie Humaita)
  25. Caroline King – (SAS)
  26. Kaori Hernandez – (Gracie Barra)
  27. Danielle Kelly – (Silver Fox)
  28. Sara Apodaca – (Gracie Barra)
  29. Haley Mitchell – (10th planet)
  30. Cecilia Mena – (10th planet)
  31. Erin Herle – (Blackhouse MMA)
  32. Alison Stiegler – (Ralph Gracie)

Professional Female +60kg

  1. Khadijah Peek – (Matt Secor BJJ)
  2. Elisabeth Clay – (Ares BJJ)
  3. Alison Tremblay – (BTT)
  4. Bridget McEliece – (Gregor Gracie)
  5. Maggie Grindatti – (Fight Sports)
  6. Christina Hansen – (Vaghi Axios)
  7. Erin Tambs – (Gracie Barra)
  8. Raquel Canuto – (Checkmat)
  9. Lauren Beshears – (The Grindhouse)
  10. Kirsten Kuhar – (10th planet)
  11. Rebecka Heise – (Hellfish MMA)
  12. Tammy Griego – (Gracie Barra)
  13. Kendall Reusing – (Gracie Barra)
  14. Sara Monzeglio – (Abmma)
  15. Nicole Evangelista – (Caio Terra Association)
  16. Sierra Dinwoodie – (RDC JJ Academy)
  17. Chloe McNally – (Unity Jiu Jitsu)
  18. Chelsea Chandler – (Cesar Gracie Academy)
  19. Kim Bowser – (Escuela de Jiu Jitsu)
  20. Amanda Leve – (Ricardo Almeida BJJ)
  21. Monique Ricardo Carvalho – (Checkmat)
  22. Paige Borras – (10th planet)
Scroll To Top +