Past Events & Results

ADCC BRAZIL – FORTALEZA 2018

Sep
01
2018

ADCC BRAZIL – FORTALEZA 2018

Organized By: ADCC Brazil

Centro de Formação Olímpica do Nordeste, Av. Alberto Craveiro - Castelão, Fortaleza - CE, 60861-770, Brazil

ADCC BRAZIL – FORTALEZA 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • BEGINNER -66 kg
    1. Lucas de Souza (Gc Pepey)
    2. Natanael Paiva (Luiz Barbosa)
  • BEGINNER -77 kg
    1. Juan Souza (Checkmat)
    2. Rafael Rodrigo (Luiz Barbosa)
  • BEGINNER -88 kg
    1. Diego Osmar (Nova União)
    2. Marcos Henrique (MG)
    3. Manoel Marques (Gracie Barra)
  • BEGINNER -99 kg
    1. Jose FLavio (Caio Terra)
    2. Arthur Maurício (Kimura NU)
  • BEGINNER +99 kg
    1. Rodrigo Alves (Nova União)
    2. Marcos Brigagao (Ares BJJ)
    3. Ícaro Fernandes (GC Pepey)
  • ADULT INTERMEDIATE -66 kg
    1. Antônio Mateus (Caio Terra)
    2. Eriksson Costa (Gracie Barra)
    3. Lúcio FLavio (BTT)
  • ADULT INTERMEDIATE -77 kg
    1. Wellery Aleff (BD Team)
    2. Rodrigo Feitosa (ZR Team)
  • ADULT INTERMEDIATE -88 kg
    1. Emerson Pinheiro (Cícero Costa)
    2. Olívio Sampaio (Global Fighter)
    3. Gabriel Moreira (Gautama Dojo)
    4. Valdecy Viana (Luiz Barbosa)
  • ADULT INTERMEDIATE -99 kg
    1. Francisco Jonatan (GC Pepey)
    2. Odali Souza (Luiz Barbosa)
    3. Alisson Pereira (Ares BJJ)
  • ADULT INTERMEDIATE  +99 kg
    1. Iago de Oliveira (GC Pepey)
    2. Rúbens Ferreira (Luiz Barbosa)
  • ADULT PROFESSIONAL -66 kg
    1. Francisco Leandro (Cícero Costa)
    2. Robson Italo (ZR Team)
    3. Francisco Gabriel (Gracie Barra)
  • ADULT PROFESSIONAL -77 kg
    1. Pedro Armando (Kimura NU)
    2. Rony Jason (SAS Team)
    3. Amaury Carvalho (Master Kombat)
    4. Marcos Paulo (NS Brotherhood)
  • ADULT PROFESSIONAL -88 kg
    1. Sardonio Mourão (Luiz Barbosa)
    2. João Victor (Gautama Dojo)
    3. Gabriel Alves (Aliance)
    4. Renato Santos (ZR Team)
  • ADULT PROFESSIONAL -99 kg
    1. Sávio Montenegro (GC Pepey)
    2. Herico Wesley (Kimura NU)
    3. Gleidson Dieb (ZR TEAM)
  • ADULT PROFESSIONAL +99 kg
    1. Romulo Leandro (DBK)
    2. Francisco Iran (Kimura NU)
    3. Diego Sousa (Cícero Costa)
    4. Anderson Dias (Carlos da Costa)
  • MASTER BEGINNER  -77 kg
    1. Marcos Aurélio (Global Fight)
    2. Leonardo Duarte (Caio Terra)
  • MASTER PROFESSIONAL -66kg
    1. Alexandre Araújo (ZR Team)
  • MASTER PROFESSIONAL -77 kg
    1. Renato Lôbo (Constrictor Team)
    2. Cristóvão de Souza (Gracie Barra)
    3. Ednei Franco (Gracie Barra)
    4. Ricardo Fontenele (Ares BJJ)
  • MASTER PROFESSIONAL -88 kg
    1. Múcio Escoevola (ZR Team)
    2. Francisco Erisvalter (SAS Team)
    3. Tiago Cândido (VTT)
    4. Alfredo Capítulino (Global Fight)
  • MASTER PROFESSIONAL -99 kg
    1. Roniedson Andrade (AFT)
    2. Flávio Cantarele ((BFC)
  • MASTER PROFESSIONAL +99 kg
    1. Marcos Paulo (Game Fight)
    2. Vítor Pinto (Nova União)
    3. Ralex Oliveira (Carcará Jiu jitsu
  • FEMALE ADULT BEGINNER -60 kg
    1. Iasmin Lucindo (Nova União)
    2. Aline Lourenço (Zenith)
    3. Sinara Lima (GC Pepey)
  • FEMALE ADULT BEGINNER +60 kg
    1. Jorraina Karoline (DGT)
    2. Maria Luana (OCTO)
    3. Camila Fernandes (Caio Terra)
  • FEMALE ADULT PROFESSIONAL +60 kg
    1. Welen Gabriele (BFC)
    2. Rithiele Sales (GC Pepey)
  • ABSOLUTE ADULT BEGINNER
    1. Marcos Brigagao (Ares BJJ)
    2. Artur Maurício (Kimura NU)
    3. José Flávio (Caio Terra)
  • ABSOLUTE ADULT INTERMEDIATE
    1. Valdecy Viana (Luiz Barbosa)
    2. Odali Souza (Luiz Barbosa)
    3. Wellery Aleff (BD TEAM)
  • ABSOLUTE ADULT PROFESSIONAL
    1. Herico Wesley (Kimura NU)
    2. Iran da Silva (Kimura NU)
    3. Romulo Leandro (DBK)
    4. Sardonio Mourão (Luiz Barbosa)
  • ABSOLUTE MASTER PROFESSIONAL
    1. Marcos Paulo (Game Fight)
    2. Flávio Cantarele (BFC)
    3. Múcio Scoevola (ZR Team)
    4. Ralex Oliveira (Carcará Jiu Jitsu)
  • ABSOLUTE BEGINNER FEMALE ADULT
    1. Iasmin Lucindo (Nova União)
    2. Maria Luana (OCTO)
  • Organized By: ADCC Brazil

PHOTOS

+