ADCC 11th Italy National Championship 2017 – Results

ADCC ITALY National Championship
4th June 2017
RIMINI WELLNESS International Festival
Rimini Fiere
Via Emilia, 155 (Ingresso Ovest)
Rimini – ITALY

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Juniors Male:

– 65 kg

  1. Filippo Barozzi – (Kratos Team)
  2. Thomas Passera – (Yoseikan Milano)
  3. Alex Naghi – (Iron Grappler Rimini)

– 76 kg

  1. Manuel Campedelli – (Free Fighting Academy)
  2. Robin Pauletto – (Team Scardovelli)
  3. Edys Blas – (Ares Team Lodi)

+ 76 kg

  1. Angel Jonut Sorin – (Free Fighting Academy)
  2. Giacomo Bonfiglio – (Fight Energy Palermo)
  3. – – – – – – – –

Women:

– 60 kg

  1. Giada Princi – (Team Scardovelli)
  2. Giulia Perazzini – (Warriors Fight Team Verona)
  3. Sara Ferrari – (Anaconda Team)

+ 60 kg

  1. Roberta Caironi – (Combat Interstyle)
  2. Anna Fantozzi – (Free Fighting Academy)
  3. – – – – – – –

Beginner Male:

– 70 kg

  1. Angelo Giordano – (Budo Clan / Accademia Arti Marziali Potenza)
  2. Riccardo Ratano – (Tapout Academy Team Canonico)
  3. Arman Cesaretti – (Grizzly Team Milano)

– 76 kg

  1. Mattia Mazzoni – (Ars Duellatorum)
  2. Enrico Marega – (Team Scardovelli)
  3. Piotr Slavinsky – (Free Fighting Academy)

– 83 kg

  1. Matteo Ducci – (Matside BJJ / Pesi Obesi)
  2. Tommaso Foresio – (Lynx Academy / Brasa Team)
  3. Eugenio Culotta – (Yoseikan Milano)

Intermediate Male:

– 65 kg

  1. Michele Riondato – (Team Scardovelli)
  2. Bruno Storti – (Team Scardovelli)
  3. Francesco Di Renzo Mannino – (Tapout Academy Team Canonico)

– 70 kg

  1. Manuel Ravizza – (Lynx Academy / Brasa Team)
  2. Davide Albani – (Kaizen BJJ Bergamo)
  3. Enrico Marazzini – (Ares Team Lodi)

– 76 kg

  1. Isaac Trejo – (Lottatori Milano Pammachia)
  2. Gianluca Palma – (Iron Grappler Rimini)
  3. Fabio Prete – (Ares Team Lodi)

– 83 kg

  1. Francesco Galassi – (Tapout Academy Team Canonico)
  2. Mohamed Elabd – (Grizzly Team Milano)
  3. Cristian Rota – (Team Scardovelli)

+ 91 kg

  1. Tommaso Cavandoli – (Anaconda Team)
  2. Federico Agostini – (Pro Fighting Nova Feltria)
  3. Davide Comunello – (Ars Duellatorum)

Master Male:

– 77 kg

  1. Massimiliano Monaco – (Budo Clan / Accademia Arti Marziali Potenza)
  2. Andrea Bricor – (X1 Boxing Genova)
  3. – – – – – – – –

Professional Male:

– 66 kg

  1. Luca Iovine – (Free Combat Academy)
  2. Mattia Scotti – (Anaconda Team)
  3. Gonzalo Aviles – (Lottatori Milano Pammachia)

– 77 kg

  1. Emanuele Zaccaria – (Lottatori Milano Pammachia)
  2. Luca Cadei – (Free Combat Academy)
  3. Roberto Scrigna – (Anaconda Team)

– 88 kg

  1. Nicola Stefenelli – (Kratos Team)
  2. Yuri Caraffa – (Anaconda Team)
  3. Antonio Convertino – (Lottatori Milano Pammachia)

Fastest Submission prize by Adidas and Sphinx

  1. Sara Ferrari – (Anaconda Team)
  2. Emanuele Zaccaria – (Lottatori Milano Pammachia)
  3. Mattia Mazzoni – (Ars Duellatorum)

 

Organized by: ADCC ITALY