Skip to content

Past Events & Results

ADCC AUSTRIAN OPEN 2019

Sep
28
2019

ADCC AUSTRIAN OPEN 2019

ADCC AUSTRIAN OPEN 2019

Organized By: ADCC Austria

Sporthalle Fischamend, Springholzgasse 4, 2401 Fischamend (near Vienna Airport), Austria

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • Male Beginner -60kg
    1. Emre Cagdas (Alpha Jiu Jitsu / Austria)
    2. Kerimov Mohammad (Berkut BJJ Team / Russia)
    3. Ali Rasheed (MMA Vienna / Iraq)
  • Male Beginner – 65kg
    1. Mokhmad Karimov (Carlson Gracie Austria / Austria)
    2. Radim Horčička (Draculino Zlin Draculino / Czech)
    3. Attila Király (Zr Team Association / Hungary)
  • Male Beginner – 70kg
    1. Magomed Bakaev (MMA Vienna / Austria)
    2. Safkan Suleiman (Buf IbroBJJ / Syria)
    3. Adem Sahin (Austria S. D. And Submisson Grappling Org. / Austria)
  • Male Beginner – 76kg
    1. Filip Slovak (Genkikan Bratislava / Slovakia)
    2. Amir Moustafa (Alpha Jiu Jitsu Academy / Austria)
    3. Timur Tatarkhanov (MMA Vienna / Austria)
  • Male Beginner – 83kg
    1. Safine Chniba (Kaigym Vienna / Tunisia)
    2. Emanuel Macalka (Kaigym Vienna / Austria)
    3. Matteo Mattersburg (MMA Vienna / Austria)
  • Male Beginner – 91kg
    1. Adam Saydulaev (Buf IbroBJJ / Austria)
    2. Sascha Höller (Roger Gracie Hunley / Austria)
    3. Michal Škoda (Clube De Jiu Jitsu Pitbull Slovakia / Slovakia)
  • Male Beginner – 100kg
    1. Philipp Lang (Kaigym Vienna / Austria)
    2. Jozef Hatina (BJJ Slovakia /Slovakia)
    3. Marek Kotleba (Grappling Sásová / Slovakia)
  • Male Beginner + 100kg
    1. Nemanja Markovic (Gym 23 / Serbia)
    2. Michal Juriš (BJJ Slovakia / Slovakia)
    3. Emir Can Er (Buf IbroBJJ / Turkey)
  • Male Intermediate – 70kg
    1. Nino Ondris (Free Fight Club Detva / Slovakia)
    2. Armando Viego Zamora (Alpha Jiu Jitsu Academy / Cuba)
    3. Ondřej Halda (Choketopus Gym / Czechia)
  • Male Intermediate – 76kg
    1. Eryk Walecki (Gym 23 / Poland)
    2. Michal Konrád (Gorila MMA / Czechia)
    3. Martin Reithmayer (Austrian S. D. And Sub Grappling Org. / Austria)
  • Male Intermediate – 83kg
    1. Aziz Dauliatov (Gorila MMA / Czechia)
    2. Yaan Fais (Gp Sports / France)
    3. Kristof Helmeczy (Zr Team Hungary / Hungary)
  • Male Intermediate – 91kg
    1. Dávid Czibulka (Zr Team Hungary / Slovakia)
    2. Jean Marie Nawezi (Gym 23 / Dr Congo)
    3. Lukáš Jakab (Fabio Santos Bratislava / Slovakia)
  • Male Intermediate – 100kg
    1. Ismail Dadaev (Buf IbroBJJ / Austria)
    2. Thomas Breitler (Zr Team Black Tiger / Austria)
  • Male Professional – 76kg
    1. Markus Miedel (Nicolas Cage Fighters / Germany)
    2. Michal Balla (King‘S Gym / Slovakia)
    3. Tuure Kulju (Finnfighters‘ Gym / Finland)
  • Male Professional – 83kg
    1. Manuel Pilato (Iron Grappler / Italy)
    2. Marko Kisic (Nippon BJJ Club Vienna / Austria)
    3. Andrej Lukman (Rmnu Serbia / Serbia)
  • Male Professional – 91kg
    1. Bert Obernosteter (Nicolas Cage Fighters / Austria)
    2. Nenad Santrac (Family Fight Team / Serbia)
    3. Richard Husenica (Club De Jiu Jitsu Pitbull Slovakia / Slovakia)
  • Male Professional + 100kg
    1. Said-Selim Temerbaev (Aust. S. D. And Submission Grappling Org. / Austria)
    2. Kristijan Radjen (Nippon BJJ Club Vienna / Austria)
    3. Aleksandar Radjen (Nippon BJJ Club Vienna / Austria)
  • Female Beginner – 60kg
    1. Nina Porzer (Austrian S. D. And Submisson Grappling Org. / Austria)
    2. Dáša Prekopová (Club De Jiu Jitsu Pitbull Slovakia / Slovakia)
    3. Ivana Ďurianová (Grappling Sásová / Slovakia)
  • Female Beginner – 70kg
    1. Polina Pogrebinskaya (Kai Gym Vienna / Kazakhstan)
    2. Irene Zavarsky (Kai Gym Vienna / Austira)
    3. Monika Vojtková (Fabio Santos Bratislava / Slovakia)
  • Fastest Submission: Kristijan Radjen
    Best Team: KaiGym Vienna
    Organizer: ADCC Austria & Europe

PHOTOS

Scroll To Top +