Skip to content

ADCC News

ADCC New York National 2014 – Results

Home » ADCC News » ADCC New York National 2014 – Results

ADCC New York National No GI Tournament
Sunday, April 6, 2014 at Queens College in Flushing, New York

OFFICIAL RESULTS

BEGINNER
7-10 Yrs Girls/Boys
– 36 Kg
1st – Brandon Bigalow – (ZENITH)
2nd – Amber Fass
3rd – Dominic Jurgel – (ZENITH)
3rd – Ryan Hrcka – (KIOTO)

11-14 Yrs Girls/Boys
– 40 Kg
1st – Khalil Castro – (RABJJ)
2nd – Sophia Jurgel – (NOTORIOUS MMA)

Adults – Male
– 60 Kg
1st – Justin Penaflor – (CARLSON GRACIE)
2nd – Michael Aghajnaian – (RENZO GRACIE)

– 70 Kg
1st – Dudley LaGrenade – (RENZO GRACIE)
2nd – Oscar Mendoza – (RENZO GRACIE)
3rd – Frank Garcia – (CARMINE ZOCCHI)

– 76 Kg
1st – Yao Nkromah – (RENZO GRACIE)
2nd – Thiago Bellucci – (SUB FORCE)
3rd – Dylan White

– 83 Kg
1st – Luke Szeman – (RICARDO ALMEIDA)
2nd – Evan Flores – (SOCA)
3rd – Rafiq Wallice – (KAME HOUSE)

– 91 Kg
1st – Suky Uppal – (AMERICAN KILLER BEES)
2nd – Daniel Dowd – (KAME HOUSE)
3rd – Ken Zook – (ROCCO MMA)
3rd – Chris Shahgholi – (EXTREME COUTURE)

– 100 Kg
1st – Nilber R. De Paula – (ZENITH)
2nd – John Hernandez – (ZENITH)

Masters – Male
– 100 Kg
1st – Mike Martinez – (RENZO GRACIE)
2nd – Nilber R. De Paula – (ZENITH)

Adult – Female
– 55 Kg
1st – Katherine Onorato – (COMMACK MMA)
2nd – Elizabeth Cornejo – (VAMOS BJJ)
3rd – Stephanie Araque – (RENZO GRACIE)

– 65 Kg
1st – Hannah McGuckin – (NOVA UNIAO)
2nd – Maureen Tilert – (PSABJJ)

INTERMEDIATE
11-14 Yrs Girls/Boys
– 36 Kg
1st – Isabella Frezo – (NOTORIOUS MMA)
2nd – Christopher Jarva – (VAMOS BJJ)
3rd – Dominic Orrico – (NOTORIOUS MMA)
3rd – Thomas Passannate – (KIOTO)

– 55 Kg
1st – Savion Maranon
2nd – Nate Ingman – (NOTORIOUS MMA)
3rd – Nanci Wyman – (ZENITH)
3rd – Calvin Henry – (RENZO GRACIE)

15-17 Yrs Boys
– 75 Kg
1st – Michat Osiak – (RENZO GRACIE)
2nd – Carson Truax – (CARLSON GRACIE)
3rd – Trentino Melone – (ZENITH)

Adults – Male
– 60 Kg
1st – Lee Rosenfield – (L.I. MMA)
2nd – Andew Lam – (RENZO GRACIE)

– 65 Kg
1st – Miles Gladhill – (CARLSON GRACIE)
2nd – Robert Wallin – (CARMINE ZOCCHI)
3rd – Joseph Rivera – (RENZO GRACIE)

– 70 Kg
1st – Elder Nagaev – (RENZO GRACIE)
2nd – Tyler Frankel – (GRACIE BARRA)
3rd – Li He – (PROGRESSIVE MMA)
3rd – Dan Oh – (CLOCKWORK BJJ)

– 76 Kg
1st – Michael Maher – (SOCA BJJ)
2nd – Taylor Pierce – (PREDATOR MMA)
3rd – Harrison Caldow
3rd – Brian Boersma – (EVOLUTION GRAPPLING)

– 83 Kg
1st – Frank Concolino – (SOCA BJJ)
2nd – Austin Rhatigan – (RENZO GRACIE)
3rd – Freddy Araque – (RENZO GRACIE)

– 91 Kg
1st – Brian Michelino
2nd – John Rivera
3rd – Diogo Machado – (ALLIANCE)
3rd – Stanislaw Rozewicz – (NY COMBAT SAMBO)

– 100 Kg
1st – Mackenzie Arrington – (PARK SLOPE BJJ)
2nd – Rashid Matthew Hall – (RENZO GRACIE)

+ 100 Kg
1st – Michael Kissi – (RENZO GRACIE)

Masters – Male
– 70 Kg
1st – Corey Lyons – (CI MMA 0
2nd –  dam Barrett – (UPSTATE BJJ)

– 83 Kg
1st – Serge Volnick
2nd – Robert Hrcka – (ZENITH)
3rd – Overt Mosca – (PRBJJ)

PROFESSIONAL
Adults – Male
– 60 Kg
1st – Jimmy Santiago – (ANIMALS MMA)
2nd – Sop Mu Huh – (GRACIE BARRA)
3rd – Jose Rodriguez – (RENZO GRACIE)
3rd – Miguel Porta

– 65 Kg
1st – Frank Rosenthal – (RENZO GRACIE0
2nd – Rodrigo Marcelino – (PRBJJ)

– 70 Kg
1st – Stevinho Barrere – (SOCA)
2nd – Anderson Franco – (ANIMALS MMA)
3rd – Edwin Ocasio – (BRASA)
3rd – Greg Melita – (KIOTO)

– 76 Kg
1st – Gordon Ryan – (RICARDO ALMEIDA)
2nd – Stephen O’Sullivan – (GRACIE BARRA)
3rd – Lachlan Warne – (ISOHEALTH)

– 83 Kg
1st – Kevin Wind – (KIOTO)
2nd – Gary Gioni – (PEDRO SAUER)
3rd – Daniel Pereira – (PRBJJ)

– 91 Kg
1st – Joseph Kuchta – (MADAMA BJJ)
2nd – Travis Morris – (VAMOS BJJ)
3rd – Babriel Toribio – (SERRA BJJ)
3rd – Juan Sanchez – (PREDATOR MMA)

+ 100 Kg
1st – Andrew Colombos
2nd – Michael Kissi – (RENZO GRACIE)

+ 125 Kg
1st – Nicholas Caggia – (ENDGAME COMBAT SPORTS)
2nd – Chris Larkin – (CARLSON GRACIE)

Masters – Male
– 76 Kg
1st – Akbar Muhammad – (BUDOKAN)
2nd – Luis Figueroa – (ALLIANCE)

– 83 Kg
1st – Tyrone Webb – (EAST COAST UNITED)
2nd – Christian Montes – (BRASA)

Adult – Female
– 55 Kg
1st – Anne Maas – (RENZO GRACIE)
2nd – Fiona Watson – (FIGHT CLUB BJJ)

– 65 KG
1st – Sijara Eubanks – (TEAM LLOYD IRVIN)
2nd – Gillian Silver – (BRAZEN MARTIAL ARTS)

PROFESSIONAL – ABSOLUTE
Open
1st – DJ Jackson – TEAM LLOYD IRVIN
2nd – Garry Tonon – RICARDO ALMEIDA
3rd – David Della Rocca – VAMOS BJJ
3rd – Lachlan Warne – ISOHEALTH

ADCC SUPER FIGHT
Open
1st – DJ Jackson – TEAM LLOYD IRVIN
2nd – Garry Tonon – RICARDO ALMEIDA

TEAM AWARDS
1ST – RENZO GRACIE
2ND – ZENITH
3RD – NOTORIOUS MMA

Organized by Carlos Carvalho – ADCC North America

Scroll To Top +