IJF Düsseldorf Grand Slam 2018, Germany – DAY 3 Results

From International Judo Federation:

FINAL RESULTS: WOMEN

-78kg

Final
AGUIAR, Mayra (BRA) vs SATO, Ruika (JPN)

Bronze Medal Fights
APOTEKAR, Klara (SLO) vs BABINTSEVA, Aleksandra (RUS)
POWELL, Natalie (GBR) vs STEVENSON, Karen (NED)

Final Results

1. SATO, Ruika (JPN)
2. AGUIAR, Mayra (BRA)
3. APOTEKAR, Klara (SLO)
3. POWELL, Natalie (GBR)
5. BABINTSEVA, Aleksandra (RUS)
5. STEVENSON, Karen (NED)
7. ANTOMARCHI, Kaliema (CUB)
7. MALZAHN, Luise (GER)

+78kg

Final
ASAHINA, Sarah (JPN) vs CHEIKH ROUHOU, Nihel (TUN)

Bronze Medal Fights
KIM, Hayun (KOR) vs BOUIZGARNE, Samira (GER)
KINDZERSKA, Iryna (AZE) vs CERIC, Larisa (BIH)

Final Results

1. ASAHINA, Sarah (JPN)
2. CHEIKH ROUHOU, Nihel (TUN)
3. KIM, Hayun (KOR)
3. KINDZERSKA, Iryna (AZE)
5. BOUIZGARNE, Samira (GER)
5. CERIC, Larisa (BIH)
7. KUELBS, Jasmin (GER)
7. KALANINA, Yelyzaveta (UKR)

FINAL RESULTS: MEN

-90kg

Final
IGOLNIKOV, Mikhail (RUS) vs BAKER, Mashu (JPN)

Bronze Medal Fights
USTOPIRIYON, Komronshokh (TJK) vs GANTULGA, Altanbagana (MGL)
SHERAZADISHVILI, Nikoloz (ESP) vs MUNGAI, Nicholas (ITA)

Final Results

1. IGOLNIKOV, Mikhail (RUS)
2. BAKER, Mashu (JPN)
3. GANTULGA, Altanbagana (MGL)
3. SHERAZADISHVILI, Nikoloz (ESP)
5. USTOPIRIYON, Komronshokh (TJK)
5. MUNGAI, Nicholas (ITA)
7. DUDA, Davis (LAT)
7. DOVGAN, Dmitry (RUS)

-100kg

Final
LIPARTELIANI, Varlam (GEO) vs FLETCHER, Ben (IRL)

Bronze Medal Fights
LKHAGVASUREN, Otgonbaatar (MGL) vs BILALOV, Niiaz (RUS)
NIKIFOROV, Toma (BEL) vs FONSECA, Jorge (POR)

Final Results

1. LIPARTELIANI, Varlam (GEO)
2. FLETCHER, Ben (IRL)
3. BILALOV, Niiaz (RUS)
3. FONSECA, Jorge (POR)
5. LKHAGVASUREN, Otgonbaatar (MGL)
5. NIKIFOROV, Toma (BEL)
7. GASIMOV, Elmar (AZE)
7. SAVYTSKIY, Anton (UKR)

+100kg

Final
OJITANI, Takeshi (JPN) vs HARASAWA, Hisayoshi (JPN)

Bronze Medal Fights
KRAKOVETSKII, Iurii (KGZ) vs TOKTOGONOV, Bekbolot (KGZ)
VOLKOV, Andrey (RUS) vs FREY, Johannes (GER)

Final Results
2. HARASAWA, Hisayoshi (JPN)
2. OJITANI, Takeshi (JPN)
3. TOKTOGONOV, Bekbolot (KGZ)
3. VOLKOV, Andrey (RUS)
5. KRAKOVETSKII, Iurii (KGZ)
5. FREY, Johannes (GER)
7. ULZIIBAYAR, Duurenbayar (MGL)
7. SASSON, Or (ISR)