Past Events & Results

ADCC Submission Fighting Finnish Championship 2013 – Results

Jan
01
1970

ADCC Submission Fighting Finnish Championship 2013 – Results

Organized By:

, ,

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Place and date:
09.03.2013 Tampere, Finland

Male:
-65.9kg
1. Erno Elgland, TJJK
2. Perttu Paatola, Team Polte
3. Toni Tauru, MMA Utti

-76.9kg
1. Jyri Kakko, Kushin-kan
2. Eetu Wallius, TJJK
3. Sebastian Nybom, BJJ Kouvola

-87.9kg
1. Juha Käki, MMA Vantaa
2. Kai Puolakka, GB Gym
3. Jesse Urholin, Grappling Team Pori

-98.9kg
1. Ilmari Leppänen, TJJK
2. Janne Autio, BJJ Center
3. Riku Urholin, Grapplin Team Pori

+99kg
1. Pekka Soikkeli, FFG
2. Niko Matilainen, Grappling Team Joensuu
3. Janne Kärhä, MMA Imatra

Female:
-60kg
1. Katja Kankaanpää, MMA Seinäjoki
2.Anni Friman, Proeliator
3. Vuokko Katainen, MMA Kuopio

+60kg
1. Riina Minkkinen, Proeliator
2. Sini Salojärvi, Proeliator
3. Elina Tolonen, JKL Fight Club

Beginners, male:
-60 kg
1. Jani Hellgren, Team Polte
2. Niko Aikonen, MMA Joensuu
3. Mikko Särkelä, freelancer

-65 kg
1. Aleksi Palojärvi, Oulun Kamppailuklubi
2. Herkko Lokka, MMA Kuopio
3. Joni Perkilä, Sports Academy No 1

-70 kg
1. Tomi Koskinen, MMA Karkkila
2. Tommi Harjula, BJJ Vaasa
3. Joni Virtanen, Combat Society

-76 kg
1. Santeri Soranta, GB Gym
2. Balazs Feher, TJJK
3. Ilari Matinolli, Oulun Kamppailuklubi

-83 kg
1. Lauri Karppinen, Team Polte
2. Jani Koponen, MMA Joensuu
3. Petteri Vuorinen, MMA Seinäjoki

-91 kg
1. Perttu Tepponen, TJJK
2. Miikka Toivola, NKU
3. Miika Suvanto, FFG

-100 kg
1. Jaakko Tyni, MMA Seinäjoki
2. Janne Kalliomäki, Team Polte
3. Hannu Männistö, Ippon Loimaa

+100 kg
1. Markus Vilkka, TJJK
2. Heikki Natunen, Fighters' House
3. Matias Anttila, Ippon Loimaa

Beginners, female:
-60 kg
1. Anni Friman, Proeliator
2. Anna Jylhä, MMA Team 300

+60 kg
1. Riina Minkkinen, Proeliator
2. Sini Järvensivu, MMA Team 300
3. Satu Luukkonen, MMA Utti

Masters:
-76,9 kg
1. Tero Markkanen, PMK Fight Club
2. Timo Viinikainen, Barreto
3. Tero Aulaskoski

-87,9 kg
1. Christian Lindström, FFG
2. Ari Ylipalo, Combat Society

Best Team: TJJK
Best Fighter: Erno Elgland, TJJK

Organizer:ADCC Finland

  

Scroll To Top +