Past Events & Results

ADCC IRISH AUTUMN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018

Oct
13
2018

ADCC IRISH AUTUMN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018

ADCC IRISH AUTUMN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018

Organized By: ADCC EUROPE & ADCC IRELAND

Husaria Naas, HUSARIA HQ NAAS Unit A1, M7 Business Park, Naas, Co. Kildare, Ireland

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • Men +18 Years / Beginner / Adults / -76 Kg
    1. Darren Fehilly – Ireland (Limerick Bjj Academy Bjj Revolution Team)
    2. Dave Higgins – Ireland (Fm Bjj Cork)
    3. Ciaran Kenny – Ireland (Limerick Bjj Academy Bjj Revolution Team)
  • Men +18 Years / Beginner / Adults / -91 Kg
    1. Andy Hutchinson – Ireland (Gracie Barra)
    2. Sean Sweetman – Ireland (Sbg Clonmel Sbg – Straight Blast Gym)
    3. Daire Mckeon – Ireland (Husaria/Berserkers – Ireland Brasa)
  • Men +18 Years / Beginner / Adults / -100 Kg
    1. Dawid Nakielski – Poland (Sbg Clonmel Sbg – Straight Blast Gym)
    2. Lukasz Namyslo – Poland (Husaria/Berserkers – Ireland Brasa)
    3. Josh Perry – United Kingdom (Limerick Bjj Academy Bjj Revolution Team)
  • Men +18 Years / Beginner / Adults / +100 Kg
    1. Dan Kennedy – Ireland (Sbg Clonmel Sbg – Straight Blast Gym)
    2. Pat Duggan – Ireland (Sbg Clonmel Sbg – Straight Blast Gym)
  • Men +18 Years / Intermediate / Adults / -70 Kg
    1. Ryan Mangan – Ireland (Team Ryano Bjj Revolution Team)
    2. Chris Rossiter – Ireland (Arenateam)
    3. Kacper Płonka – Poland (Husaria/Berserkers – Ireland Brasa)
  • Men +18 Years / Intermediate / Adults / -76 Kg
    1. Arron Daniels – Ireland (Sbg Sbg – Straight Blast Gym)
    2. Jack Armstrong – Ireland (Sbg Ballina Sbg – Straight Blast Gym)
    3. Diarmaid Smyth – Ireland (Husaria/Berserkers – Ireland Brasa)
  • Men +18 Years / Intermediate / Adults / -83 Kg
    1. Samuel Slater – Ireland (Straight Blast Gym)
    2. Jérôme Goiffon – France (Sbg Sbg – Straight Blast Gym)
    3. Paul Brady – Ireland (Vibe Jiu Jitsu Academy Jsbjj)
  • Men +18 Years / Intermediate / Adults / -91 Kg
    1. Brian O’keeffe – Ireland (Ganbaru Jiu Jitsu East Coast Jiu Jitsu Academy)
    2. James Groom – United Kingdom (Sbg Ballina Sbg – Straight Blast Gym)
    3. John Mitchell – Ireland (Husaria/Berserkers – Ireland Brasa)
  • Women +18 Years / Beginner / -55,0 Kg
    1. Aleksandra Jurek – Poland (Husaria/Berserkers – Ireland Brasa)
    2. Dee Fitzpatrick – Ireland (Sbg – Ireland Hq Sbg – Straight Blast Gym)
  • Women +18 Years / Beginner / -60,0 Kg
    1. Zubika Taneja – Germany (Point Blank Submissions Bjj Revolution Team)
  • Boys 11-14 Years / Beginner / -50 Kg
    1. Kacper Adamski – Poland (Rillion Gracie – Ireland)
    2. Bartosz Biernacki – Poland (Husaria Naas)
  • Boys 11-14 Years / Intermediate / -36 Kg
    1. Daniel Namyslo – Poland (Husaria Fight Team)
    2. Dawid Wasowicz – Poland (Husaria Fight Team)
    3. Saoirse Keniry – Ireland (Husaria/Berserkers – Ireland Brasa)
  • Girls 11-14 Years / Intermediate / -50 Kg
    1. Julia Wiechcinska – Poland (Husaria/Berserkers – Ireland Brasa)
    2. Amelka Wista – Poland (Rilion Gracie Ireland – Maria Garbaliauskaite Husaria Naas)
  • Boys 11-14 Years / Intermediate / +55 Kg
    1. Clyde Salaka – Lithuania (Husaria/Berserkers – Ireland Brasa)
    2. Alexander Buczek – Poland (Husaria/Berserkers – Ireland Brasa)
    3. Kamil Ozdemir – Turkey (Husaria Naas)
  • Boys 15-17 Years / Beginner / -60 Kg
    1. Matthew Connor – Ireland (Sbg Ballina Sbg – Straight Blast Gym)
    2. Craig Bates – Ireland (Husaria/Berserkers – Ireland Brasa)
    3. Denis Dluha – Poland (Husaria/Berserkers – Ireland Brasa)
  • Boys 15-17 Years / Beginner / -75 Kg
    1. Adam Hirst – Ireland (Husaria Wexford Mma Stop)
  • Boys 15-17 Years / Beginner / +80 Kg
    1. Rokas Visockis – Lithuania (Husaria/Berserkers – Ireland Brasa)
    2. Eoin Rea – Ireland (Pedro Bessa Ie)
    3. Adam Hirst – Ireland (Husaria Wexford Mma Stop)
  • Boys 15-17 Years / Intermediate / -60 Kg
    1. Michael Topol – Ireland (Athy Bjj)
    2. Charlie Farrell – Ireland (Clare Brazilian Jiu Jitsu)
    3. Kuba Czok – Poland (Husaria)
  • Boys 15-17 Years / Intermediate / -65 Kg
    1. Sam Meenan – Ireland (Husaria/Berserkers – Ireland Brasa)
    2. Jay Dennis – Ireland (Sbg Swords Sbg – Straight Blast Gym)
    3. Simonas Lukoskinas – Lithuania (Husaria/Berserkers – Ireland Brasa)
  • Men +18 Yr – Pro. / -65,9 Kg
    1. Stuart Pearson – New Zealand (Roger Gracie Academy Roger Gracie)
  • Men +18 Yr – Pro. / -76,9 Kg
    1. Tyrone Quinn – Ireland (Straight Blast Gym Ireland)
    2. Arron Daniels – Ireland (Sbg Sbg – Straight Blast Gym)
    3. Mark Kearns – Ireland (Husaria/Berserkers – Ireland Brasa)
  • Men +18 Yr – Pro. / -98,9 Kg
    1. Henry Fadipe – Ireland (Husaria/Berserkers – Ireland Brasa)
    2. Ernst Aschmann – Ireland (Atlantic Jiu Jitsu Sligo)

PHOTOS

+