Past Events & Results

ADCC XI Poland Championship 2015 – Results

Jan
01
1970

ADCC XI Poland Championship 2015 – Results

Organized By:

, ,

OFFICIAL RESULTS

ADCC XI Poland Championship
Place and date:
OSiR Włochy Sporthall, Warsaw, 28-29.03.2015

PRO:
-65,9 kg
1. Jędrzej Loska ( Academia Gorila )
2. Oleg Sogor (Grappling Lviv)
3. Jerzy Toeplitz ( Alliance Team )
3. Ernest Kolek ( Alliance Team )

-76,9 kg
1. Mateusz Rębecki ( Berserkers Team )
2. Adam Parafiańczuk ( Alliance Team )
3. Piotr Osiński ( Alliance Team )
3. Damian Piaskowy ( Copacabana )

-87,9 kg
1. Oskar Piechota ( Zenith BJJ )
2. Karol Dzieniszewski ( Berserkers Team )
3. Piotr Bagiński ( Berserkers Team )
3. Mateusz Piskorz ( Nastula Club )

-98,9 kg
1. Marian Kłosowski ( Berserkers Team )
2. Artur Krerowicz ( Berserkers Team )
3. Krzysztof Anuszewski ( Gracie Barra )
3. Patryk Wysoscki ( Gold Team )

+ 98,9 kg
1. Kamil Umiński ( Alliance Team )
2. Rafał Sosnowski ( Alliance Team )
3. Kornel Zapadka ( Berserkers Team )
3. Sebastian Maciejewski ( Gracie Barra )

Advanced:
-65 kg
1. Igor Wojtas ( Gold Team )
2. Tomasz Rytel ( Academia Gorila )
3. Daniel Krzywdziński (Rio Grappling )
3. Adrian Krzesiak ( Copacabana )

-70 kg
1. Armen Stepanyan ( S4 Fight Gym )
2. Adrian Kozicz ( Gold Team )
3. Tomasz Kmita ( Berserkers Team )
3. Damian Zorczykowski ( Fight club Łomża )

-76 kg
1. Anzor Azhiev ( Ankos WCA )
2. Lom Dagaev ( Ankos WCA )
3. Karol Muchowski ( Copacaban )
3. Karol Brzostowski ( Gold Team )

-83 kg
1. Konrad Śmieszek ( Gold Team )
2. Kamil Drukała ( Rio Grappling )
3. Michał Szlendak ( Berserkers Team )
3. Karol Kania ( Rio Grappling )

-91 kg
1. Jakub Trojan ( Gold Team )
2. Mateusz Waśko ( Alliance Team )
3. Piotr Lewandowski ( XYZ Fight Academy )

-100 kg
1. Maciej Surma ( Gracie Barra )
2. Władysław Matuszewski ( Academia Gorila )

+100 kg
1. Arkadiusz Lewandowski ( Zenith BJJ )
2. Artur Pujszo ( XYZ Fight Academy )

Intermediate:
-60 kg
1. Patryk Surdyn ( Black Horse MMA Łomża )
2. Konrad Ozimek ( Alliance Team )
3. Cezary Dzięcioł ( Copacabana )

-65 kg
1. Adam Zieliński ( Zenith BJJ )
2. Kamil Szczypkowski ( Gracie Barra )
3. Michał Ciszek ( Grappling Kraków )
3. Mateusz Sitniak ( S4 Fight Club )

-70 kg
1. Kacper Formela ( Zenith BJJ )
2. Dominik Malinowski ( Copacabana )
3. Igor Ciszanowski ( Berserkers Team )
3. Przemysław Rosiak ( Copacabana Team )

-76 kg
1. Przemek Tokarz ( Octagon )
2. Arkadiusz Nowicki ( Gracie Barra )
3. Dawid Wocial ( Grappler Ełk )
3. Paweł Dębski ( Berserkers Team )

-83 kg
1. Łukasz Załęski ( Gold Team )
2. Rafał Madej ( Alliance Team )
3. Piotr Sermak ( Grappling Kraków )
3. Jakub Krzemiński ( Hunter MMA Warszawa )

-91 kg
1. Jacek Czubak ( Dragons Den )
2. Maksymilian Leśnikowski ( Berserkers Team )
3. Łukasz Fryziel ( KS Gladiatores )
3. Łukasz Matułajtis ( Berserkers Team )

-100 kg
1. Adam Florek ( Forca Brava Gold Team Opole )
2. Radek Włoch ( Berserkers Team )
3. Przemysław Dąbrowski ( Łomża )
3. Cezary Juszczyk ( GLKS Nadarzyn )

+100 kg
1. Łukasz Wardak ( Copacabana )
2. Jacek Bielecki ( S4 Fight Cross Gym )
3. Bartłomiej Sudoł ( Kaito Team Stalowa Wola )
3. Nikodem Nawrocki ( Berserkers Team )

Beginers:
-60 kg
1. Piotr Kacprzak ( Dragons Den )
2. Łukasz Żelechowski ( Niezrzeszony )
3. Jerzy Izdbeski ( Akademia Sarmatia )

-65 kg
1. Oskar Choiński ( Alliance Jiu Jitsu )
2. Rafał Samołyk ( Kaito Team Stalowa Wola )
3. Damian Włoskowicz ( Dragons Den )
3. Jakub Jaśkaniec ( Grappling Kraków )

-70 kg
1. Michał Włodarczyk ( Ankos WCA )
2. Jakub Rubaj ( Copacabana )
3. Marek Lesiak ( Boi Team )
3. Marcin Soszyński ( Złomiarz Team )

-76 kg
1. Filip Kurzawa ( Zenith BJJ )
2. Kamil Wójcik ( Bone Breakers )
3. Tomasz Turbaczewski ( Academia Gorila )
3. Remigiusz Szelongiewicz ( Ankos WCA )

-83 kg
1. Patryk Pawlak ( Berserkers Team )
2. Krzysztof Rosiński ( Berserkers Team )
3. Krzysztof Ciurzyński ( Nastula Club )
3. Tomasz Staluszka ( Energie Kozienice )

-91 kg
1. Piotr Kułak ( Grappler Ełk )
2. Patryk Nowosielski ( Marga Submission )
3. Marcin Dropiński ( Berserkers Team )
3. Rafał Cimoszuk ( Dragons Den )

-100 kg
1. Daniel Moder ( Ikizama Fight Club )
2. Tomasz Kibitz ( Berserkers Team )
3. Mateusz Watras ( Gracie Barra )
3. Artur Zaborowski ( Academia Gorila )

+100 kg
1. Dominik Balcerak ( Hunter MMA Warszawa )
2. Michał Orkowski ( Hunter MMA Warszawa )
3. Kamil Zieliński ( Ikizama Fight Club )
3. Damian Oziębło ( Zenith BJJ )

Female
Beginers:
–70 kg
1. Aleksandra Milczarek ( Ankos WCA )
2. Karolina Lech ( Alliance Team )
3. Karolina Jaworska ( GLKS Nadarzyn )

+70 kg
1. Joanna Gabryluk ( Dragons Den )
2. Martyna Kosewska ( Berserkers Team )

Advanced
-60 kg
1. Zofia Szawernowska ( Alliance Team )
2. Katarzyna Niska ( Zenith BJJ )
3. Kamila Słowikowska ( Berserkers Team )
3. Karina Sójka ( Dragons Den )

+70 kg
1. Marta Szarecka ( Copacabana Warszawa )
2. Monika Markowska ( Zenith BJJ )
3. Donata Wiese-Woźniak ( Zenith BJJ )

Masters beginners
– 76,9 kg
1. Zbigniew Wyszyński ( Akademia Lwa )
2. Marcin Roleder ( Marga SFG )
3. Daniel Młynikowski ( Rio Grappling )

– 87,9 kg
1. Damian Kowenicki ( Gracie Barra )
2. Darek Święcicki ( Dragon’s Den )
3. Marcin Fronczak ( Ikizama Fight Club )
3. Marcin Wysocki ( Copacabana Team )

+ 87,9 kg
1. Zbigniew Bryl ( Alliance Team )
2. Tomasz Warowny ( Macaco Gold Team )
3. Piotr Gajewicz ( Barracuda )
3. Piotr Gołębiewski (S4 Fight & Cross Gym)

Masters advanced:
-76,9 kg
1. Daniel Krakowiak ( Rio Grappling )
2. Łukasz Bilski ( Dragons Den )
3. Jerzy Toeplitz ( Alliance Team )
3. Lech Szcześniak ( MMA Czarny Słupsk )

-87,9 kg
1. Piotr Bagiński ( Berserkers Team )
2. Remigiusz Rekman ( Berserkers Team )
3. Wojtek Olszewski ( Berserkers Team )
3. Andrzej Lisiewicz ( Zenith BJJ )

+88 kg
1. Artur Krerowicz ( Berserkers Team )
2. Kornel Zapadka ( Berserkers Team )

Juniors:
-55 kg
1. Darek Nowacki ( Berserkers Team )
2. Radosław Modzelewski ( Zenith BJJ )
3. Marta Matoga ( Berserkers Team )
3. Jerzy Izdebski ( Akademia Sarmatia )

-60 kg
1. Mansur Azhiev ( Ankos Zapasy )
2. Piotr Kacprzak ( Dragons Den )
3. Wiktor Szymański ( Nastula Club )
3. Marcin Kurpisz ( Berserkers Team )

-65 kg
1. Dominik Gierowski ( Zenith BJJ )
2. Bej-Ali Umalatov ( Ankos WCA )
3. Kuba Piński ( Berserkers Team )
3. Mariusz Joniak ( Gold Team )

-70 kg
1. Mikołaj Stępkowski ( Berserkers Team )
2. Aliaksei Stefanovich ( Holy Family )
3. Tomasz Teper ( Alliance Team )

-75 kg
1. Kamil Bielecki ( Gold Team )
2. Bartek Drabik ( Gold Team )
3. Michał Ciupak ( Rio Grappling )
3. Bartek Just ( Black Horse )

+80 kg
1. Piotr Jaroszewski ( Berserkers Team )
2. Marcel Kwiecień ( Rio Grappling )
3. Dawid Gabryluk ( Dragons Den )
3. Kacper Jaworowski ( Alliance Team )

OPEN
1. Rafał Ścibirowski ( Berserkers Team )
2. Marian Kłosowski ( Berserkers Team )
3. Tomasz Michałowski ( Berserkers Team
3. Karol Dzieniszewski ( Berserkers Team)

OPEN -80 kg
1. Mateusz Rębecki ( Berserkers Team)
2. Jakub Witkowski ( Alliance Team )
3. Piotr Fręchowicz ( Alliance Team )
3. Tomasz Adamiec ( Ryś )

Best Team: Berserkers Team
Number of competitors: 550

More info:
www.adccpoland.com  email: [email protected]

Organizer: ADCC Poland

Scroll To Top +