Past Events & Results

ADCC MELBOURNE OPEN 2018

Sep
23
2018

ADCC MELBOURNE OPEN 2018

ADCC MELBOURNE OPEN 2018

Organized By: ADCC AUSTRALIA

, Unit 6/278 Ferntree Gully Rd, Notting Hill VIC 3168, Australia

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • Juniors Boys Beginner: 7-10 Years: -36kg
    1. Daniel Budd (Australian Elite Team)
    2. Amelia Marsh (John Donehue Jiu Jitsu & Mma)
    3. Phoenix Monteiro-Sua (John Donehue Jiu Jitsu & Mma)
  • Juniors Boys Beginner: 7-10 Years: -40 Kg
    1. Tommy Pedis
    2. Kayden Backus (Absolute Mma)
  • Juniors Boys Beginner: 11-14 Years: -45kg
    1. Yohan D’lima (John Donehue Jiu Jitsu & Mma)
    2. Jamie Roussety (John Donehue Jiu Jitsu & Mma)
  • Juniors Boys Intermediate: 11-14 Years: -50kg
    1. Jesse Ryder (Immersion Mma)
    2. Connor Pedis
  • Junior Girls Beginner: 11-14 Years: -55kg
    1. Indiana Palliaer (Pro Fitness Mma)
    2. Amanda Smith (John Donehuejiu Jitsu & Mma)
  • Women +18 Professional: -60kg
    1. Natalie Frankcombe (10th Planet Melbourne)
    2. Liwia Gluchowska
    3. Adele Fornarino (Dominance Mma)
  • Women +18 Professional Absolute:
    1. Adele Fornarino (Dominance Mma)
    2. Natalie Frankcombe (10th Planet Melbourne)
    3. Liwia Gluchowska
  • Mens +18 Beginner: -60kg
    1. Dong Han (Australian Elite Team)
    2. Joey Eid (Evolution Brazilian Jiu Jitsu)
    3. Simon Huynh
  • Mens +18 Beginner: -65kg
    1. Andre Nelson (10th Planet Melbourne)
    2. Terence Tadebois (10th Planet Oz)
  • Mens +18 Beginner: -70kg
    1. Angus Tonkin (Dominance Mma)
    2. Hussein Alagic (John Donehue Jiu Jitsu &Mma)
    3. Raul Luts
  • Mens +18 Beginner: -76kg
    1. Anthony Fouesnant (Australian Elite Team)
    2. Simon Lui (10th Planet Oz)
    3. Rio Iskander
  • Mens +18 Beginner: -83kg
    1. Dylan Curtin (Checkmat Australia)
    2. Jarrod Hughes (John Donehue Jiu Jitsu & Mma)
    3. Jiles Denham (10th Planet Oz)
  • Mens +18 Beginner: -91kg
    1. Victor Suturin (Immersion Mma)
    2. Alonzo Drago (10th Planet Melbourne)
    3. Michael Welgama (John Donehue Jiu Jitsu & Mma)
  • Mens +18 Beginner: +100kg
    1. Jarrod Owens (John Donehue Jiu Jitsu & Mma)
    2. Michael Ludekens (John Donehue Jiu Jitsu & Mma)
  • Mens +18 Intermediate: -60kg
    1. Regan Lee (Kings Academy Australia)
    2. Ron Gudilos (Cobra Kai Academy)
    3. Troy Fumo (John Donehue Jiu Jitsu & Mma)
  • Mens +18 Intermediate: -65kg
    1. Thomas Danyi (Xfc)
    2. Prashanth Guda (Oliver Mma New Lynn)
    3. Leng Yeo (Carlson Gracie Team Australia)
  • Mens +18 Intermediate: -70kg
    1. Bjorn Leitch (Checkmat Australia)
    2. Brenton Sharp (Cia Paulista)
    3. Morgan Cuevas (Dc Jiu Jitsu)
  • Mens +18 Intermediate: -76kg
    1. Sonny Igusti (Team Nemesis Mma)
    2. Cain O’sullivan (10th Planet)
    3. Kader Mohamed
  • Mens +18 Intermediate: -83kg
    1. Kaan Husmek (Xfc)
    2. Ritchie Collins (Infinite Mma)
    3. James Talbot De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu)
  • Mens +18 Intermediate: -100kg
    1. Lyle Karam (Dominance Mma)
    2. Rob Casey (Immersion Mma)
    3. Chris Herouvim (John Donehue Jiu Jitsu & Mma)
  • Mens 18+ Intermediate Absolute:
    1. Kaan Husmek (Xfc)
    2. Zachary Phillips (John Donehue Jiu Jitsu & Mma)
    3. Kader Mohamed
  • Mens +18 Professional: -60kg
    1. Jason Gunawan
    2. Lance Billimoria (Kings Academy Australia)
    3. Daniel Ha
  • Mens +18 Professional: -65kg
    1. Sean He (Perkins Jiu Jitsu)
    2. Daniel Castles (Infinity Brazilian Jiu Jitsu)
  • Mens +18 Professional: -70kg
    1. Caleb Peart (Equipe Mestre Wilson Jiu Jitsu)
    2. Jeremy Frankcombe (10th Planet Oz)
  • Mens +18 Professional: -76kg
    1. Karlo Witana (Oliver Mma New Lynn)
    2. Hugh Ross (John Donehue Jiu Jitsu & Mma)
    3. Richard Lattemagic
  • Mens +18 Professional: -83kg
    1. Clay Lyne (Absolute Mma)
    2. Juan-Luc Cincotta (Aet Metamorphica)
  • Mens +18 Professional: -91kg
    1. Jake Myers (10th Planet Oz)
    2. Tom Davis (10th Planet Jiu Jitsu)
    3. James Walters
  • Mens +18 Professional: -100kg
    1. Shaun Hurley (Dominance Will-Machado)
    2. James Matthews (Immersion Mma)
    3. Ryan Barry (Team Nemesis Mma)
  • Mens +18 Professional: +100kg
    1. Kirren Robson-Garth (Dominance Mma)
    2. Tony Dib (Australian Elite Team)
    3. Tito John Carle (Absolute Fighting Arts)
  • Mens 18+ Professional Absolute:
    1. James Walters
    2. Jake Myers (10th Planet Oz)
    3. Tito John Carle (Absolute Fighting Arts)
  • Organizer: ADCC Australia

PHOTOS

+