ADCC News

ADCC Barcelona Open 2014 – Results

Home » ADCC News » ADCC Barcelona Open 2014 – Results

ADCC Barcelona Open 2014
22nd June 2014
Complex Esportiu de Lluita Olimpica la Mina

Sant Adrià de Besòs, Spain

OFFICIAL RESULTS

KID CLASS (9 TO 12 YEARS OLD):

1st  IVAN RAJ                                                (RAJ ACADEMY/REINALDO RIBEIRO)
2nd ARIANA GRAJEA                                   ( UNION MMA/EXTREME)
3rd CONSTANTINE                                       (UNION MMA/EXTREME)
3rd  ALEX MARTINEZ                                   (UNION MMA/EXTREME)

1st  NADINE ORDOÑEZ                               (UNION MMA/EXTREME)
2nd ALEX GARRIDO                                    (RAJ ACADEMY/REINALDO RIBEIRO)
3rd JOEL JURADO                                       (UNION MMA/EXTREME)
3rd OSCAR MORON                                    (UNION MMA/EXTREME)

BEGINNERS CLASS:

FEMALE JUNIOR (-18 YEARS OLD) -60KG:
1st  JAZMIN ARJONA                                   (UNION MMA/PALAU)
2nd MIREIA GARCIA                                    (PURO IMPACTO/MMA BCN)

FEMALE  -60KG:
1st  IVANA JIMENEZ                                    (ATOS JJ/BFT)
2nd  GINA GALVAO                                     (ATOS JJ/BFT)
3rd MILENA MC CABE                                 (CLUB DE LA LUCHA BARCELONA)

MEN  -65'9KG:
1st  VICTOR BERNARDO                            (KAOBON/AMMA MATARO)
2nd RICARDO BENITO                                (CRATOS VALENCIA)
3rd FOUAD TAIBI                                         (CLUB DE LA LUCHA BARCELONA)

MEN -76'9KG:
1st  FERRAN PAGES                                   (REINALDO RIBEIRO TEAM)
2nd  ANDY DOS SANTOS                           (REINALDO RIBEIRO TEAM)
3rd FERMIN OLID                                        (OSCAR CORRALLES BJJ)
3rd NICOLA ALBANI                                    (CLUB DE LA LUCHA BARCELONA)

MEN -87'9KG:
1st LUCIANO D'OLIVERA                           (REINALDO RIBEIRO TEAM)
2nd JUAN MANUEL BARRACHINA            (OCTOGON MMA)
3rd JASON MCDONALDS                           (BRAsA MADRID)

MEN -98'9KG:
1st TOMAS BRUDEN                                  (ATOS JJ/BFT)
2nd RUBEN FERNANDEZ                          (HAUBERT TEAM)
3rd FRANCESCO PROFILO                       (CLUB DE LA LUCHA BARCELONA)
3rd  FRANCES                                                (OCTOGON MMA)

MEN +99KG:
1st JORDI RUIZ                                              (CLUB DE LA LUCHA BARCELONA)
2nd GEORGE GUBELADZE                          (UNION MMA/EXTREME)
3rd JAIME MAGDALENO                               (UNION MMA/RUBI)
3rd ARAM PAPIAN                                         (UNION MMA/TERRASA)

INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED CLASS

MEN -65'9KG:
1st ERIC GONZALO                                        (ALEXIS MAÑAS MMA LA MINA)
2nd SASHA DIMITRI                                       (ATOS JJ/BFT)
3rd PAUL MARIN                                             (UNION MMA/ PALAU)
3rd PAUL MADALIN                                        (UNION MMA/PALAU)

MEN -76'9KG:
1st YUSEF KADOUR                                       (CLUB ZARATE)
2nd  ROBERTO SANCHEZ                             (IBIZA SUMISSION)
3rd EMERSON GUGAU                                  (ATOS JJ/BFT)
3rd ERNESTO NAVAS                                    (CLUB GRACIE BARCELONA)

MEN -89'9 KG:
1st ADRIA PEREZ                                           (REINALDO RIBEIRO)
2nd RORION SAUCEDO                                 (GRACIE TIJUCA, BRASIL)
3rd DAVID MAESTRE                                     (REINALDO RIBEIRO)
3rd EVGHENI TCHUBYKALO

MEN -98'9KG:
1st YONES ORFI                                              (MATARO WARRIORS)
2nd ANGEL SANCHEZ                                    (IBIZA SUMISSION)
3rd BRUCE PIELLEX                                       (BASE SYSTEM, FRANCIA)

MEN +99KG:
1st RUSTAN ESKIEV                                        (ATOS JJ/BFT)
2nd DIMITRI ZABOLOTNY                               (ATOS JJ/BFT)
3rd ALESSANDRO DE OLIVEIRA                   (TEAM ALESSANDRO DE OLIVEIRA)

ABSOLUTE CLASS:

FEMALE::
1st  LUCIANA GALVAO                                     (ATOS JJ/BFT)
2nd  IVANA JIMENEZ                                        (ATOS JJ/BFT)
3rd GINA GALVAO                                            (ATOS JJ/BFT)
3rd  MILENA MC CABE                                       (CLUB DE LA LUCHA BARCELONA)

MEN  -77KG:
1st YUSEF KADDUN                                           (ZARATE TEAM)
2nd OTMAN NAGAE                                           (OCTOGON MMA)
3rd NICOLAE ALBANI                                         (CLUB DE LA LUCHA BARCELONA)
3rd RICARDO BENITO                                        (CRATOS VALENCIA)

MEN  +77KG:
1st GABRIEL RODRIGUEZ                                  (OGTOGON MMA)
2nd  GILMAR LA ROCA                                        (ARANHA TEAM)
3rd  ALEXANDRE                                                 (TRECE)

 

Tags:

+