ADCC Singapore Open 2018 – Results

ADCC SINGAPORE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018
March 10th, 2018
Aperia Mall, Kallang Avenue, Singapore

OFFICIAL RESULTS:

Male:

Beginner Absolutes

  1. Sebestian / Absolute MMA AU
  2. Taran Bedi / Evolve MMA
  3. LeComte Courtemancge Sebestien / Absolute MMA AU

Intermediate Absolute

  1. Lei Feng Yi / Synergy Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  2. Sung Jin HONG / Evolve MMA
  3. Yu Yue Fong / Danimal BJJ

Pro Absolutes

  1. Asis Pereira De Melo Neto Saulo / Absolute MMA AU
  2. Ian Lee Wei Tian / Team Throwaway
  3. Jonas Hoareau / Pythagore

-60kg male Beginner

  1. Nigel Nocon / BJJ Singapore
  2. Lucas Sheridan / Team Highlight Reel
  3. Andre Iman Kusuma / Team Hightlight Reel

-65kg male Beginner

  1. Taran Bedi / Evolve MMA
  2. Ronny Chandra / Synergy Jiu Jitsu Academy
  3. Ronaldo Valentino / Alliance Indonesia

-70kg Male Beginner

  1. Kenneth Koh / BJJ Singapore
  2. Arron Carthigasu / Fight G
  3. Lex Raajiv De Asis / Qatar MMA

-76kg Male Beginner

  1. Sugiyanto Purnamasidi / Team Highlight Reel
  2. Khye Shern Chong / Penang Top Team
  3. Sutantjio Kevi / Evolve MMA

-83kg Male Beginner

  1. Sebestien / Absolute MMA AU
  2. Muhammad Khairulnizar Bin Azman / Independent
  3. Jinda (Reilly) Yap / Synergy Jiu Jitsu Academy

-91kg Male Beginner

  1. Lim Ju Sen / Monarchy MMA
  2. Henrix Setyawan / Synergy Jiu Jitsu Academy

+100kg Male Beginner

  1. Matt Beath / Trifecta
  2. Gerrit Keferstein / Synergy MMA Bali
  3. Rohit Singh / Institute of JiuJitsu Bangalore

-70kg male Beginner (masters)

  1. Mook Kok Hoong / Penan Top Team
  2. Marsell standi / Hardianism Devil Advocate
  3. Vidiyama Sonekh / Alliance Indonesia

-76kg male Beginner (masters)

  1. Woon Eng Wooi / Penang Top Team
  2. Bjoern Henseler / Monarchy MMA
  3. Sebestien LeComte Courtmanche / Absolute MMA AU

-60kg Adult Male Intermediate

  1. Rengga Richard / Synergy Jiu Jitsu Academy
  2. Khatri Sunny / Fight G
  3. Moosa Altaf / Institute of Jiu Jitsu / Bangalore

-65kg Adult Male Intermediate

  1. Daryl Chia / Team Highlight Reel
  2. Setiono Anggoro / Hardianism

-70kg Adult Male Intermediate

  1. Vivaddhana Khaou / H/Art Jiu Jitsu
  2. Terrence Yip / Team Highlight Reel
  3. Shannon Tay / Fortitude BJJ

100+kg Adult Male Intermediate

  1. Lei Feng Yi / Synergy Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  2. Yue Fong / Others
  3. Jasper / H/Art Jiu Jitsu

-76kg Adult Male Intermediate (Masters)

  1. Broise Jacques / Evolve MMA
  2. Alvardo Juan Carlos / BUJUTSU Mexico
  3. James / H/Art Academy Jiu Jitsu

-76kg Adult Male Intermediate (Masters)

  1. Konstantin / Pankratos
  2. Susovan / Fight G
  3. Vijai / Evolve MMA

-83kg Adult Male Intermediate (Masters)

  1. Roeslan Danoekoesoemo / Absolute MMA AU
  2. Kevin / Team Highlight Reel
  3. Julien Salet / Synergy Jiu Jitsu Academy

83kg Adult Male Intermediate (Masters)

  1. Julien Salet / Synergy Jiu Jitsu Academy
  2. Lee Poh Jang / Budo Academy
  3. Donsyah Yudistira / Jakata MMA

-91kg Adult Male Intermediate (Masters)

  1. Nawi Ungku Mohammad / Team Doberman
  2. Jitendadra Khare / Fight G

100kg Adult Male Intermediate (Masters)

  1. Sung Jin Hong / Evolve MMA
  2. Agus / Synergy Jiu Jitsu Academy

-65kg Adult Male Pro

  1. Verontino Fernando Giovanni / Hardianism
  2. Kong Liam / Checkmat BJJ
  3. Rei Yamamoto / PFC/KLNBJJ

-70kg Adult Male Pro

  1. Winston Hong / BJJ Singapore/Garage Jiu Jitsu
  2. Huang Shi Hao / BJJ Singapore
  3. Nic Matthews / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Singapore (Team Pedro Sauer)

-76kg Adult Male Pro

  1. Mike Tsengel Parry / Team Throwaway
  2. Ian Lee Wei Tian / Team throwaway
  3. Saulo ASIS PEREIRA DE MELO NETO / Absolute MMA AU

-83kg Adult Male Pro

  1. Randolf Tjahjar / Hardiaanism Devil Advocate
  2. Cliffrd Dela Cruz / FAMA
  3. Lekke / Impact MMA

-91kg Adult Male Pro

  1. Mehdi Bagherikaji / Monarchy MMA P
  2. Mohammad Ali / Kuwait Jiu Jitsu Academy

-100kg Adult Male Pro

  1. Jonas Hoareau / Pythagore
  2. Jakub Bilko / Deftac

-70kg Adult Male Pro (Masters)

  1. Verdian Rinaldi / Alliance Indonesia
  2. Carlo Fuentes Arceo / ATOS JiuJitsu RCJJ
  3. nil

-83kg Adult Male Pro (Masters)

  1. Charlie Mcdonald / Team Sukata
  2. Carl Thomas / Team Sukata
  3. Clifford Dela Cruz / FAMA

-91kg Adult Male Pro (Masters)

  1. Matthew Hoyt Mollenkof / Kowloon BJJ
  2. Lukasz Les / Team Sukata
  3. Lien Hsing Kan / Kaosiung BJJ

100+ Adult Male Pro (Masters)

  1. Jeong Ho Lee / Tornado BJJ (Team PedroSauer)
  2. Jasper Pass / H/Art Jiu Jitsu

-60kg Boys (15-18yo) Beginner

  1. Alfred Mah / Team Highlight Reel
  2. Hazim Sim / Evolve MMA

Female:

Beginners Ladies Absolutes

  1. Augustin Colleen / Monarchy MMA
  2. Charmaine / Trifecta
  3. Wong Hoy Leng / H/Art Academy Jiu Jitsu

Intermediate Ladies Absolutes

  1. Doris Benda / Evolve MMA
  2. Cassandra J Poyong / Monarchy MMA

-50kg Beginner

  1. Charmaine Lim / Trifecta
  2. Cassie-Anne Yi / Evolve MMA

-55kg ladies Beginner

  1. Colleen Augustin / Monarchy MMA
  2. Kelly Chia / Impact MMA
  3. Hoy Long Wong / H/Art Academy Jiu Jitsu

-55kg Adult Ladies Intermediate

  1. Madeline / Trifecta
  2. Candy Heng / FAMA

-70kg intermediate

  1. Doris / Evolve MMA
  2. Cassandra J Poyong / Monarchy MMA

-55kg Pro

  1. Dorothy / Absolute MMA Shanghai
  2. Sueann Tan / Trifecta

Best Team: Synergy Jiu-Jitsu

 

Organizer: ADCC Singapore