Past Events & Results

ADCC Catania Challenge Italy 2015- Results

Jan
01
1970

ADCC Catania Challenge Italy 2015- Results

Organized By:

, ,

OFFICIAL RESULTS

ADCC ITALY
South Italy Cup
22nd March 2015
ASTRA Stadium – Via Grasso Finocchiaro, 63
Catania – Italy

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Juniors Male:

– 55 kg
1. Alessio Cirolli                                   (Fight 360 Team Catania)
2. Vincenzo La Monica                     (Team Carcame)
3. – – –                                                           – – –

– 60 kg
1. Fortunato Calderone                   (Kombat Spirit Messina)
2. Marco Ardi                                         (Team Carcame)
3. Simone Leonardi                            (Fight 360 Team Catania)

– 70 kg
1. Giorgio Sapienza                             (Indoor Club Rodelli)
2. Daniele Sammartino                     (Team Carcame)
3. Riccardo Cinquegrani                 (Fight Energy Castelbuono)

+ 76 kg
1. Vincenzo Barbato                          (Fight 360 Team Catania)
2. Daniele Battaglia                             (Fight Energy Castelbuono)
3. Salvatore Averna                           (Team Carcame)

Beginners Male :

– 60 kg
1. Enrico Caminiti                               (Team Arashi Messina)
2. Andrea Pizzuto                                (Fight 360 Team Catania)
3. Federico Nicita                                (Team Arashi Messina)

– 65 kg
1. Daniele Caldarera                           (Fight 360 Team Catania)
2. Raoul Gioveni                                   Team Carcame)
3. – – –                                                           – – –

– 70 kg
1. Christian Di Venuta                      (Fight 360 Team Catania)
2. Alessandro Fraziano                   (Ground Pressure Team)
3. Davide Ugliera                                  (Team Carcame)

– 76 kg
1. Alessandro Sinopoli                     (Fight 360 Team Catania)
2. Giuseppe Lanzafame                    (Fight 360 Team Catania)
3. Fabio Cricchio                                  (Fight 360 Team Catania)

– 83 kg
1. Fabio Marino                                    (Fight 360 Team Catania)
2. Giacomo Galatà                               (Fight 360 Team Catania)
3. Luca Giovanni                                  (Fight 360 Team Catania)

– 91 kg
1. Luigi Santonocito                           (Fight 360 Team Catania)
2. Riccardo Licciardello                  (Fight 360 Team Catania)
3. Michael Scaffidi                                (Shinryu Messina)

+ 91 kg
1. Claudio Abate                                   (Trinacria Clan)
2. Tancredi Ferrito                            (Fight Energy Palermo)
3. – – –

Organized by: ADCC ITALY
Website:                                www.adccitaly.com
E-mail:                                                       [email protected]
Facebook page:               ADCC Italy Submission Fighting

Scroll To Top +