Past Events & Results

1st ADCC EUROPEAN, MIDDLE EAST & AFRICAN TRIAL 2021

Sep
18
2021

1st ADCC EUROPEAN, MIDDLE EAST & AFRICAN TRIAL 2021

1st ADCC EUROPEAN, MIDDLE EAST & AFRICAN TRIAL 2021

Organized By: ADCC Poland

Department of Physical Education and Sport AMU, Zagajnikowa 9 street, 60-995, Poznan, Poland

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • Athletes that qualified to go to ADCC World Championship
    .
    -65.9kg: Ashley Williams (Draig)
    -76.9kg: Oliver Taza (New Wave)
    -87.9kg: Eoghan O’flanagan (New School BJJ)
    -98.9kg: Perttu Tepponen (Hilti Bjj)
    +99kg: Heikki Jussila (Helsingin Paini-Miehet)
  • PROFESSIONAL MALE: -65.9KG
    1. Ashley Williams (Draig)
    2. Gairbeg Ibragimov (Universal Fighters)
    3. Tuomas Kokkonen (Helsinki)
    4. Daniel De-Groot (Checkmat
  • PROFESSIONAL MALE: -76.9KG
    1. Oliver Taza (New Wave)
    2. Magomed Dzharbaev (Agate)
    3. Mateusz Szczecinski (Academia Gorila)
    4. Hejraat Rashid (ZR Team UK)
  • PROFESSIONAL MALE: -87.9KG
    1. Eoghan O’flanagan (New School BJJ)
    2. Thomas Loubersanes (Strong People)
    3. Krzysztof Kubit (Grappling Krakova)
    4. Marcin Maciulewicz (Aligatores fight club Warszawa)
  • PROFESSIONAL MALE: -98.9KG
    1. Perttu Tepponen (Hilti Bjj)
    2. Samuel Karas (Fightgym Banovce)
    3. Dominik Olszewski (Grappling Krakova)
    4. Julian Stonjek (Kamikaze BJJ)
  • PROFESSIONAL MALE: +99KG
    1. Heikki Jussila (Helsingin Paini-Miehet)
    2. Mateusz Juskowiak (Murowana Goslina Team)
    3. Benjamin Sehic (Knights JJ)
    4. Andrzej Iwat (Zlomiarz Team)
  • PROFESSIONAL FEMALE: -60KG
    1. Peyton Letcher (Renzo Gracie)
    2. Ashley Bendle (Draig)
    3. Ellen Oberbach (Combat Club Bonn)
    4. Olena Herman (ADCC Ukraine)
  • PROFESSIONAL FEMALE: +60KG
    1. Magdalena Loska (Copacabana)
    2. Slavka Holubjakova (SAI CLUB Martin Slovakia)
    3. Nia Blackman (Checkmat)
    4. Gamila Kanew (ZR Team UK)
  • MASTERS: -65.9KG
    1. Tomasz Rytel (Academia Gorila)
    2. Konstantin Moksin (Smauglys)
    3. Arkadiusz Klasa (Checkmat)
  • MASTERS: -76.9KG
    1. Benabdallah Mourad (Fennec Jiu Jitsu)
    2. Tomasz Rudzki (Copacabana)
    3. Christian Bartelt (Fennec Jiu Jitsu)
    4. Lukasz Weglinski (Academia Gorila)
  • MASTERS: -87.9KG
    1. Norbert Rybak (Sowilo Bjj Kielce)
    2. Manuel Permuy-Martinez (Cfc)
    3. Marcin Ochonski (Berserker`s Team)
  • MASTERS: -98.9KG
    1. Rolf Linke (Gfteam)
    2. Piotr Baginski (Berserker`s Team)
    3. Domasat Mariusz (Berserkers Team Poland)
    4. Adam Florek (Dragon’s Den)
  • MASTERS: +99KG
    1. Paulo Brasil-Da-Silva (Gracie Barra)
    2. Kornel Zapadka (Berserker`s Team)
    3. Dariusz Walczak (Adamusik Team)
  • Best Team:
    Copacabana
    .
    Organizer:
    ADCC Europe & Poland

PHOTOS

Scroll To Top +