Past Events & Results

ADCC ESTONIAN OPEN 2018

Jul
07
2018

ADCC ESTONIAN OPEN 2018

ADCC Estonian Open Championship

Organized By: ADCC Estonia

Pärnu-Jaagupi Sports, Kooli 3, Pärnu-Jaagupi, 87201 Pärnu maakond, Estonia, Estonia

ADCC ESTONIAN OPEN 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • -76.9kg
    1. Harto Vallimägi (3D Treening)
    2. Aleksandr Chizov (Gracie Barra Brasa)
    3. Kristian Juoperi (MMA TEAM 300 / 10th Planet Tampere)
    4. Joosep Kalamägi (MMA TEAM 300 / 10th Planet Tampere)
  • -87.9kg
    1. Christofer Widberg (Hilti Fightcenter Åland)
    2. Tuomas Simola (Lahden Gentai)
    3. Kalev Kasemets (Kevin Renno Võitlusspordi Akadeemia)
    4. Arturs Ozolins (Gracie Barra Brasa)
  • -98.9kg
    1. Otto Kukka (Helsingin Paini-Miehet)
    2. Robert Tomingas (Hilti BJJ Estonia)
    3. Mattias Kasurinen (Sports Academy No. 1)
    4. Juha Leino (Ippon Loimaa)
  • +99kg
    1. Tomi Jaakkola (Ahjo Training Center)
    2. Olli Koho (Ahjo Training Center)
    3. Kasper Keps (Võimla)
    4. Jānis Ginteris (Gracie Barra Brasa)
  • Beginners -60kg
    1. Tomi Kasper (Ahjo Training Center)
    2. Tommi Malinen (Kevin Renno Võitlusspordi Akadeemia)
    3. Robert Montes (Kevin Renno Võitlusspordi Akadeemia)
  • Beginners -70kg
    1. Rinalds Vanags (Gracie Barra Brasa)
    2. Hemmo Nyman (Ahjo Training Center)
    3. Adam Erki Enok (3D Treening)
    4. Harti Vahermets (MMAces)
  • Beginners -76kg
    1. Valerius Acuta (BJJ Academy LV)
    2. Vjatšeslav Aktšurin (Spordiklubi TOKON)
    3. Mareks Vaidalis (LEWC)
    4. Artur Ovsepjan (Spordiklubi TOKON)
  • Beginners -83kg
    1. Evgenij Papko (Gracie Barra)
    2. Kasperi Elomaa (WFC Warriors)
    3. Daniil Voronov (Spordiklubi TOKON)
  • Beginners -91kg
    1. Indrek Jaadla (Võimla)
    2. Andris Grocs (Gracie Barra Brasa)
  • Beginners +100kg
    1. Ilja Kudrjavcevs (Gracie Barra Brasa)
    2. Heikki Hesso (Ahjo Training Center)
    3. Indrek Bachmann (3D Treening)
  • Female -60kg
    1. Taru Laitinen (MMA TEAM 300 / 10th Planet Tampere)
    2. Kerli Sims (Hilti BJJ Estonia)
  • Female +60kg
    1. Alina Dubosa (Gracie Barra Brasa)
    2. Kadi Külasalu (Võimla)
    3. Inna Matvejeva (LEWC)
  • Female Beginners -60kg
    1. Monika Riivald (MMAces)
    2. Annika Arrak (Võimla)
    3. Marika Bibikov (Kevin Renno Võitlusspordi Akadeemia)
  • Female Beginners +60kg
    1. Viktoria Hineiko (BJJ Academy LV)
    2. Triin Laisk (Võimla)
    3. Sanna-Maija Ryhänen (Ahjo Training Center)
  • Best Team: Gracie Barra

PHOTOS

+