Skip to content

ADCC News

ADCC European Trials 2019 Competitors List

Home » ADCC News » ADCC European Trials 2019 Competitors List

ADCC European Trials 2019

27th April 2019
LOSIR, Poznan, Poland

If you registered already and your name is not on the list below please contact ([email protected]) ASAP.

  • Men; -65.9 kg
  1. Adam Górny – Złomiarz Team / Gdansk
  2. Wojciech Pająk – Pretorian Gorzów / Gorzów Wielkopolski
  3. Janusz Andrejczuk – Dragon`s Den / Ze Radiola Poland / Urban Jiu Jitsu Białystok
  4. Laimonas Stancikas – Smauglys / Lithuania
  5. Atanas Atanasov – Twisted jiu jitsu / Sofia
  6. Mohammed-Moazzam Abid – GFteam Norway / Stavanger
  7. Max Corteggiano – Bittan Academy / Paris
  8. Frankie Cenci – th Planet Jiu Jitsu / London
  9. Richard-Bryan Lowe – Renzo Gracie / cape town
  10. Gairbeg Ibragimov – Sc Abubakarova / Russia
  11. Thomas Halpin – Fightsports / Limerick
  12. Arttu Virtala – Hilti Bjj / Tampereen Ju-jutsukoulu / Tampere
  13. Dmytro Baranov – Grappling Team Ukraine / Sumy
  14. Dominik Riedewald – BKM Fight Gym / Essen
  15. Nazarii Chernetskyi – FAIL GRAPPLING TEAM / Zhytomyr
  16. Robin Gidlöv – Dynamix Fight Sports / Gothenburg
  17. Nathan Kay – – th Planet Jiu Jitsu / London
  18. Veselin Dukov – Dukov Team / Sofia
  19. Camilo Petkoff – Forrer Martial Arts Academy / London
  20. Cameron Donnelly – Rio Grappling Club / Higher Level
  21. Kamil Tarnawski – Łamator / Racibórz
  22. Grzegorz Bigdoń – Artfight / Rzeszów
  23. Bruno Amaddeo – Matrix Jiu Jitsu / Germany
  24. Ali Gherbi – Vic Fight / Paris
  25. Igor Popovic – Renzo Gracie / New york
  26. Tuomas Kokkonen – GB-Gym / Helsinki
  • Men; -76.9 kg
  1. Rafał Farjaszewski – Ronin Gold Team Koszalin / Koszalin
  2. Jakub Najdek – Checkmat / Poznań
  3. Paweł Tomalik – Next Level BJJ / Opole
  4. Krzysztof Kubit – Grappling Kraków / Kraków
  5. Tomas Smirnovas – Smauglys / Lithuania
  6. Marcin Kmiotek – Zenith BJJ / Gdynia
  7. Krzysztof Michalak – Zenith BJJ / Gdynia
  8. Bartosz Łukaszewicz – Zenith BJJ / Gdynia
  9. Kamil Kwok – Zenith BJJ / Gdynia
  10. Pawel Kucharski – GLADIO / Lublin
  11. Liam Alpäng – Dynamix Fight Sports / Nacka Strand
  12. Davis Asare – GFteam Norway / Stavanger
  13. Florian Krause – Absolute MMA / St Kilda
  14. Andreas Achniotis – Palestra Jiu Jitsu / Lefkosia
  15. Martino Da-Silva – Renzo Gracie / Cape Town
  16. Andrii Ishchuk – FAIL GRAPPLING TEAM / Zhytomyr
  17. Eetu Wallius – Hilti Bjj / Tampere
  18. Ilias Charalampopoulos – Alliance / Athens
  19. Timon-Dominic Schwery – Ferrer BJJ / Winterthur
  20. Cláudio Santos – Redhouse association / Nazaré, Portugal
  21. Stefan Petrov – th Planet Jiu Jitsu / London
  22. Mateusz Gamrot – Czerwony Smok Poznań / Poznan
  23. Tuomas Simola – Lahden Gentai / Hilti BJJ Lahti
  24. Liam Corrigan – Bermuda MA / Leicester
  25. Mateusz Szczeciński – Academia Gorila / Academia Gorila Koszalin
  26. Antonios Arvanitakis – CHOKE LUTA LIVRE / Athens
  27. Thomas Stoll – Team-Choco and Matrix Jiu-Jitsu / Heidelberg
  28. Ryan Mccartney – Team Torres / Newry
  29. Grzegorz Małachowski – Grappling Kraków / Kraków
  30. Luca Pegorari – AmsterdamBJJ / Amsterdam
  31. Justas Kudrevičius – Roger Gracie Academy / Lithuania
  32. Alparslan Altundag – GF Team Uk / Berlin
  33. Eoghan O’flanagan – New School BJJ / London
  34. Dinu Bucalet – Mill Hill BJJ / London
  35. Andrii Barkar – RD sport / Odessa
  36. Fateh Oubellil – Vic Fight / Paris
  37. Jan Stach – Fight club Brno / Brno
  38. Aragorn Nartey – Globetrotters / London
  39. Łukasz Rajewski – Czerwony Smok Poznań / Poznań
  40. Valentin Fels-Camilleri – Mjölnir / Reykjavik
  41. Craig Ewers – New School BJJ / Cardiff
  • Men; -87.9 kg
  1. Oskar Piechota – Zenith BJJ / Piranha Grappling Team Gdynia
  2. Dariusz Gomuła – Zenith BJJ / Virtus Radom
  3. Piotr Fręchowicz – Berserker`s Team / Warszawa
  4. Marcin Bandel – Zenith BJJ / Fit Fabric Łódź
  5. Kasparas Strazdas – Smauglys / Lithuania
  6. Łukasz Pawlina – Berserker`s Team / Aligatores
  7. Arkadiusz Żurakowski – Gold Team Polska / Prudnik
  8. Dawid Pepłowski – OCTOPUS ŁÓDŹ / Łódź
  9. Otto Kuikka – Helsingin Paini-Miehet / Helsinki
  10. Fedor Nikolov – Action Force / St.-Petersburg
  11. Joonas Uusi-Autti – Hilti Bjj / Jyväskylä
  12. Ben Dyson – Roy Dean / San Diego
  13. Mikko Tella – Hilti Bjj / Jyväskylä
  14. Kevin Solomovitch – Checkmat / Fightzonelondon
  15. Kieran Davern – SBG Tullamore / Tullamore, Ireland
  16. Torbjörn Lundén – Dynamix Fight Sports / Valhalla JJ Göteborg
  17. Max Bickerton – Inglorious Grapplers / LONDON
  18. Manuel Pilato – Iron grappler / Santarcangelo di Romagna
  19. Andrius Ordojan – Rumble Sports / Frederiksberg
  20. Ahmed Prusevic – Sandzak Top Team / Novi Pazar
  21. Nicholas Forrer – Forrer Martial Arts Academy / London
  22. Lauri Karppinen – th Planet Jiu Jitsu / Tampere
  23. Miika Suvanto – Hilti Bjj / Finnfightersgym / Turku
  24. Athanasios Mpourlis – CHOKE LUTA LIVRE / ATHENS
  25. Samuel Kvarzell – Alliance / Prana Jiu-Jitsu
  26. Oleksii Dyniak – FAIL GRAPPLING TEAM / Berdychów
  27. Eividas Žemaitaitis – Roger Gracie Academy / Lithuania
  28. Halldór Valsson – Mjölnir MMA / Reykjavik
  29. Thabet Alamin – Matrix Jiu Jitsu / Germany
  30. Silviu Nastasa – Wavebjj / London
  31. Kristján Hafliðason – Mjölnir MMA / Reykjavík
  32. Jarosław Frankowski – Rio Grappling Club / Wrocław
  33. Paweł Nędzi – Berserker`s Team / Szczecin
  34. Maksim Nedoshchak – th planet Krasnodar / Russia Krasnodar
  35. Piotr Łukaszewski – Gold Team Polska / Piła
  36. Petr Hulák – Fight club Brno / Brno
  • Men; -98.9 kg
  1. Andrzej Iwat – Złomiarz Team / Gdańsk
  2. Łukasz Michalec – Zenith BJJ / Gdynia
  3. Paweł Pukalski-Pukała – Boi Team / Strzelin
  4. Adam Bizoń – B-Zone MMA Team / Kedzierzyn-koźle
  5. Kamil Uminski – Berserker`s Team / Aligatores
  6. Paweł Pilarz – Gracie Barra Team Draculino / Poznań
  7. Piotr Lewandowski – Copacabana / Bydgoszcz
  8. Luke-Michael Griffith – BJMMA / Rio Grappling
  9. Drgut Pelinkovic – Renzo Gracie / Bronx
  10. Daniel Ladero – Lilius barnatt martial arts / malaga
  11. Sean Coates – Gracie Barra / Nottingham
  12. Frederic Vosgroene – Carlson Gracie London / London
  13. Uros Culic – Arte Suave / Brisbane
  14. Jusuf Hajrovic – Sandzak Top Team / Novi Pazar
  15. Kalaitzis Athanasios – Spartakus FC / Thessaloniki
  16. Angelis Christou – CHOKE LUTA LIVRE / ATHENS
  17. Juha Leino – Hilti Bjj / Ippon Loimaa / Loimaa
  18. Thomas Loubersanes – Atos / Toulouse
  19. Mraz Avdoyan – Matrix Jiu Jitsu / Germany
  20. Daniel Strauss – Mill Hill BJJ / London
  21. Aliksei Horbich – Grand / Terespol
  • Men; +99 kg
  1. Artur Pujszo – Gwiazda Fight Academy / Bydgoszcz
  2. Onni Kauppinen – 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu / Joensuu
  3. Heikki Jussila – Helsingin Paini-Miehet / Helsinki
  4. Daniel Lichtenberg – New England United / Bremen
  5. Amin Nazer – LPW / stockton-on-tees
  6. Łukasz Zalewski – OCTOPUS ŁÓDŹ / Łódź
  7. Edward Ingamells – Mill Hill BJJ / London
  8. Mateusz Juskowiak – Murowana Goślina Team / Murowana Goślina
  9. Ioannis Arzoumanidis – Spartakus FC / THESSALONIKI
  10. Mohamed Chérif – Vic Fight / Paris
  11. Aki Teräväinen – Hilti Bjj / Tampereen Ju-jutsukoulu / Tampere
  • Women; -60 kg
  1. Linda Káčerová – Gracie Barra Team Draculino / Bratislava
  2. Zofia Szawernowska – Berserker`s Team / Warszawa
  3. Klaudia Mitko – Checkmat / Poznań
  4. Eva-My Persson – Dynamix Fight Sports / stockholm
  5. Liwia Gluchowska – Absolute MMA / Melbourne
  6. Nina Navid – Roger Gracie Academy / London HQ
  7. Helen Harper – Inglorious Grapplers / LONDON
  8. Peyton Letcher – Renzo Gracie / Cape Town
  9. Leah Grovell – Apex Jiu-Jitsu / Enschede
  10. Vuokko Katainen – Crest / HELSINKI
  11. Despoina Papadopoulou – Palestra Jiu Jitsu / Lefkosia
  12. Veronica Macedo-Fernandez th Planet Jiu Jitsu / Amsteram
  13. Isabelle Merino-Bottini – MKBJJ / São Paulo
  14. Denise Huber – Ferrer BJJ / Winterthur
  15. Timea Nyisztor – ZR Team Hungary / Budapest
  16. Kateryna Shakalova – Grappling Team Ukraine / Kharkov
  17. Svitlana Skrypnyk – Grappling Team Ukraine / Sumy
  18. Maiju Suotama – MMA Imatra / Imatra
  19. Outi Karhuvaara – Hilti Bjj / Finnfightersgym / Turku
  20. Martina Zola – th Planet Jiu Jitsu / london
  21. Ingibjorg-Birna – Arsaelsdottir – Mjölnir MMA / Hafnarfjordur
  22. Taru Laitinen – th Planet Jiu Jitsu / Tampere
  23. Adrianna Wojarska – Copacabana / Kielce
  • Women; +60 kg
  1. Ioanna Dineva – Zenith BJJ / Sofia
  2. Leah Mccourt – Team Torres / ACT JJ
  3. Aderonke Ojewole – Carlson Gracie SA / Durban
  4. Julija Stoliarenko – Roger Gracie Academy / Kaunas
  5. Alexandra Beresneva – Action Force / Saint-Petersburg
  6. Venla Luukkonen – Hilti Bjj / Akademi Nord JKL Fight Club
  7. Stephanie Egger – Buddy Gym / St.Gallen
  8. Chloe Mcnally – Unity Jiu Jitsu / New York
  9. Irina Pauchun – holyfamily / Belarus
  10. Monika Markowska – Checkmat / Poznan
  11. Milla Haapala – Hilti Bjj / Finnfightersgym / Turku
  12. Anabel Lopez-Beard – Checkmat / london
  • Masters; -65.9 kg
  1. Arkadiusz Klasa – Academia Gorila / Bochnia
  2. Michail Ntakos – CHOKE LUTA LIVRE / Athens
  • Masters; -76.9 kg
  1. Tomasz Rudzki – Copacabana / Piotrków Trybunalski
  2. Jarosław Chmiel – Rio Grappling Club / Otmuchów
  3. Marcin Roleder – Dragon`s Den / Ze Radiola Poland / Marga Radom
  4. Daniel Krakowiak – Rio Grappling Club / Krośnice
  5. Benabdallah Mourad – Dino Team / Magdeburg
  • Masters; -87.9 kg
  1. Kamil Birgiel – Dragon`s Den / Ze Radiola Poland / Ełk
  2. Michał Rutkowski – Gold Team Polska / Prudnik
  3. Gregor Herb – Fight Bros / Freiburg
  4. Ivan-Raul Rivero – Lilius barnatt martial arts / malaga
  5. Stumbries Maik – Dino Team / Magdeburg
  • Masters; +99 kg
  1. Jakub Bresinski – cavalcanti poland / ksw nokaut KOŚCIAN
  2. Jason Joannou – Inglorious Grapplers / London
  3. Selivonects Siarhei – Grand / Terespol
Scroll To Top +