Past Events & Results

ADCC South East Asian Philippine Open 2014 – Results

Jan
01
1970

ADCC South East Asian Philippine Open 2014 – Results

Organized By:

, ,

OFFICIAL RESULTS


ADCC South East Asian Philippine Open

Place and date:
September 14, 2014
SM Sucat, Event Area
Manila, Philippines

OFFICIAL RESULTS

MALE

 

 

Beginner's Male under 60kg

Name

Team

Gold

Nilo Vidal

Team Fabricio

Silver

Jerwin Gamilla

Atos

 

 

 

Beginner's Male under 76kg

Name

Team

Gold

Dex Tagle

Deftac Ribero

 

 

 

Beginner's Male under 83kg

Name

Team

Gold

Abraham Alzate

Team Fabricio

Silver

Lee Cohen

Team Fabricio

 

 

 

Absolute Beginners

Name

Team

Gold

Abe Alzate

Team Fabricio

Silver

Dex Tagle

Deftac

Bronze

Jerwin Gamilla

Sub Sport

 

 

 

Masters Male under 76kg

Name

Team

Gold

Stephen Salazar

Team Fabricio

Silver

Lee Cohen

Team Fabricio

Bronze

Jumat Lias Mansor

Q Academy

 

 

 

Masters Male under 83kg

Name

Team

Gold

Jerry Legaspi

Team Fabricio

 

 

 

Intermediate under 65kg

Name

Team

Gold

Ken Noda

Ronin Jiu Jitsu

Silver

Rain Balibalos

Deftac

Bronze

Bryce Vestre

Team Fabricio

 

 

 

Intermediate under 70kg

Name

Team

Gold

Juan Toreja

Atos

Silver

Ryan Espinosa

 

Bronze

Michael Villafuerte

Team Fabricio

 

 

 

Intermediate under 76kg

Name

Team

Gold

Drew Palomo

Zenith BJJ

Silver

Franco Rulloda

Deftac Ribero

Bronze

Mark Rency Calvelo

Atos

 

 

 

Intermediate under 83kg

Name

Team

Gold

David Bae

Machado Korea

Silver

Jerry Legaspi

Team Fabricio

Bronze

Ryan Elford

De La Riva International

 

 

 

Intermediate over 100kg

Name

Team

Gold

Erik Flores

Zenith BJJ

 

 

 

Absolute Intermediate

Name

Team

Gold

Drew Palomo

Zenith BJJ

Silver

Erik Flores

Zenith BJJ

Bronze

Ken Noda

Ronin Jiu Jitsu

 

 

 

Advanced under 65kg

Name

Team

Gold

Eros Baluyot

Atos

Silver

James Osete

98BJJ

 

 

 

Advanced under 76kg

Name

Team

Gold

Bernardo Magalhaes

TP Gym

Silver

Joshua Edward Santos

Zenith BJJ

 

 

 

Advanced under 87kg

Name

Team

Gold

Rodrigo Caporal

Atos

Silver

Jinwoo Han

Machado – Korea

 

 

 

Advanced under 98kg

Name

Team

Gold

Myengse Hwang

Machado – Korea

Silver

Mike Saint Claire

Combat 360

 

 

 

Absolute Advanced

Name

Team

Gold

Rodrigo Caporal

Atos

Silver

Joshua Santos

Zenith BJJ

Bronze

Mike Saint Claire

Combat 360

Best Team: Team Fabricio

More info:
www.adccphilippines.com
E-mail: [email protected]

ORGANIZER: ADCC PHILIPPINES

 

Scroll To Top +