Past Events & Results

ADCC US Nationals December 2013 – Results

Jan
01
1970

ADCC US Nationals December 2013 – Results

Organized By:

, ,

OFFICIAL RESULTS

ADCC USA NATIONALS
Saturday, December 7th, 2013
John Adams Middle School Charleston, WV, USA

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Kids 5-7 No Gi Beginner 53 & Below 62

  • 1st-Jace Coats (Georgetown)
  • 2nd-Naomi Coats (Georgetown)
  • 3rd-Brayden Weise (Luiz)

Kids 8-10 No Gi Beginner

  • 1st-Camden Weise (Luiz)
  • 2nd-Tyler Weise (Luiz)
  • 3rd-Jayah Corley (Mounsville)

Kids 11-12 No Gi Beginner

  • 1st-Tyler Profitt (Vision MMA)
  • 2nd-Jordan Simons (Body Armor)

Teen Girl 13-16 No Gi Open

  • 1st-Autumn Gordon (Davis)
  • 2nd-Sammi Roberts (Moundsville)
  • 3rd-Arieana Green (Hiles)

Teen 13-15 No Gi 132 & Below 183

  • 1st-Jeremy Philpott (Hiles)
  • 2nd-Tanner Grimmett (JDCA)
  • 3rd-Matthew Dotson (JDCA)

Teen 13-17 No Gi 143.1-220

  • 1st-Parker Graham (Knuckle Up)
  • 2nd-Brock Roderick (Infinity)
  • 3rd-Gage Whitt (Hiles)

Teen 16-17 No Gi 132 and below 143 Intermediate and advance

  • 1st-Parker Graham
  • 2nd-Bobby Bailey (Hiles)
  • 3rd-Chase Bowling (Cobra)

Kids 10-11 No Gi Beginner 88.1-99

  • 1st-Gabriel Price
  • 2nd-Jake Nagu (JDCA)

Women's No Gi Absolute

  • 1st-Jennifer Polisano (Quickstand)
  • 2nd-Nicole Usuo (Diogo)
  • 3rd-Amanda Morgan (Hiles)

Adult No Gi Beginner 154.1 to 183

  • 1st-John Lambert (Infinity)
  • 2nd-Jeremy Metzger (PA Combat Sports Team Vincente JR)
  • 3rd-Michael Gibson (Groun Zero/George)

Adult No Gi Beginner 167 and Below

  • 1st-Andrew Wanat (Moundsville)
  • 2nd-Brian Lajoie (Infinity)
  • 3rd-Zach Stacy (Kraken Fight Team)

Adult No Gi Beginner 183.1-200

  • 1st-Dusty Shaw (Genesis MMA)
  • 2nd-Shawn Siders
  • 3rd-Stephen Welch (Ground Zero/George)

Adult No Gi Beginner 200.1 and above

  • 1st-Conner Mccomas (Ground Zero)
  • 2nd-Shawn Maguire (Moundsville)
  • 3rd-Gage Whitt (Hiles)

Adult No Gi Beginner Absolute

  • 1st-Conner Mccomas (Ground Zero)
  • 2nd-Jeremy Metzger (PA Combat Sports Team Vincente JR)
  • 3rd-Brian Lajoie (Infinity)

Adult No Gi Intermediate 132 & Below 143

  • 1st-Gavin Terigansa (PA combat)
  • 2nd-Josh Chambers (Georgetown)
  • 3rd-Justin Parks (Valhalla)

Adult No Gi Intermediate 143.1-154

  • 1st-Eric Jarvis (Hiles)
  • 2nd-Tommy Burton (Moundsville)
  • 3rd-Jerry VanZant II (Georgetown)

Adult No Gi Intermediate 183.1-200

  • 1st-Chris Smith (SVT)
  • 2nd-Justin Kantorik (PA Combat)
  • 3rd-Shane Snider (Rigoma)

Adult No Gi Intermediate 167.1-193.7

  • 1st-Dominic GArrini (East Coast BJJ)
  • 2nd-Johnny Boswell (PA Combat)
  • 3rd-Joe Briggs (Relson Gracie)

Adult No Gi Intermediate Absolute

  • 1st-Johnny Boswell (PA Combat)
  • 2nd-Gavin Terigansa (PA combat)
  • 3rd-Justin Kantorik (PA Combat)

Adult No Gi Advanced 145.2 and Below

  • 1st-Jeremy Kitts (Camma)
  • 2nd-Paul Hogan (Valhalla)
  • 3rd-Brian Propst (Hiles)

Adult No Gi Advanced 145.3-169.5

  • 1st-Corey Brown (The Lab)
  • 2nd-Spencer Conner (GZ)
  • 3rd-Mike Otwell (Infinity)

Adult No Gi Advanced 169.6-193.7

  • 1st-Todd Bovan (GZ)
  • 2nd-Cody Sole (Diogo)
  • 3rd-Erik Jordan (Gracie Elite)

Adult No Gi Advanced 193.8-218

  • 1st-Noah Devore (Ryoma)
  • 2nd-Brandon Sexton (Soneca)
  • 3rd-Chad Marsh

Adult No Gi Advanced 218.1 & Above

  • 1st-Jeffrey Courtney (GZ)
  • 2nd-LS Crutchfield (Global)
  • 3rd-TJ Bowling (Cobra)
  • 3rd-Jesseray Childrey (Georgetown)

Adult No Gi Advanced Absolute

  • 1st-Jesseray Childrey (Georgetown)
  • 2nd-Todd
  • 3rd-Brandon Sexton (soneca)

Masters No Gi Beginner 183.1 and above

  • 1st-Gary Lovell (PA Combat)
  • 2nd-Shawn Siders
  • 3rd-Harold Ord (Cobra Martial Arts)

Adult Masters No GI Advanced 132.1 to 167

  • 1st-Jeremy Kitts (CAMMA)
  • 2nd-Matt Schellenschlager (BJJ Conquest)
  • 3rd-Charlie Mullins (Hiles)

Adult Masters No Gi Advanced 183.1 and above

  • 1st-Erick Jordan (Gracie Elite)
  • 2nd-LS Crutchfield (Global Martial Arts)

Organizer: Carlos Carvalho – [email protected]

 

Scroll To Top +