May
28
2023
28
2023
ADCC PERTH OPEN 2023
ADCC PERTH OPEN 2023
Organized By: ADCC AUSTRALIA
Craigie Leisure Centre, 751 Whitfords Ave, Craigie WA 6025, Perth, Australia
OFFICIAL RESULTS
- MALE PROFESSIONAL: -65KG
- Josh Stolton – (Taurus BJJ) – Australia
- Cyls Hardisty – (Mitsu Domoe) – Australia
- MALE PROFESSIONAL: -70KG
- B Nie – (Essence BJJ) – Australia
- Deon Peterson – (Kaizen Lab JJ) – Australia
- MALE PROFESSIONAL: -76KG
- Josh Baharthah – (Goioere BJJ) – Australia
- Christian Rodriguez – (Kaizen Lab JJ) – Argentina
- Narek Tumanyan – (Mach One) – Armenia
- MALE PROFESSIONAL: -83KG
- Mark Trowbridge – (Essence BJJ) – Australia
- Michael Bruce – (Phronesis JJ) – Australia
- Joel Stanford – (Mandurah Combat) – Australia
- MALE PROFESSIONAL: -100KG
- Ryan Brennan – (Essence BJJ) – Australia
- Gabriel Zammitt – (Grappling Technics) – Australia
- Ryan Ahmat – (Essence BJJ) – Australia
- MALE PROFESSIONAL: ABSOLUTE
- Josh Stolton – (Taurus BJJ) – Australia
- Ryan Brennan – (Essence BJJ) – Australia
- Alexander Torres – (Tsunami BJJ) – Australia
- MALE PROFESSIONAL: MASTERS 40+/-91KG
- Camerin Coles – (Essence BJJ) – Australia
- Robert Barker – (Taurus BJJ) – Australia
- MALE PROFESSIONAL: MASTERS 40+/+100KG
- Meng Chua – (Diogo BJJ) – Australia
- Rinaldo De Paolis – (Mach One) – Australia
- Stojan Stojanovic – (Essence BJJ) – Australia
- MALE PROFESSIONAL: ABSOLUTE MASTERS 35+
- Ryan Ahmat – (Essence BJJ) – Australia
- MALE PROFESSIONAL: ABSOLUTE MASTERS 40+
- Meng Chua – (Diogo BJJ) – Australia
- Robert Barker – (Taurus BJJ) – Canada
- Rinaldo De Paolis – (Mach One) – Australia
- MALE INTERMEDIATE: -76KG
- JShern Tai – (Mach One) – Australia
- Sam Gaynor – (Triple Crown) – Australia
- Sam West – (Wolves Den) – England
- MALE INTERMEDIATE: -83KG
- Luke Clarke – (Bravos) – Australia
- Nick Phullips – (Scappy MMA) – Australia
- Mitch Harding – (Roar Defence) – Australia
- MALE INTERMEDIATE: -91KG
- Abdullah Rafatee – (Gracie Barra – Afghanistan
- Lachlan Davies – (Grappling Technics – Australia
- Sergey Murselovic – (Gracie Barra) – Bosnia & Herzegovina
- MALE INTERMEDIATE: -100KG
- Adam Devon – (The Arena MMA) – Australia
- David – (BJJ Cartel) – Ireland
- James Tarry – (Mat Shark) – Australia
- MALE INTERMEDIATE: ABSOLUTE
- Milan Mirkovic – (Goioere BJJ) – Australia
- James Tarry – (Mat Shark JJ) – Australia
- Matty Collins – (Essence BJJ) – Australia
- MALE BEGINNER: -70KG
- Brook Lewis – (Mach One) – Australia
- Kane Bray – Australia
- Brenton English – (Mandurah Combat) – Australia
- MALE BEGINNER: -76KG
- Josh Allen – Australia
- MALE BEGINNER: -83KG
- Mark Jamison-(Roar Defence) – Australia
- Kymba Fennessy – (Iron Octopus) – Australia
- Michael Clitheroe – (Taurus BJJ) – Australia
- MALE BEGINNER: – 91KG
- Bohdi Peita – (Mat Shark JJ) – New Zealand
- Hamilton Hunter – (Taurus BJJ) – Australia
- Tyson Cummins – (Leyland MMA) – Australia
- MALE BEGINNER: +100KG
- Isaac Fleming – (Riddlers BJJ) – Australia
- Dylan Henderson – (De Been JJ) – Australia
- Kyron Urbas – Australia
- MALE BEGINNER: ABSOLUTE
- Sean Kava – (Essence Brazilian JJ) – Australia
- Robert Lascelles – (Roar Defence Academy) – New Zealand
- Brook Lewis – (Mach One) – Australia
- BOYS 15-17 YEARS BEGINNER: -65KG
- Denis Hudec – (Coringa JJ) – Australia
- Corey Woodward – (Essence BJJ) – Australia
- MIXED 15-17 YEARS BEGINNER:
- Tahj Smith – (Reyson Gracie) – Australia
- Thomas Bell – Australia
- BOYS 9-10 YEARS: -32KG
- Jaxton Britton – (The Arena MMA) – Australia
- BOYS 14-15 YEARS: -55KG
- Mak Robertson – (GF Team) – Australia
- Nicholas Tiet – (AMMA Gym) – Australia
- Hunter Britten – (The Arena MMA) – Australia
- BOYS 15-17 YEARS: -70KG
- Sterling Walker – (80/20 BJJ) – Australia
- Callum Cousens – (GF Team) – Australia
- WOMEN PROFESSIONAL: +70KG
- Aliena Grostate – (AMMA Gym) – Australia
- WOMEN’S PROFESSIONAL: ABSOLUTE
- Aliena Grostate – (AMMA Gym) – Australi
- WOMEN INTERMEDIATE: -60KG
- Amanda Thomson – (Will Machado) – Australia
- Catherine Stevens – (Triple Crown) – Australia
- WOMEN INTERMEDIATE: -70KG
- Iosha Clements – (Triple Crown) – Australia
- WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE: ABSOLUTE
- Iosha Clements – (Triple Crown) – Australia
- Aliena Grostate – (AMMA Gym) – Australia
- Amanda Thomson – (Will Machado) – Australia
- WOMEN BEGINNER: -65KG
- Miki Strickland – (Taurus BJJ) – Australia
- Broni Finnigan – (Grappling Technics) – Australia
- WOMEN BEGINNER: +70KG
- Hollie Winter – (De Been JJ) – Australia
- Sarah Whitney – (Drilich Combat Academy) -Australia
- Rebbecca Adam – (Essence BJJ) – Australia
- WOMEN’S BEGINNER: ABSOLUTE
- Miki Strickland – (Taurus BJJ) – Australia
- Sarah Whitney – (Drilich Combat Academy) – Australia
- Rebbecca Adam – (Essence BJJ) – Australia
- GIRLS 9-10 YEARS BEGINNER: -32KG
- Kaiya Regan – (Goiore BJJ) – Australia
- Persia Korber – (Roar Defence) – Australia
- GIRLS 14-15 YEARS BEGINNER: -65KG
- Angela Kaewprom – (Roar Defence) -Australia
- GIRLS 11-12 YEARS ADVANCED: -32KG
- Ellysa Kirkby – (Coringa JJ) – Australia
- BEST TEAM:
- Essence BJJ
- Taurus BJJ
- Mach One