ADCC Belarus Open Cup 2016 – Results

ADCC Belarus Open Cup 2016 JuneADCC BELARUS OPEN CUP 2016 – OPERATION BAGRATION
5 June 2016
Armed Services Committee Wrestling Hall
Minsk, Belarus

PARTICIPATING COUNTRIES
Belarus, Russia, Ukraine, Poland, Turkmenistan, Tajikistan

WEB SITE
http://www.grappling-belarus.com

PHOTO REPORT
http://www.grappling-belarus.com/gallery/photo?album=233268316

OFFICIAL RESULTS

BOYS «U-11»

Weight category up to 30 kg

  1. Kukartsev Ilya Minsk, PA “Budo”
  2. Dubatovka Maxim Baranovichi, SC “Phoenix”

Weight category up to 35 kg

  1. Rogovoy Artem Dobrush, PA “BFA”
  2. Rogovoy Dmitry Dobrush, PA “BFA”
  3. Roshin Vladislav Gomel PA “BFA”
  4. Lissitzky Daniil Minsk, PA “Budo”

Weight category up to 40 kg

  1. Kurepkin Bogdan Gomel PA “BFA”
  2. Levanshin Anis Minsk, PA “Budo”

Weight category over 45 kg

  1. Gorun Igor Gomel PA “BFA”
  2. Belym Dmitry Minsk, PA “Budo”

BOYS «U-13»

Weight category up to 35 kg

  1. Egorov Anton Pskov, Russia Club N1
  2. Tolstsik Artem Minsk, PA “Budo”
  3. Kulenok Egor Minsk, PA “Budo”
  4. Zhukovsky Ivan Minsk, PA “Budo”

Weight category up to 40 kg

  1. Morodzi Vladislav Minsk, MMA Academy
  2. Pechuro Egor Minsk, PA “Budo”

Weight category over 50 kg

  1. Masyukov Nazar Gomel PA “BFA”
  2. Vasil’chenko Maxim Gomel PA “BFA”
  3. Karytko Gleb Molodechno, SC «Cerberus»

BOYS «U-15»

Weight category up to 60 kg

  1. Tsynkevich Gleb Minsk, SC “Phoenix”
  2. Avdeev Evgeny Bobruisk, Sports School №3
  3. Derevyago Nikita Bobruisk, Sports School №3
  4. Yezhov Alexander place Pskov, Russia Club N1

Weight category over 60 kg

  1. Rebezov Anton Pskov, Russia Club N1
  2. Grinchik Maxim Minsk, SC “Volat”
  3. Semenkov Daniel Minsk, SC “Phoenix”

BOYS «U-17»

Weight category up to 60 kg

  1. Morozov Samir Bobruisk, SC “Spartak”
  2. Kaczynski Philip Bobruisk, SC “Spartak”
  3. Pozniak Vladislav Bobruisk, SC “Spartak”
  4. Konstantin Bobruisk, SC “Spartak”

Weight category up to 70 kg

  1. Shumay Vladislav Zhlobin Club №1
  2. Matveychik Artem Zhlobin Club №1
  3. Pankevich Dmitry Minsk, SC “Chinook”

Weight category over 76 kg

  1. Slabadchuk Arthur Minsk, MMA Academy
  2. Akulich Vsevolod Bobruisk, SC “Spartak”

MAN «BEGINNER»

Weight category up to 65 kg

  1. Gorelikov Ilya Zhlobin Club №1
  2. Timershin Edward Pskov, Russia Club №1
  3. Pismenny Maxim Minsk, SC «Holy Family Gym»
  4. Starevich Eugene Bobruisk, SC “Spartak”

Weight category up to 70 kg

  1. Ganiev Magomed Ukraine, SEC “Fighter”
  2. Kuratnik Cyril Grodno, School №33
  3. Ogievich Dmitry Minsk, SC “Adrenaline”
  4. Vlasenko Gennady Zhlobin, Club №1

Weight category up to 76 kg

  1. Avdeychik Dmitry Minsk, MMA Academy
  2. Victor Dobrov Pskov, Russia Insurance Company “Iskra”
  3. Aniskevich Sergey Minsk, PA “Budo”

Weight category up to 83 kg

  1. Leszczynski Ilya Minsk, SC “Fight Club”
  2. Alexander Alekseev Pskov, Russia MTI “Iskra”
  3. Zdorovtcov Roman Zhlobin Club №1
  4. Kniga Cyril Svetlogorsk

Weight category up to 91 kg

  1. Senko Sergey Molodechno, “CIM”
  2. Kulaga Maxim Minsk, “FJC”
  3. Ratushny Roman Zhlobin
  4. Zhila Leonid Baranovichi, SC “Phoenix”

Weight category over 91 kg

  1. Ignatovich Dmitry Minsk, PA “Budo”
  2. Pinchuk Nikita Pskov, Russia MTI “Iskra”
  3. Bondarenko Sergey Pskov, Russia MTI “Iskra”

MAN «PROFESSIONAL»

Weight category up to 65.9 kg

  1. Ostapets Vasil Zhodino, SDUSHOR
  2. Safarzoda Ardasher, Tajikistan
  3. Burdo Oleg Minsk, SC «Holy Family Gym»
  4. Konstantinov Pavel Minsk, Belarus

Weight category up to 76.9 kg

  1. Adzhiev Arthur St. Petersburg, Russia
  2. Fedorovich Mikhail Minsk, SC «Wrestling Style»
  3. Kononov Daniel Minsk, Fight Club
  4. Muravitsky E. – Lifetime disqualification

Weight category up to 87.9 kg

  1. Bandel Marcin Łódź, Zenith Vera Lodz
  2. Masalsky Paul Minsk, MMA Academy
  3. Fedorov Alex Minsk, Aikido Federation
  4. Alexander Minsk, SC «Sheleg team»

MAN «MASTER»

Weight category up to 76 kg

  1. Tomasevic Constantine Minsk, PA “Budo”
  2. Karankevich Vitaly Minsk

Weight category over 83 kg

  1. Halimonenko Alexander Svetlogorsk
  2. Liskovets Denis Minsk, MMA Academy
  3. Zhigarev Yuri Minsk Aikido Federation
  4. Artyomenko Artem Minsk, PA “Budo”

WOMAN «BEGINNER»

Weight category over 55 kg

  1. Vladimirova Valeria Pskov, Russia Club N1
  2. Feklistova Alina Bobruisk, Sports School №3
  3. Shkurina Anna Bobruisk, Sports School №3
  4. Chernova Tatyana Pskov, Russia MTI “Iskra”

 

ORGANIZED BY: ADCC BELARUS