Past Events & Results

ADCC Eastern European Open III. 2015 – Results

Jan
01
1970

ADCC Eastern European Open III. 2015 – Results

Organized By:

, ,

OFFICIAL RESULTS

ADCC Submission Fighting
Eastern European Open
Championship III.

Gimnazija Franceta Preserna, Kidričeva cesta 65
Kranj – Slovenia; 14.11.2015

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Beginner/Intermediate
-70 kg
1. Milisav Bakić (Alliance Red Eagle SLO Jesenice)
2. Niko Šebalj (MMA Koper)
3. Rok Krušić (Gracie Barra Ljubljana)

-76 kg
1. Miha Hribernik (Alliance Red Eagle SLO Kranj)
2. Tilen Kolarić (MMA Brežice)
3. Jan Frančeškin (Carlos Maia Koper)

-83 kg
1. Zoran Jerković (MBJJ)
2. Hasib Mujezinović (Alliance Red Eagle SLO Kranj)
3. Abdul Mutalm Muslimov (Rio Grappling Club Passau)

-91 kg
1. Izidor Balažič (Alliance Red Eagle SLO Ljubljana)
2. Marko Požega (Roger Gracie Adacemy SUBOS)
3. Hrvoje Košćak (Alliance Black Dragon Croatia)

-100 kg
1. Rade Kosanović (JJK Kastav Alliance Croatia)
2. Alen Ramić (Carlos Maia BJJ Austria)
3. Vedran Antić (JJK Kastav Alliance Croatia)

+100 kg
1. Marko Škugor (Roger Gracie Croatia)
2. Goran Jakšić (Rio Grappling Club Passau)
3. Miha Hrastnik (Alliance Red Eagle SLO Ljubljana)

Absolute Male Beginner / Intermediate Category:
1. Hrvoje Koščak (Alliance Black Dragon Croatia)
2. Izidor Balažič (Alliance Red Eagle SLO Ljubljana)
3. Jakov Jović (CheckMat Croatia)

Women Beginner / Intermediate Category
1. Maja Povšnar (Alliance Red Eagle SLO Kranj)
2. Snežana Vrhovac (Alliance Red Eagle SLO Ljubljana)

Advanced:

-65,9 kg
1. Oleg Sogor (Grappling Lviv Ukraine)
2. Danijel Krivokapić (Alliance Red Eagle Kotor Montenegro)

-76,9 kg
1. Borna Ramić (CheckMat Croatia)
2. Davor Peček (Alliance Red Eagle SLO Ljubljana)
3. Tomislav Ramić (CheckMat Croatia)

-87,9kg
1. Jan Pelko (Alliance Red Eagle SLO Kranj)
2. Martin Zore (Alliance Red Eagle SLO Ljubljana)
3. Jasmin Memović (MBJJ)

-98,9kg
1. Krešimir Jurković (Alliance Black Dragon Croatia)
2. Bruno Vuksan Cusa (CheckMat Croatia)
3. Nejc Murn (Alliance Red Eagle SLO Jesenice)

Advanced Absolute Category
1. Martin Zore (Alliance Red Eagle SLO Ljubljana)
2. Olog Sogor (Grappling Lviv Ukraine)
3. Nejc Murn (Alliance Red Eagle SLO Jesenice)

Team Results:
1. Alliance Red Eagle: 51 points (Alliance RE Kranj 14, Alliance RE Ljubljana 27, Alliance RE Kotor-Montenegro 3; Alliance RE Jesenice 7)
2. Alliance Black Dragon Croatia: 11 points
3. CheckMat Croatia: 9 points
4. Grappling Lviv Ukraine: 8 points
5. Roger Gracie Croatia: 8 points
6. JJK Kastav Alliance Croatia: 6 points
7. MBJJ: 6 points
8. Roger Gracie Croatia: 5 points
9. Rio Grappling Passau Germany: 4 points
10. MMA Brežice: 3 points
11. MMA Koper: 3 points
12. Carlos Maia BJJ Austria: 3 points
13. Carlos Maia Koper: 1 point
14. Gracie Barra Ljubljana: 1 point
15. ELITETOPTEAM Spain: 0 points
16. Karate Klub Shito Ryu: 0 points
17. Team Scardovelli Italy: 0 points
18. MMA Celje: 0 points
19. Gracie Barra Greece: 0 points

Pics are available here:
https://www.flickr.com/photos/primoz-piculin/sets/72157660461350798/


 

Scroll To Top +