Past Events & Results

1ST ADCC EUROPEAN TRIAL 2018

Oct
06
2018

1ST ADCC EUROPEAN TRIAL 2018

ADCC European Championship 2018

Organized By: ADCC European Federation, ADCC Romania, Asociatia Pro BJJ and Absoluto BJJ

Gym Agronomy, Bucharest 012244, Romania, Romania

ADCC European Championships 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS

  • MALE PRO -66KG
    1. Zaur Akhmedov (Team Abubakarova) Russian
    2. Timur Mukhametullin (Lion Academy) Russian
    3. Jukka Tuomas Kokkonen (Hilti Finland) Finland
    4. Grzegorz Bigdon (Artfight) Poland
  • MALE PRO -77KG
    1. Ross Nicholls (Roger Gracie Academy) U.K
    2. Mateusz Gamrot (Gracie Barra Poland) Poland
    3. Mateusz Szczecinski (Gold Team Polska) Poland
    4. Bartosz Luukaszewicz (Piranha Gdynia/ Zentih BJJ) Poland
  • MALE PRO -88KG
    1. Adam Wardzinski (Checkmat International) Poland
    2. Sean Coates (Gracie Barra Nottingham) U.K
    3. Otto Kuikka (Helsingin Paini-Miehet) Finland
    4. Torbjorn Lunden (Valhalla Jiu Jitsu IF) Sweden
  • MALE PRO -99KG
    1. Perttu Tepponen (TJJK Tampere – Hilti BJJ) Finland
    2. Muslim Patsarigov (Oxy) Russian
    3. Andrzej Iwat (Zlomiarz Team Poland) Poland
    4. Max Bickerton (Inglorious Grapplers) U.K
  • MALE PRO +99KG
    1. Eldar Rafigaev (Jungle Bjj) Romania
    2. Loannis Arzoumanidis (FC Spartakos) Greece
    3. Heikki Jussila (Helsingin Paini-Miehet) Finland
    4. Zois Kaperonis (Gracie Barra Greece) Greece
  • FEMALE PRO -60 kg
    1. Maiju Suotama (Helsingin Paini-Miehet) Finland
    2. Eva-my Persson (Nacka Dojo IF) Sweden
    3. Bezan Mahmudi (Allstars Kampsports) Sweden
    4. Sylvia Nagel (Hilti BJJ Berlin) Germany
  • FEMALE PRO +60kg
    1. Yulia Vibe (Frontline Academy Oslo-HQ) Norway
    2. Hannah Rauch (Gracie Southbay Jiu-jitsu) Germany
    3. Melinda Fabian ( ZR Team) Hungary
  • MALE MASTER -65.9 KG
    1. Gabriel Vasile Susnea – (Rootsystem Bv) Romania
    2. Michail Ntakos – (Choke Luta Livre) Greece
    3. Rufus Spiller – (Equipetca) United Kingdom
  • MALE MASTER -76.9 KG
    1. Marcos Nardini – (Fightzone London) United Kingdom
    2. Jaroslaw Chmiel – (Rio Grappling Club) Poland
    3. Todor Abrashev – (Open Mat Bjj) Bulgaria
  • MALE MASTER -87.9 KG
    1. Tudor Mihaita – (Absoluto Bjj) Romania
    2. Oleg Boicenco – (Rootsystem Bv) Moldova
    3. Mladen Rashkov – (Carlson Gracie Sr ) Bulgaria
  • MALE MASTER -98.9 KG
    1. Mariusz Domasat – (Husaria/Berserkers) Poland
    2. Vlad Darie – (Absoluto Bjj) Romania
    3. Frederic Semour – (Absoluto Bjj) France
  • MALE MASTER +98.9 KG
    1. Radu Teodorescu – (Absoluto Bjj) Romania
    2. Cristian Mitrea – (Absoluto Bjj) Romania
    3. Gross Frigyes – (BPT Romania) Romania
  • Best Team: Absoluto BJJ
    ———————————
    Organizer: ADCC Europe and ADCC Romania
  • Winners that will go to the ADCC World Championship 2019!!

    -66kg  Zaur Akhmedov  – Russia – (Team Abubakarova)
    -77kg  Ross Nicholls – United Kingdom – (Roger Gracie Academy)
    -88kg  Adam Wardzinski – Poland – (Checkmat International)
    -99kg  Perttu Tepponen – Finland – (TJJK Tampere – Hilti BJJ)
    +99kg  Eldar Rafigaev – Romania – (Jungle Bjj)

PHOTOS

+